Biography

Kozo Shioya is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with Aoni Production.

Kozo Shioya is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with Aoni Production.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1955-08-18

Place of Birth Kagoshima Prefecture, Japan

Official Site https://www.aoni.co.jp/search/shioya-kozo.html

Also Known As

  • Kōzō Shioya
  • Kôzô Shioya
  • 塩屋浩三
  • しおや こうぞう
  • 塩谷浩三
  • Kouzou Shioya

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The King of Braves GaoGaiGar FINAL(0 episodes) as Isamu Amami
2017 Mazinger Z: Infinity as Dr. Sewashi (voice)
2016 Tiger Mask W(1 episode) as Fukuwara Mask (voice)
2016 Come Back! Shuriken Sentai Ninninger: Ninnin Girls vs. Boys FINAL WARS as Youkai Daidarabotchi (voice)
2015 Dragon Ball Super(248 episodes) as Majin Buu (voice)
2013 One Piece Episode of Nami: Tears of a Navigator and the Bonds of Friends as Genzou (voice)
2013 Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods as Majin Buu (voice)
2010 Bleach: Hell Verse as Taikon (voice)
2010 Night Raid 1931(18 episodes) as Senzo Kakinuma
2007 Mononoke(12 episodes) as Tokuji
2003 Bakuryu Sentai Abaranger Deluxe: Abare Summer is Freezing Cold! as Bakuryuu Parasarokkiru (voice)
2001 Kokoro Library(1 episode) as General Momochi (voice)
1999 Legend of Himiko(12 episodes) as King of Kune
1997 The King of Braves: GaoGaiGar(54 episodes) as Isamu Amami
1996 Kaiketsu Zorro(52 episodes) as Sergeant Pedro Gonzales
1995 Cannon Fodder as Male (voice)
1993 Aoki Densetsu Shoot!(26 episodes) as Isogai
1993 Legacy of Aru Kararu as Balk (voice)
1990 Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy as Zahl Secret Police Chief (voice)
1989 Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past as Foreman
1989 The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor as Tetsuro Segawa (voice)
1989 Twilight of the Cockroaches as Takashi (voice)
1989 Dragon Ball Z(291 episodes) as Majin Buu
1989 Riding Bean as Guard (voice)
1989 Baoh: The Visitor as Engineer (voice)
1987 METAL SKIN PANIC MADOX-01 as Director of Okawasaki
1987 Black Magic M-66 as Paco
1987 Tales of Little Women(0 episodes) as David
1986 They Were Eleven as Dolph "Rednose" Tasta
1986 Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ(49 episodes) as Mondo Agake
1985 Blue Comet SPT Layzner(41 episodes) as Manjuro
1985 Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam(53 episodes) as Roberto
1985 Leda - The Fantastic Adventure of Yohko as Soldier
1983 Nanako SOS(39 episodes) as Sunou
1981 Fang of the Sun Dougram(78 episodes) as Blink
1975 Super Sentai(1 episode) as Youkai Daidarabocchi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page