Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday 1904-03-31

Day of Death 1958-11-04 (54 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York USA

Also Known As

  • Sam S. Zimbalist

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Sam Zimbalist.

Production

1959
1958
1956
1953
1951
1950
1950
1947
1945
1944
1942
1940
1939
1939
1938
1937

Editing

1929
1929
1928
1928
1928
1927
1927
1925
1925

Acting

1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login