Biography

Vladimir Vladimirovich Putin (born 7 October 1952) has been the President of Russia since 7 May 2012. Putin previously served as President from 2000 to 2008, and as Prime Minister of Russia from 1999 to 2000 and again from 2008 to 2012. During his last term as Prime Minister, he was also the Chairman of United Russia, the ruling party.

Vladimir Vladimirovich Putin (born 7 October 1952) has been the President of Russia since 7 May 2012. Putin previously served as President from 2000 to 2008, and as Prime Minister of Russia from 1999 to 2000 and again from 2008 to 2012. During his last term as Prime Minister, he was also the Chairman of United Russia, the ruling party.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1952-10-07

Place of Birth Leningrad, USSR

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Владимир Путин
  • Vladimir Poutine
  • Vladimir Vladimirovich Putin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Case
2018 Active Measures as Himself (archive footage)
2018 La vengeance de Poutine as Vladimir Poutine
2018 Миропорядок-2018
2018 Our New President as Himself (archive footage)
2017 Espions pour la planète
2017 Our New President as Himself (archive footage)
2017 The Putin Interviews(4 episodes) as Himself
2017 Zembla - The Dubious Friends of Donald Trump Part 1: The Russians as Himself (archive footage)
2017 The Trial: The State of Russia vs Oleg Sentsov as Himself
2017 The Man Who Was Too Free as Himself (archival footage)
2016 Le mystère Poutine as Himself
2016 Poutine, le nouvel Empire as Himself
2016 My Way: The Rise and Fall of Silvio Berlusconi as Himself
2016 Clinton Cash as (archive footage)
2015 Who Is Mister Putin as Himself (archive footage)
2015 World Order as Himself
2015 Jaws 19 as Himself (archive footage)
2015 Crimea. The Way Home as Himself
2014 The Term. Beginning of a Big Story as Himself (archival footage) (uncredited)
2013 Pussy Riot: A Punk Prayer
2012 Winter, Go Away! as Himself
2012 Dans la peau de Vladimir Poutine as Himself
2012 I, Putin: A Portrait as Himself
2011 Putin's Kiss as Himself (archival footage)
2011 Khodorkovsky as Himself (archival footage)
1983 Frontline(1 episode) as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page