Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday 1944-03-06

Day of Death 1992-11-03 (48 years old)

Place of Birth San Martino in Pensilis, Molise, Italy

Also Known As

  • Francesco Caracciolo

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Franco Caracciolo.

Acting

1991
1990
1989
1986
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1979
1979
1979
1978
1977
1977
1977
1972
1963
1963

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login