Biography

Danielle Nicolet (born November 24, 1975) is an American television and film actress.

Danielle Nicolet (born November 24, 1975) is an American television and film actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1973-11-24

Place of Birth Ashtabula - Ohio - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daniele Diggs

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Acrimony as Sarah
2017 Deidra & Laney Rob a Train as Marigold
2016 Believe as Sharon Joseph
2016 Central Intelligence as Maggie
2015 Supergirl(1 episode) as Cecile Horton
2015 Born Again Virgin(22 episodes) as Jenna
2014 All-Stars as Kim Lockemer
2014 The Flash(30 episodes) as Cecile Horton
2013 Family Tools(10 episodes)
2012 Elementary(1 episode) as Jennifer Sayles
2011 Red Faction: Origins as Tess De La Vega
2011 X-Men(27 episodes)
2011 Ticking Clock as Gina Hicks
2010 Marry Me(2 episodes) as Candace
2009 Rocker as Daisy Free
2009 Alpha Males Experiment as Renee
2007 Heartland(10 episodes)
2007 The Starter Wife(16 episodes)
2006 So Notorious(13 episodes)
2006 The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde as Whitney Weddings
2006 Crumbs(1 episode)
2004 Second Time Around(13 episodes) as Paula
2003 All of Us(1 episode)
2003 A light in the forest as Britta Rinegelt
2002 Half & Half(1 episode)
2001 The Bernie Mac Show(2 episodes)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(2 episodes)
1999 Angel(1 episode) as Tamika
1999 Grown Ups(1 episode)
1998 Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction(1 episode)
1998 Fall Into Darkness as Tracey
1998 Shadow of Doubt as Cheryl
1997 Stargate SG-1(1 episode) as Reese
1996 Moesha(1 episode)
1996 3rd Rock from the Sun(3 episodes) as Caryn
1989 Family Matters(3 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page