Personal Info

Known For Camera

Known Credits 85

Gender Male

Birthday 1902-10-09

Day of Death 1998-12-01 (96 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • F. A. Young
  • Frederick Young

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Freddie Young.

Camera

1984
1980
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1974
1972
1970
1969
1969
1967
1966
1965
1965
1964
1962
1961
1961
1961
1960
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1954
1953
1953
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1949
1948
1947
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1935
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1929
1928
1928

Acting

1971

Directing

1984

Crew

1938

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page