Biography

We don't have a biography for Tamara Clatterbuck.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1963-05-26

Place of Birth Seattle, Washington, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tami Bakke
  • Tami Clatterbuck

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Drop Dead Diva (1 episode) as Vicki Gates
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Lacy Wells
2007 Hallowed Ground as Waitress
2004 My Big Fat Obnoxious Boss (10 episodes)
2001 What Matters Most as Anita Stone
2000 Our Lips Are Sealed as Teri Parker
1998 Phoenix as Waitress
1998 Vice Academy Part 6 as Sophisticatia (as Tami Bakke)
1997 Mind Rage as Cyndi Thornburg
1997 City of Industry as Sunny
1994 Girls in Prison as Actress n newsreel
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1993 Blind Side as Barbara Hall
1993 Good Girls Don't as Effie
1992 Mind, Body & Soul as Rachael (as Tami Bakke)
1991 The Perfect Bride as Deirdre
1991 Kiss and Be Killed as Connie
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)
1989 Vice Academy as Tinsel
1989 Marked for Murder as Barmaid
1989 The Borrower as Michelle Chodiss
1988 Hobgoblins as Fantazia (as Tami Bakke)
1987 Battling Amazons as Georgia

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page