Biography

We don't have a biography for Dennis Carvalho.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1946-09-27

Place of Birth São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Denis Carvalho

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2006 If I Were You as Arnaldo
2001 The Inheritance as Carlos
2001 A Grande Família (1 episode)
1995 História de Amor (209 episodes) as Vicente Gomide
1993 Sex Appeal (1 episode) as Walter Moreira Borges
1993 O Mapa da Mina (137 episodes) as Erasmo Alcântara
1985 Roque Santeiro (2 episodes) as Tomazini
1984 Sole nudo
1984 Espelho de Carne as Álvaro Cardoso
1982 Beijo na Boca
1976 Ninguém Segura Essas Mulheres
1970 As Bruxas (106 episodes) as José Luís

Directing

2018 Segundo Sol (155 episodes)Director
2013 Sangue Bom (161 episodes)Director
2011 Insensato Coração (185 episodes)Director
2010 Dalva e Herivelto - Uma Canção de Amor (5 episodes)Director
2008 Três Irmãs (179 episodes)Director
2004 Como uma Onda (179 episodes)Director
1999 Andando nas Nuvens (197 episodes)Director
1998 Labyrinth (1 episode)Director
1995 Explode Coração (155 episodes)Director
1994 Pátria Minha (203 episodes)Director
1991 O Dono do Mundo (197 episodes)Director
1990 A, E, I, O... Urca (13 episodes)Director
1990 Mico Preto (179 episodes)Director
1988 Vale Tudo (204 episodes)Director

Production

2013 Sangue Bom (161 episodes)Producer
2011 Insensato Coração (185 episodes)Producer
2010 Dalva e Herivelto - Uma Canção de Amor (5 episodes)Producer
2008 Três Irmãs (179 episodes)Producer
1999 Andando nas Nuvens (197 episodes)Producer
1994 Pátria Minha (203 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page