Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 45

Gender Male

Birthday 1958-01-24 (62 years old)

Place of Birth London, England

Also Known As

  • Julian Holland

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jools Holland was born on January 24, 1958 in London, England as Julian Miles Holland. He is known for his work on Later with Jools Holland (1992), The Tube (1982) and Juke Box Jury (1959). He has been married to Christabel McEwen since August 29, 2005. They have one child.

Acting

2019
2017
2015
2015
2015
2015
2013
2012
2012
2012
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2001
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1991
1990
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1983
1982
1982
1981
1978

Crew

2015

Sound

1999

Writing

1987

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login