Biography

We don't have a biography for Carter Stevens.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 3

Birthday 1944-10-17

Place of Birth Newark, New Jersey, USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Herman Braille
  • D. Byrd
  • Alan Grodin
  • Steven Lite
  • Stud Looper
  • Steven Mitchell
  • Âkâ Mitchêll
  • Stephen Smith
  • Edna St. George
  • Travis St. Germain
  • Master Carter Stevens
  • Peter Sutinov
  • Malcom Wohl
  • Malcolm S. Worob

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1978 Blue Nude as First Movie Director
1972 While the Cat's Away... as Robber (as Steve Mitchell)

Camera

1976 Taxi DriverAdditional Photography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.