Biography

We don't have a biography for Kôyû Ohara.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1935-10-10

Day of Death 2004-02-20

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 小原宏裕

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1985 Female Leopard Director
1982 White Rose Campus: Then... Everybody Gets Raped Director
1982 Zoom Up: Seiko's Thigh Director
1981 Female Gym Coach: Jump and Straddle Director
1981 I Love It from Behind! Director
1981 Lady Caligula in Tokyo Director
1980 From the Back or from the Front Director
1980 Daydream of Love Director
1980 Pink Tush Girl: Proposal Strategy Director
1979 Zoom Up: Rape Site Director
1979 Pink Tush Girl: Love Attack Director
1979 Youth - Part II Director
1979 Wet & Rope Director
1978 Rope Hell Director
1978 Pink Tush Girl Director
1978 Sins of Sister Lucia Director
1977 Fascination: Portrait of a Lady Director
1977 Female Convict 101: Suck Director
1977 Fairy in a Cage Director
1976 New True Story of Woman Condemned to Hell Director
1975 True Story of Woman Condemned Continues Director
1975 True Story of a Woman in Jail: Sex Hell Director
1974 Man & Woman Sexology: Private Lessons Director
1973 Sex Formula Director
1972 August: Scent of Eros Assistant Director
1972 Onna tengoku: Kodane moraimasu Director
1972 Burning Desire Director
1972 Nezumi-Kozo The Sex Outlaw Assistant Director
1971 Apartment Wife: Affair In the Afternoon Assistant Director

Acting

2001 Sadistic and Masochistic
1982 Zoom Up: Seiko's Thigh as Chief Editor of the Pornographic Magazine

Writing

1979 Youth - Part II Screenplay
1975 True Story of a Woman in Jail: Sex Hell Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page