Biography

We don't have a biography for Tito García.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 68

Birthday 1931-08-17

Day of Death 2003-05-06

Place of Birth Salamanca, Salamanca, Castilla y León, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tito Garcia
  • Pablo Tito García
  • Paul Smith

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Pelusa
1992 Dream Kiss as El General
1991 El robobo de la jojoya as Fran
1991 Something of Mine
1984 Al este del oeste as Tafford, Blacksmith
1982 Piernas arriba as Tito
1982 The Secret Nights of Lucrezia Borgia as Grinta
1982 Los autonómicos as Colás
1982 Hungry Wife and Hot Lover as Giuseppe
1981 Night of the Werewolf as Thief
1981 Queremos un hijo tuyo as Hermano de Martirio
1980 The Beasts' Carnival as -
1980 El alcalde y la política
1980 Los energéticos
1980 Challenge of the Tiger
1979 Supersonic Man as George
1979 Naked Madrid as Juanito
1978 El terrorista
1977 Eva, limpia como los chorros del oro as Carnicero
1977 Foul Play as Camarero racista
1977 Caperucita y Roja
1976 Alcalde por elección
1976 The Book of Good Love II as Don Carnal
1976 Storia di arcieri, pugni e occhi neri
1976 Make Crazy... Not War as Pepe
1976 Cuando Conchita se escapa, no hay tocatta as Hombre maletín
1975 Solo ante el Streaking as Pedro
1975 Leonor
1975 Bienvenido, Mister Krif
1975 Ah sì? E io lo dico a Zzzzorro! as Capitaine Duval
1975 School of Death as Mr. Grandfield
1975 Zorro as Chicken Vendor (uncredited)
1975 El poder del deseo as Barman
1974 Dick Turpin as Mesonero
1974 Chicas de alquiler as Don Cosme
1974 Run, Run, Joe! as Acidumuriatico
1974 Onofre
1973 Bell from Hell as Don Pedro's Hunting Partner
1973 Yankee Dudler
1973 The Scarlet Letter as Church Attendant
1972 The Telephone Box as Chubby Man
1972 Vente a ligar al Oeste
1971 Kill! as Spyros Bizanthios
1971 Bad Man's River
1971 Blindman as Train Engineer (uncredited)
1971 A Town Called Bastard as Malhombre
1971 Las Ibéricas F.C.
1971 Aunque la hormona se vista de seda...
1971 The Light at the Edge of the World as Emilio (as Tito Garcia)
1971 The Corsairs
1971 El apartamento de la tentación as Asistente de Barami
1970 Companeros as Tiger
1970 Sabata the Killer as Fuller
1969 Dead Are Countless as Ted (uncredited)
1968 Train for Durango as Don Pedro Arista
1968 O.K. Yevtushenko as Capt. Milhavikah
1967 God Forgives... I Don't! as Tam-Tam
1967 Target Frankie as Mac
1967 Spia spione
1966 The Ugly Ones as Zacharias
1966 Rififi ad Amsterdam as Ben
1966 For Love and Gold as Filuccio
1965 In a Colt's Shadow as Bartender
1964 Twins from Texas as Jeff
1964 Bullets Don't Argue as Miguel
1963 Gunfight at Red Sands as Sanchez
1961 Bello recuerdo
1955 Lupang Kayumanggi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page