Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Female

Birthday 1977-01-08 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Anagni - Lazio - Italy

Also Known As

  • Emmanuela Arcuri

Login to report an issue

Biography

Manuela Arcuri is an actress, model, and TV personality who graduated from the Accademia d'arte drammatica in Rome, Italy. She made her first appearances as an actress in Black Holes (1995) and The Graduates (1995). In 1999, director Giorgio Panariello offered her a major role for his film Bagnomaria (1999). A year later, Manuela graced the cover of Playboy Italia's October issue and continued her work for TV shows such as Mai dire Gol, Carabinieri, Festival di Sanremo (1951) and Scherzi a parte (1992).

Her most challenging role happened in 2008 for the TV drama Io non dimentico (2008). The Italian beauty continues to excite and impress with the lead role in the series Il peccato e la vergogna (2010) and later with Pupetta: Il coraggio e la passione (2013) where she was joined by iconic Italian actress Eva Grimaldi and won the Best Actress award at Roma Fiction Fest. Manuela Arcuri varies her acting skills while remaining hot and tantalizing with the comedy Non si ruba a casa dei ladri (2016) and romance mini-series Il bello delle donne... alcuni anni dopo (2017).

Acting

2016
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1993
1992
1976

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login