Biography

We don't have a biography for Paula Trickey.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1966-03-27

Place of Birth Amarillo, Texas, USA

Official Site http://www.paulatrickey.com/

Also Known As

  • Paula Tricky

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Running Away as Peg
2015 Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 as Casino Waitress
2014 Crimes of the Mind as Marty
2011 Betrayed at 17 as Brenda Garrett
2010 Locked Away as Sasha
2007 'Til Lies Do Us Part
2006 Past Tense as Kim Shay
2005 McBride: Murder Past Midnight as Claire Harriman
2005 McBride (1 episode)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2003 A Carol Christmas as Beth
2003 One Tree Hill (1 episode) as Carrie
2003 The O.C. (8 episodes)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 The Base as Lt. Kelly Andrews
1996 Pacific Blue (101 episodes) as Cory McNamara
1995 Black Scorpion as Leslie Vance
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Nurse Lauren Perry
1994 A Kiss Goodnight as Natalie Collins
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (2 episodes)
1991 Step by Step (1 episode)
1991 Carnal Crimes as Jasmine
1990 Maniac Cop 2 as Cheryl
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (2 episodes)
1990 Dream On (1 episode)
1989 Baywatch (1 episode)
1984 Santa Barbara (4 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page