Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 46

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1960-11-11 (61 years old)

Place of Birth Indianapolis, Indiana

Also Known As

  • Vickie Lynch

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hyapatia Lee (pronounced "high-a-PAY-sha") was born Vickie Lynch. By 1980 she was performing regularly on stage as an actress at the Black Curtain Dinner Theatre, in the near north side of Indianapolis. By 1982 she had changed her name to Hyapatia (in honor of her Cherokee Indian ancestry). She was a regularly featured exotic dancer (house exotic) at the Red Garter Lounge, where owner John Najem would introduce her: "Here she is--the lovely and talented Miss Hyapatia Lee" to much applause from the audience. In early 1983 she went to Hollywood to become a movie star, and wound up becoming one of the most popular stars in the history of adult films. Beginning her film career in 1983, she made about 36 films until her retirement in 1993.

Acting

2006
2004
2003
2002
2002
2000
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1983
1983
1983
1983

Writing

1993
1990
1988
1985
1985
1983
1983

Directing

1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login