Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 3

Gender Male

Birthday 1956-09-20 (65 years old)

Place of Birth New York, New York, U.S.A.

Also Known As

  • William Harbour Jr
  • Willie One Blood

Login to report an issue

Biography

Willi One Blood (born William Harbour, Jr.) is a reggae singer and actor, formerly New York-based and now in Miami. He is best known for the song "Whiney Whiney (What Really Drives Me Crazy)", from the soundtrack album of 1994 film Dumb and Dumber, which peaked at number 62 on the Billboard Hot 100.

Blood's acting credits include the films Léon: The Professional (1994) and Joe's Apartment (1996). His character in Léon is called "Blood" by Gary Oldman's Stansfield character, and "Willi Blood" by another antagonist, Malky; he is credited as "Stansfield's 1st man". Blood guest-starred in the New York Undercover episode "Catman Comes Back" (1995), and appeared as himself in the independent film Blazin' (2001).

Blood inspired the appearance and personality of Gary Oldman's antagonist Drexl Spivey in True Romance (1993).

Acting

2001
1996
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login