Cast 26

  1. Jennifer Garner

    Jennifer Garner

    Elektra Natchios / Elektra

  2. Goran Visnjic

    Goran Visnjic

    Mark Miller

  3. Will Yun Lee

    Will Yun Lee

    Kirigi

  4. Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
  5. Terence Stamp
  6. Natassia Malthe

    Natassia Malthe

    Typhoid Mary / Typhoid

  7. Kirsten Zien

    Kirsten Zien

    Abby Miller

  8. Colin Cunningham
  9. Chris Ackerman
  10. Bob Sapp

    Bob Sapp

    Stone

  11. Mark Houghton
  12. Hiro Kanagawa

    Hiro Kanagawa

    Meizumi

  13. Laura Ward

    Laura Ward

    Young Elektra

  14. Ian Tracey

    Ian Tracey

    Pool Shark

  15. Kevan Ohtsji

    Kevan Ohtsji

    Roshi Servant

  16. Kurt Max Runte

    Kurt Max Runte

    Nikolas Natchios

  17. Nathaniel Arcand

    Nathaniel Arcand

    Hand Ninja #1

  18. Aaron Au

    Aaron Au

    Hand Ninja #2

  19. Jana Mitsoula

    Jana Mitsoula

    Young Elektra's Mother

  20. Kendall Cross

    Kendall Cross

    First Paramedic

  21. Ty Olsson

    Ty Olsson

    Second Paramedic

  22. Nancy Wetzel

    Nancy Wetzel

    Third Paramedic

  23. Paul Wu

    Paul Wu

    Fight Instructor

  24. Jason Isaacs

    Jason Isaacs

    DeMarco

  25. Tom Woodruff Jr.

    Tom Woodruff Jr.

    Demon (uncredited)

Crew 191

Art

  1. Sharon Thompson

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Eric Norlin

    Art Direction

  3. Jeremy Stanbridge

    Assistant Art Director

  4. Scott Calderwood

    Assistant Decorator

  5. Spencer Louttit

    Assistant Property Master

  6. Maureen Carey

    Construction Buyer

  7. Brian Shell

    Construction Coordinator

  8. Sally Hudson

    Graphic Designer

  9. Josephine Bleuer

    Greensman

  10. Susan Nestibo

    Location Scout

  11. Graeme Murray

    Production Design

  12. Brentan Harron

    Production Illustrator

  13. Dan Sissons

    Property Master

  14. Daniel Scarcello

    Sculptor

  15. Peter Lando

    Set Decoration

  16. Jay Mitchell

    Set Designer

  17. Ricardo F. Delgado

    Storyboard Artist

  18. Niamh Murphy

    Textile Artist

Camera

  1. Joseph Lederer

    Additional Photography

  2. Steve Sherlock

    Best Boy Grip

  3. John Banovich

    Camera Operator

  4. Bill Roe

    Director of Photography

  5. Russell Hawkes

    Dolly Grip

  6. Michael Bruce Adams

    First Assistant Camera

  7. Steven J. Winslow

    Helicopter Camera

  8. Carrie Wilson

    Second Assistant Camera

  9. Stefan von Bjorn

    Steadicam Operator

  10. Doane Gregory

    Doane Gregory

    Still Photographer

  11. Sacha Fassaert

    Assistant Camera, Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Courtney Daniel

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Sandra J. Blackie

    Costume Coordinator

  3. Lisa Tomczeszyn

    Costume Design

  4. Kurtis Reeves

    Costume Set Supervisor

  5. Cha Blevins

    Costume Supervisor

  6. Petra Bergholz

    Costumer

  7. Devyn Griffith

    First Assistant Makeup Artist

  8. Anji Bemben

    Hairstylist

  9. Deborah La Mia Denaver

    Makeup Artist

  10. Toby Lindala

    Prosthetic Supervisor

Crew

  1. Les Quinn

    CG Supervisor

  2. Jeff MacIntyre

    Carpenter

  3. Julie Adams

    Dialect Coach

  4. Mike O'Neal

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  5. Dan Foster

    Digital Producer

  6. Mike Gunther

    Mike Gunther

    Fight Choreographer, Stunt Coordinator

  7. Lance Webb

    Makeup Effects

  8. Rick Rasmussen

    Picture Car Coordinator

  9. Darren Robertson

    Playback Coordinator

  10. Chad Buckmaster

    Post Production Assistant

  11. Michael Tinger

    Post Production Supervisor

  12. Lubor Cencak

    Scenic Artist

  13. Terence Chase

    Security

  14. Dennis Briest

    Special Effects Technician

  15. Dean Choe

    Stunt Coordinator, Stunts

  16. Kirk Caouette

    Stunt Coordinator, Utility Stunts

  17. Larry Lam

    Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Double

  18. Jayson Ricks

    Stunt Double

  19. Kimberly Chiang

    Stunt Double

  20. Kirk Jaques

    Stunt Double, Stunts

  21. Kylie Furneaux

    Stunt Double

  22. Melissa R. Stubbs

    Melissa R. Stubbs

    Stunt Double

  23. Mike Desabrais

    Stunt Double

  24. Shauna Duggins

    Stunt Double

  25. Trevor Jones

    Stunt Double

  26. Adrian Hein

    Stunts

  27. Alex Chiang

    Stunts

  28. Brett Chan

    Brett Chan

    Stunts

  29. Brian Simpson

    Stunts

  30. Christopher Gordon
  31. Duane Dickinson
  32. Jeffrey C. Robinson
  33. Jon Kralt

    Jon Kralt

    Stunts

  34. Jovan Nenadic

    Jovan Nenadic

    Stunts

  35. Lauro Chartrand
  36. Loyd Bateman

    Loyd Bateman

    Stunts

  37. Marcus Young

    Marcus Young

    Stunts

  38. Marny Eng

    Marny Eng

    Stunts

  39. Mike Mitchell

    Mike Mitchell

    Stunts

  40. Paul Wu

    Paul Wu

    Stunts

  41. Simon Burnett

    Simon Burnett

    Stunts

  42. Trevor Addie

    Stunts

  43. David Michael Green

    Systems Administrators & Support

  44. Allan Morgan

    Transportation Coordinator

  45. Gloria Davies

    Unit Publicist

  46. Darryl Quon

    Darryl Quon

    Utility Stunts

  47. Don Lee

    Stunt Double, Utility Stunts

  48. Don Lew

    Don Lew

    Utility Stunts

  49. Shawn Beaton

    Shawn Beaton

    Utility Stunts

  50. David Schmalz

    Video Assist Operator

  51. Brigitte Daloin

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Morgan Beggs

    Assistant Director

  2. Rob Bowman

    Rob Bowman

    Director

  3. Portia Tickell

    Script Supervisor

  4. Warren Hanna

    Second Assistant Director

  5. Bryan Spicer

    Second Unit Director

  6. Ania Musiatowicz

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Peter McNulty

    Additional Editing

  2. Carolle Alain

    Assistant Editor

  3. Jim Passon

    Color Timer

  4. Anthony Harris

    Digital Color Timer

  5. Jenny Brandt

    Digital Intermediate

  6. Skip Kimball

    Digital Intermediate Colorist

  7. Kevin Stitt

    Editor

  8. Breanne Larrett

    Editorial Production Assistant

  9. Gary Burritt

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Jeff Harvey

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Vince Laxton

    Electrician

  3. Dean Collins

    Key Rigging Grip

  4. Salar Saleh

    Lighting Supervisor

Production

  1. Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

    Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Colette Jost

    Assistant Accountant

  3. Nathan Kay

    Assistant Location Manager

  4. Daniel A. Mondschain

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  5. Sophie Addie

    Associate Producer

  6. Coreen Mayrs

    Casting

  7. Michael Hothorn

    Casting

  8. James McKenzie Moore

    Casting Assistant

  9. Errin Lally

    Casting Associate

  10. Josh McLaglen

    Josh McLaglen

    Co-Producer

  11. Kevin Feige

    Kevin Feige

    Co-Producer

  12. Brent O'Connor

    Executive Producer

  13. Mark Steven Johnson

    Mark Steven Johnson

    Executive Producer

  14. Stan Lee

    Stan Lee

    Executive Producer

  15. Andrea Brown

    Extras Casting

  16. Jessica Dart

    Location Assistant

  17. Michele Lee

    Payroll Accountant

  18. Matthew Evan Walsh

    Post Production Coordinator

  19. Arnon Milchan

    Arnon Milchan

    Producer

  20. Avi Arad

    Avi Arad

    Producer

  21. Gary Foster

    Producer

  22. Julieann Snow

    Production Accountant

  23. Barbara Copp

    Production Assistant

  24. Michelle Brattson

    Production Coordinator

  25. Rich Thorne

    Rich Thorne

    Production Executive

  26. Jack L. Murray

    Production Manager

  27. Joe Hartwick Jr.

    Production Supervisor

  28. Simon Abbott

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Vanessa Lapato

    ADR Editor

  2. Derek Casari

    ADR Engineer

  3. Doc Kane

    ADR Mixer

  4. Nick Foley

    ADR Recordist

  5. Doug Hemphill

    Doug Hemphill

    Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. Martin Lacroix

    Boom Operator

  7. Mike Nowak

    Conductor

  8. Helen Luttrell

    Dialogue Editor

  9. Warren Hendriks

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  10. John Murray

    Foley Supervisor

  11. Jojo Villanueva

    Music Coordinator

  12. Michael Dittrick

    Music Editor

  13. Dave Jordan

    Music Supervisor

  14. Richard Bronskill

    Orchestrator

  15. Christophe Beck

    Christophe Beck

    Original Music Composer

  16. Casey Stone

    Casey Stone

    Scoring Mixer

  17. Blake R. Cornett

    Second Assistant Sound

  18. William Unrau

    Sound Assistant

  19. Craig Berkey

    Craig Berkey

    Sound Designer

  20. Jon Vogl

    Sound Effects Editor

  21. Andy Nelson

    Andy Nelson

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  22. Anna Behlmer

    Anna Behlmer

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  23. Craig Heath

    Sound Recordist

  24. Robert Renga

    Sound Recordist

  25. Michael T. Williamson

    Sound mixer

  26. Fernand Bos

    Supervising Music Editor

  27. John A. Larsen

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Jennie Morse

    Animation Coordinator

  2. Lyndon Barrois

    Animation Supervisor

  3. Jason Macza

    CG Artist

  4. Jason Liggett

    Compositing Supervisor

  5. Corinne Bogdanowicz

    Digital Compositors

  6. James J. Atkinson

    Effects Supervisor

  7. Madhava Reddy

    I/O Supervisor

  8. Hans Heymans

    Lead Animator

  9. Elaine Fung

    Rotoscoping Artist

  10. Douglas Bloom

    Visual Effects

  11. Amy Allen

    Amy Allen

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  12. Jacqui Lopez

    Jacqui Lopez

    Visual Effects Producer

  13. Dan DeLeeuw

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  14. Christopher Gwynne

    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

  1. Frank Miller

    Frank Miller

    Characters

  2. Mark Steven Johnson

    Mark Steven Johnson

    Characters

  3. Raven Metzner

    Writer

  4. Stuart Zicherman
  5. Zak Penn

    Zak Penn

    Writer

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login