Biography

We don't have a biography for José Marco.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1925-01-01

Place of Birth Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • José Joandó Roselló
  • John Marco
  • Joseph Marco
  • Jose Marco
  • Josè Marco
  • Jose Marcos
  • Joshua Marcos
  • José Joando Rasseel

Acting TV ShowsMovies

El fugitivo de Amberes
1980 The Cantabrians as General Estatilio
1979 Naked Madrid as Muñoz
1973 Autopsy as -
1973 La llamaban la madrina
1972 Horror Express as Vorkin
1972 Knife of Ice as Father Martin
1972 Pirates of Blood Island
1972 Dr. Jekyll vs. the Werewolf as Imre Kosta
1972 The Fury of the Wolf Man as Merrill
1971 The Werewolf Versus the Vampire Woman as Pierre
1971 Siete minutos para morir as Don Pietro Salminci
1970 More Dollars for the MacGregors as Debuty Sheriff
1970 Vertigo of Crime as Gastón
1967 Cervantes
1967 Al ponerse el sol
1966 Spies Kill Silently as Harry Brook
1965 For a Few Dollars More as 'Baby' Red Cavanaugh (uncredited)
1965 Fall of the Mohicans as Chingachgook
1965 Crimen de doble filo as Inspector Vázquez
1965 Agent 3S3: Passport to Hell as Ahmed (as Joshua Marcos)
1964 Man of the Cursed Valley as Indio
1963 The Sign of the Coyote as Captain Grey
1962 Gladiators 7 as Xeno (as Joseph Marco)
1961 The Invincible Gladiator as Livius (as Joseph Marco)
1959 Diego Corrientes as Martín
1958 El pasado te acusa as Miguel
1957 Cumbres Luminosas (Montserrat) as Padre Anselmo
1956 Alexander the Great as Harpalus (as Jose Marco)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page