Biography

We don't have a biography for Manuel Berenguer.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1913-04-25

Day of Death 1999-12-20

Place of Birth Alicante, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Manuel Berenger Jr.
  • Manola Berenguer
  • M. Berenguer Serra

Camera TV ShowsMovies

1977 The Black Pearl Director of Photography
1975 Jo, papá Director of Photography
1975 Blood Stains in a New Car Director of Photography
1972 Night of the Devils Director of Photography
1972 La cera virgen Director of Photography
1971 A Town Called Bastard Director of Photography
1971 Murders in the Rue Morgue Director of Photography
1971 Rain for a Dusty Summer Director of Photography
1969 Simón Bolívar Director of Photography
1968 Krakatoa, East of Java Director of Photography
1968 The Day the Hot Line Got Hot Director of Photography
1967 Bikini Paradise Director of Photography
1966 Sound of Horror Director of Photography
1965 Son of a Gunfighter Camera Operator Director of Photography
1965 Crack in the World Director of Photography
1964 Bullet in the Flesh Director of Photography
1964 The Thin Red Line Director of Photography
1964 Pyro... The Thing Without a Face Director of Photography
1962 Kill and Be Killed Director of Photography
1961 King of Kings Director of Photography
1957 Totò, Vittorio and the Doctor Director of Photography
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days Camera Operator
1956 Cuerda de presos Director of Photography
1956 Thunderstorm Director of Photography
1953 Welcome Mr. Marshall! Director of Photography
1953 Cabaret Director of Photography
1950 El señor Esteve Director of Photography

Crew

1977 Las alimañas Cinematography
1970 The House That Screamed Cinematography
1967 Bikini Paradise Cinematography
1948 El Huesped De Las Tinieblas Cinematography
1947 Cuatro mujeres Cinematography
1947 Dulcinea Cinematography

Art

1959 Molokai, la isla maldita Assistant Director of Photography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page