Biography

We don't have a biography for John Bowers.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1885-12-25

Day of Death 1936-11-17

Place of Birth Garrett, Indiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John E. Bowersox
  • John E. Bowers
  • John J. Bowers

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1929 Say It with Songs as Dr. Burnes, surgeon
1927 Three Hours as James Finlay
1926 Pals in Paradise as Bill Harvey
1925 Confessions of a Queen as Prince Alexei
1924 So Big as Pervus DeJong
1924 Empty Hearts
1924 The White Sin as Grant Van Gore
1923 Crinoline and Romance as Davis Jordan
1922 Lorna Doone as John Ridd
1921 Voices of the City as Graham
1921 The Silent Call as Clark Moran
1921 The Ace of Hearts as Mr. Forrest
1921 The Sky Pilot as Bill Hendricks as The Sky Pilot
1920 Godless Men as Dan Darrin
1919 Sis Hopkins as Ridy Scarboro
1918 Stolen Hours
1917 Betsy Ross as Joseph Ashburn
1916 Hulda from Holland as Allan Walton
1916 The Eternal Grind as Owen Wharton

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page