Biography

We don't have a biography for Lindsay Bourne.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1948-09-12

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lindsay R. Bourne

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Til Death Do Us Part as Alec
2013 The Package as Gary
2006 The Suspect as Bill Roberts
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Sheriff
2004 Chestnut: Hero of Central Park as Vet
2002 Talking to Heaven as Priest
2002 Tribe of Joseph as Andy
2001 The Lone Gunmen (1 episode)
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1993 The Amy Fisher Story as Ed Grilli
1990 Narrow Margin as Club Car Waiter
1990 The Death of the Incredible Hulk as Crane
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode) as Man (1 episode) as Team Physician
1987 The Stepfather as Art Teacher
1984 Airwolf (1 episode) as Officer

Writing

2002 Stuck Writer
1997 Wounded Screenplay
1994 Abducted II: The Reunion Screenplay
1986 Abducted Story

Directing

2002 Stuck Director

Crew

1988 Watchers Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page