Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 145

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1937-01-19

Day of Death 2013-01-17 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Fred Daniels
  • F.J. Lincoln
  • F.W. Lincoln
  • Fred A. Lincoln
  • Freddie Lincoln
  • Fred Lincoln
  • Weasel Padowski
  • Weazel Padowski
  • Frank Parker
  • Fred Perna
  • Tony Vincent
  • Fred Zots
  • FL
  • F.L
  • F.L.

Login to report an issue

Biography

Fred J. Lincoln (born Fred Perna) was an American actor, director, and producer of pornographic films.

Directing

2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1984
1983
1983
1983
1981
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1976

Acting

2003
1995
1994
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1987
1984
1984
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1978
1976
1976
1975
1974
1974
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970

Production

1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1983
1981
1981
1980
1976
1974

Editing

2010
2005
2004
2001
1997
1994
1994
1994
1991
1989
1989
1989
1989
1987

Writing

1997
1991
1991
1990
1983
1981
1981
1980
1976

Crew

1987

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login