Kathy Hilton

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 47

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1947-11-17

Day of Death 2015-06-13 (67 years old)

Place of Birth India

Also Known As

  • Kathy Kilton
  • Joanne Stevens
  • Cathy Hilton
  • Kate Shaw
  • Kathie Hilton
  • Lorna Fern

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kathy Hilton was born as Lorna Margaret Fern. Hilton eventually moved to Seattle, Washington, where she worked as a keypunch operator before being promoted to supervisor. However, Kathy was bored with her job so she quit and moved with a girlfriend to Los Angeles. While in Los Angeles, Hilton applied at the Pretty Girl International agency and had her picture taken. Kathy began her career in the entertainment industry as a nude model, and she won the Miss Nude Cosmos pageant in 1972. Hilton appeared in her first softcore movie in the late 1960s and continued to work steadily in low-budget sexploitation fare up until the mid-1970s.

Tragically, she was shot by a then-boyfriend Grover Moran in 1974 who then subsequently committed suicide. She survived, but suffered from lifelong seizures as a result. The police claimed the shooting was a suicide pact to the media which lead to rumors that she was dead. The seizures caused the end of Kathy's film and modeling career. She passed away in 2015 in Port Angeles, Washington from cancer.

Acting

2015
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login