Biography

We don't have a biography for Karen Lorre.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1961-12-13

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Karen Witter Lorre
  • Karen Witter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Imps* as Randy Miller
2000 Strip Mall (1 episode)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (1 episode)
1997 Dharma & Greg (1 episode)
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Dr. Werner
1995 Sliders (1 episode)
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1991 Popcorn as Joy
1990 Edgar Allan Poe's Buried Alive as Janet Pendleton
1990 Playboy: Playmates at Play as (segment "Making Waves") (as Karen Witter)
1989 Another Chance as Nancy Burton (as Karen Witter)
1989 Midnight as Missy Angel (as Karen Witter)
1989 The Vineyard as Jezebel Fairchild
1988 Hero and the Terror as Ginger
1988 Out of the Dark as Jo Ann
1988 Paramedics as Danger Girl
1988 Mortuary Academy as Christie Doll (as Karen Witter)
1988 The Perfect Match as Tammy (as Karen Witter)
1988 Silent Assassins as Sushi Bar Girl (as Karen Witter)
1986 Ratboy as Party Guest (as Karen Witter)
1986 Dangerously Close as Betsy
1986 Prince of Bel Air as 1st Young Woman
1984 I Married a Centerfold as Ms. December (as Karen Witter)
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1983 Playboy Video Playmate Review as Herself
1982 Matt Houston (1 episode)
1981 Falcon Crest (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page