Biography

We don't have a biography for Gethin Anthony.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1983-11-09

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Гетин Энтони

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Around the Sun as Bernard
Gerry Anderson's Firestorm as Sam Scott (Voice)
2018 Dead in a Week (Or Your Money Back) as Charlie
2017 Kodachrome as Jasper
2017 First Kill as Levi
2017 Solace as Man
2015 Narcopolis as Herb
2015 Aquarius (26 episodes) as Charles Manson
2014 Copenhagen as William
2014 We Are Monster as Maurice Travis
2011 Game of Thrones (8 episodes) as Renly Baratheon
2010 Into the Storm as 1st Pilot
2008 Beyond the Rave as Noddy
2008 10 Days to War (1 episode) as Minister's Aid
2006 Pinochet's Last Stand as William Straw

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page