Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1905-11-17

Day of Death 1988-06-19 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Mito, Japan

Also Known As

  • Akira Shimada
  • Teru Shumada

Login to report an issue

Biography

Teru Shimada was born on November 17, 1905 in Mito, Japan as Akira Shimada. He was an actor, known for "You Only Live Twice (1967)", "Tokyo Joe (1949)" and "The Six Million Dollar Man (1974)". He died on June 19, 1988 in Encino, California, USA.

Acting

1969
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1965
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1957
1957
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1953
1952
1949
1939
1936
1936
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login