Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 89

Gender Male

Birthday 1929-04-17 (92 years old)

Place of Birth Harvey, North Dakota, USA

Also Known As

  • Gerald Michael Charlebois
  • Mike Forest
  • Michael Forrest
  • Mike Forrest
  • Alfred Thor
  • Russell Thor
  • Russel Thor
  • Mark Forrest

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michael Forest is an American stage, film, television and voice over actor. He holds a BA in English and Drama from San Jose State University, California, USA.

Acting

2019
2016
2016
2013
2012
2011
2003
2000
1995
1995
1993
1993
1991
1991
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1983
1981
1979
1976
1976
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1969
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1955
1955
1955
1954
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login