Cast 35

  1. Jason Segel

    Jason Segel

    Peter Bretter

  2. Kristen Bell

    Kristen Bell

    Sarah Marshall

  3. Mila Kunis

    Mila Kunis

    Rachel Jansen

  4. Russell Brand

    Russell Brand

    Aldous Snow

  5. Bill Hader

    Bill Hader

    Brian Bretter

  6. Jonah Hill

    Jonah Hill

    Matthew Van Der Wyk

  7. Liz Cackowski

    Liz Cackowski

    Liz Bretter

  8. Jack McBrayer

    Jack McBrayer

    Darald

  9. Maria Christina Thayer
  10. Paul Rudd

    Paul Rudd

    Chuck

  11. Jason Bateman

    Jason Bateman

    Animal Instincts Detective

  12. William Baldwin

    William Baldwin

    Detective Hunter Rush

  13. Kristen Wiig

    Kristen Wiig

    Yoga Instructor

  14. Da'Vone McDonald
  15. Steve Landesberg

    Steve Landesberg

    Dr. Rosenbaum

  16. Kalani Robb

    Kalani Robb

    Helpful Hawaiian Waiter

  17. Murray Miller

    Murray Miller

    Photographer

  18. Taylor Wily
  19. Kala Alexander
  20. Francesca Delbanco

    Francesca Delbanco

    Hostess at Buffet

  21. Branscombe Richmond
  22. Billy Bush

    Billy Bush

    Billy Bush (Himself)

  23. Peter Lewis

    Peter Lewis

    Suspect on Animal Instincts

  24. Trula M. Marcus

    Trula M. Marcus

    Lawyer on Crime Scene

  25. Kirk Fox

    Kirk Fox

    Mixer

  26. June Diane Raphael
  27. Ahna O'Reilly

    Ahna O'Reilly

    Leslie

  28. Tanisha Harper
  29. Carla Gallo

    Carla Gallo

    Gag Me Girl

  30. Cynthia Lamontagne

    Female Bartender

  31. Max Alexander

    Big Dracula Head

  32. Carla Alapont

    Spanish Sex Girl

  33. Michael Oosterom

    Michael Oosterom

    Puppeteer

  34. Peter Salett

    Keyboard Player

  35. Jesse Heiman

    Jesse Heiman

    Theater Audience Member (uncredited)

Crew 103

Art

  1. Jennifer Möller

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Bill Matthews

    Art Direction

  3. Scott Meehan

    Art Direction

  4. Doug DuRose

    Assistant Property Master

  5. John H. Samson

    Construction Coordinator

  6. Damon Hight

    Construction Foreman

  7. Brent Rice

    Leadman

  8. Jackson De Govia

    Production Design

  9. Eugene McCarthy

    Property Master

  10. Peggy Casey

    Set Buyer

  11. K.C. Fox

    Set Decoration

  12. Alicia Maccarone

    Set Designer

  13. Phil Dagort

    Set Designer

  14. Cynthia C. Rebman

    Set Dresser

Camera

  1. Jerome Fauci

    "B" Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

  2. Robert Chinello

    Best Boy Grip

  3. Casey Hotchkiss

    Camera Operator

  4. Russ T. Alsobrook

    Director of Photography

  5. Michael Wahl

    Dolly Grip

  6. Jason Garcia

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  7. Jeff Graham

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  8. Rigney Sackley

    Second Assistant "A" Camera

  9. Dan Squires

    Second Assistant "B" Camera

  10. Glen Wilson

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Leesa Evans

    Costume Design

  2. Suzanne Cranfill

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Vickie Mynes

    Hairstylist

  4. Grace Lambert Pyke

    Key Costumer

  5. Molly Grundman-Gerbosi

    Key Costumer

  6. Linda Arnold

    Key Hair Stylist

  7. Tracey Levy

    Key Makeup Artist

  8. Desne J. Holland

    Makeup Artist

  9. Ariel Gold

    Set Costumer

  10. Hayley Stuppel

    Set Costumer

  11. Michelle Margolis

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Chet Leonard

    Cableman

  2. Jon G. Belyeu

    Special Effects Coordinator

  3. Jesse Heiman

    Jesse Heiman

    Stand In

  4. Tim Trella

    Stunt Coordinator

  5. Brian L. Keaulana
  6. Chuck Hosack

    Stunts

  7. Danny Wynands

    Danny Wynands

    Stunts

  8. Michael Trisler
  9. Tom Rebber

    Transportation Captain

  10. William Ballard

    Transportation Coordinator

  11. Claire Raskind

    Unit Publicist

Directing

  1. Nicholas Stoller

    Nicholas Stoller

    Director

  2. Gary Marcus

    First Assistant Director

  3. Brenda Lopez

    Script Supervisor

  4. Dawn Massaro

    Second Assistant Director

  5. Chamonix Bosch

    Second Second Assistant Director

  6. Tim Trella

    Second Unit Director

Editing

  1. Brian Scott Olds

    Assistant Editor

  2. Jimmy Fusil

    Digital Intermediate Producer

  3. William Kerr

    Editor

  4. Dov Samuel

    First Assistant Editor

  5. Gary Burritt

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Timothy Hedgecock

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Daniel L. Magat

    Electrician

  3. Hector Corona

    Electrician

  4. Jason Young

    Electrician

  5. Robert Murphy

    Electrician

  6. Samantha Bahramian

    Electrician

Production

  1. Wendy Hoffmann

    Wendy Hoffmann

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Carole Humphreys

    Assistant Accountant

  3. Jeanne McCarthy

    Casting

  4. Leslie Woo

    Casting Assistant

  5. Nicole Abellera

    Casting Associate

  6. Richard Vane

    Executive Producer

  7. Rodney Rothman

    Rodney Rothman

    Executive Producer

  8. Rich King

    Extras Casting

  9. Angela Randazzo

    Payroll Accountant

  10. Missy Eustermann

    Post Production Accountant

  11. Judd Apatow

    Judd Apatow

    Producer

  12. Shauna Robertson

    Shauna Robertson

    Producer

  13. Jan Dennehy

    Production Accountant

  14. Sarah Sprague

    Production Coordinator

  15. Nadia Paine

    Production Supervisor

  16. D. Scott Easton

    Unit Production Manager

  17. Don Zepfel

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Greg Steele

    ADR Mixer

  2. Greg Zimmerman

    ADR Recordist

  3. Tammy Fearing

    ADR Supervisor

  4. Kraig Kishi

    Boom Operator

  5. James Matheny

    Dialogue Editor

  6. Larry Kemp

    Dialogue Editor

  7. Thom 'Coach' Ehle

    Dolby Consultant

  8. Cherie Tamai

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  9. Andy Malcolm

    Foley Artist

  10. Goro Koyama

    Foley Artist

  11. Joe Schiff

    Foley Editor

  12. Roy Seeger

    Foley Editor

  13. Lyle Workman

    Music, Orchestrator

  14. Jonathan Karp

    Music Editor, Music Supervisor

  15. Richard Van Dyke

    Production Sound Mixer

  16. Cindy Marty

    Sound Effects Editor

  17. Adam Jenkins

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  18. Orest Sushko

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  19. George H. Anderson

    George H. Anderson

    Supervising Sound Editor

Writing

  1. Jason Segel

    Jason Segel

    Screenplay

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login