Cast 75

  1. Clive Owen

    Clive Owen

    Theo Faron

  2. Clare-Hope Ashitey
  3. Michael Caine

    Michael Caine

    Jasper Palmer

  4. Julianne Moore

    Julianne Moore

    Julian Taylor

  5. Chiwetel Ejiofor
  6. Charlie Hunnam
  7. Pam Ferris

    Pam Ferris

    Miriam

  8. Danny Huston

    Danny Huston

    Nigel

  9. Peter Mullan
  10. Oana Pellea

    Oana Pellea

    Marichka

  11. Jacek Koman

    Jacek Koman

    Tomasz

  12. Mishal Husain

    Mishal Husain

    Newsreader

  13. Rob Curling

    Rob Curling

    Newsreader

  14. Maria McErlane

    Maria McErlane

    Shirley

  15. Michael Haughey

    Michael Haughey

    Mr. Griffiths

  16. Michael Klesic
  17. Ilario Bisi-Pedro

    Ilario Bisi-Pedro

    Cigar Man

  18. Caroline Lena Olsson
  19. Dhaffer L'Abidine
  20. Jon Chevalier

    Café Customer

  21. Rita Davies

    Rita Davies

    Café Customer

  22. Kim Fenton

    Café Customer

  23. Chris Gilbert

    Café Customer

  24. Phoebe Hawthorne

    Café Customer

  25. Rebecca Howard

    Cafe Customer

  26. Atalanta White

    Atalanta White

    Café Customer

  27. Laurence Woodbridge

    Café Customer

  28. Miriam Karlin

    Miriam Karlin

    Caged German Grandmother

  29. Philippa Urquhart
  30. Jody Halse

    Jody Halse

    Immigration Policeman

  31. Martina Messing
  32. Simon Poland

    Simon Poland

    Preacher Trafalgar Square

  33. Barnaby Edwards

    Barnaby Edwards

    Ministry Official

  34. Ed Westwick
  35. Valerie Griffiths

    Valerie Griffiths

    Dog Track Woman

  36. Billy Cook

    Bookmaker

  37. Gary Hoptrough
  38. Rob Inch

    Rob Inch

    Road Traffic Police

  39. Jamie Kenna

    Jamie Kenna

    Road Traffic Police

  40. Maurice Lee

    Maurice Lee

    Samir

  41. Bruno Ouvrard
  42. Denise Mack

    Denise Mack

    Emily

  43. Joy Richardson
  44. Milenka James

    Milenka James

    Milenka

  45. Somi De Souza
  46. Francisco Labbe

    Francisco Labbe

    Francisco

  47. Thorston Manderlay
  48. Georgia Goodman

    Georgia Goodman

    Georgette

  49. Dorothy Grumbar

    German Bus Passenger

  50. Barry Martin

    German Bus Passenger

  51. Keith Dunphy

    Keith Dunphy

    Bexhill Immigration Officer

  52. Raymond Trickitt

    Raymond Trickitt

    Bexhill Immigration Officer

  53. Nabil Shaban

    Nabil Shaban

    Bexhill Market Hustler

  54. Goran Kostić

    Goran Kostić

    Bexhill Market Hustler

  55. Faruk Pruti

    Faruk Pruti

    Sirdjan

  56. Yolanda Vazquez

    Yolanda Vazquez

    Spanish Woman

  57. Andrew Brooke

    Andrew Brooke

    Soldier

  58. David Olawale Ayinde

    David Olawale Ayinde

    African Slave (uncredited)

  59. Andy Callaghan

    Andy Callaghan

    Riot Policeman / Soldier (uncredited)

  60. Ray Donn

    Soldier (uncredited)

  61. Forbes KB

    Forbes KB

    Elite Soldier (uncredited)

  62. P.D. James

    Café Customer (uncredited)

  63. Jamie Lengyel

    First Human Project Professor (uncredited)

  64. Jeff Leslie

    Jeff Leslie

    Immigration Policeman (uncredited)

  65. João Costa Menezes

    João Costa Menezes

    Terrorist (uncredited)

  66. Vidal Sancho

    Basque Rebel (uncredited)

  67. John Warman

    John Warman

    Taxi Driver (uncredited)

  68. Paul Warren

    Paul Warren

    Injured Refugee (uncredited)

  69. Yana Yanezic

    Yana Yanezic

    Woman (uncredited)

  70. Michael Snelders

    Michael Snelders

    Newsreader (uncredited)

  71. Steve Murphy

    Steve Murphy

    Soldier (uncredited)

  72. Mehmet Mahmut

    Mehmet Mahmut

    Freedom Fighter (uncredited)

Crew 158

Art

  1. Katie Gabriel

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Paul Inglis

    Art Direction

  3. Ray Chan

    Art Direction

  4. Stuart Rose

    Art Direction

  5. Mike Stallion

    Art Direction

  6. James Foster

    Assistant Art Director

  7. Hannah Irwing

    Construction Coordinator

  8. Roger Holden

    Greensman

  9. Geoffrey Kirkland

    Production Design

  10. Jim Clay

    Production Design

  11. Jennifer Williams

    Set Decoration

  12. Malcolm Middleton

    Supervising Art Director

  13. Gary Freeman

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Chas Bain

    Chas Bain

    Camera Operator

  2. George Richmond

    George Richmond

    Camera Operator

  3. David Morgan

    Camera Operator

  4. Emmanuel Lubezki

    Emmanuel Lubezki

    Director of Photography

  5. Jaap Buitendijk

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Richard Davies

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Janey Temime

    Costume Design

  3. Annie Crawford

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Dorka Nieradzik

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  5. Lorna McGowan

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

  6. Laura McIntosh

    Hairstylist, Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Andy Kind

    CG Supervisor

  2. Jill McCullough

    Dialect Coach

  3. Shaune Harrison

    Makeup Effects

  4. Henrik Svensson

    Makeup Effects

  5. Michael Saxton

    Post Production Supervisor

  6. Terry Wells

    Property Master

  7. Cosmo Sarson

    Scenic Artist

  8. Robin Lough

    Scenic Artist

  9. Peter Hannan

    Second Unit Cinematographer

  10. Ian Corbould

    Special Effects Coordinator

  11. Matthew Sampson

    Stunt Coordinator

  12. Steve Dent

    Steve Dent

    Stunt Coordinator

  13. Dave Holland

    Stunts

  14. Will Dent

    Stunts

  15. Chris Newton

    Stunts

  16. Reg Wayment

    Stunts

  17. Paul Herbert

    Stunts

  18. Daniel Naprous
  19. Ian Kay

    Stunts

  20. Brian Nickels

    Stunts

  21. Maurice Lee

    Maurice Lee

    Stunts

  22. Arran Topham

    Stunts

  23. Jason Hunjan

    Stunts

  24. Amanda Foster

    Amanda Foster

    Stunts

  25. Morgan Johnson
  26. Dominic Preece
  27. Vincent Wang

    Stunts

  28. Bill Weston

    Stunts

  29. Derek Lea

    Derek Lea

    Stunts

  30. Kelly Dent

    Stunts

  31. Nick Chopping

    Stunts

  32. Kim McGarrity

    Stunts

  33. Dani Biernat

    Stunts

  34. Bruce Cain

    Stunts

  35. David Anders

    Stunts

  36. Michael Byrch

    Stunts

  37. Rob Inch

    Rob Inch

    Stunts

  38. Ray De-Haan

    Stunts

  39. Lurye Lomuro

    Stunts

  40. Marvin Campbell
  41. Tony Smart

    Stunts

  42. Greg Powell

    Stunts

  43. Jo McLaren

    Jo McLaren

    Stunts

  44. David Garrick

    David Garrick

    Stunts

  45. Peter Miles

    Peter Miles

    Stunts

  46. Matthew Stirling
  47. Rocky Taylor

    Stunts

  48. Lee Morrison

    Stunts

  49. Andy Smart

    Stunts

  50. Rob Hunt

    Stunts

  51. Gary Hoptrough
  52. Roy Alon

    Stunts

  53. Martin Pemberton
  54. Holly Lumsden

    Stunts

  55. Andy Bradshaw

    Stunts

  56. Mark Henson

    Mark Henson

    Stunts

  57. Billy Davey

    Stunts

  58. Andy Pilgrim

    Andy Pilgrim

    Stunts

  59. Frank Henson

    Frank Henson

    Stunts

  60. Pete White

    Stunts

  61. C.C. Smiff

    C.C. Smiff

    Stunts

  62. Marion Lamb

    Stunts

  63. Charles Jarman
  64. Rowley Irlam

    Stunts

  65. Adam Kirley

    Stunts

  66. Brian Baverstock

    Transportation Coordinator

  67. Wayne Smith

    Visual Effects Editor

  68. Mark Sanger

    Mark Sanger

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Terry Needham

    Assistant Director

  2. Alfonso Cuarón

    Alfonso Cuarón

    Director

  3. Ceri Evans

    Script Supervisor

  4. Beverly Winston

    Script Supervisor

  5. Liz West

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Tony Currie

    Dialogue Editor

  2. Josh Sutcliffe

    Digital Intermediate

  3. Terra Bliss-Alvarez

    Digital Intermediate

  4. Curtis Lindersmith

    Digital Intermediate

  5. Alfonso Cuarón

Lighting

  1. John Higgins

    Gaffer

  2. Wayne Leach

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Lucinda Syson

    Casting

  2. Avy Kaufman

    Casting

  3. Armyan Bernstein

    Executive Producer

  4. Thomas A. Bliss

    Executive Producer

  5. Simon Crook

    Location Manager

  6. Charlotte Wright

    Location Manager

  7. Jamie Lengyel

    Location Manager

  8. Nick Fulton

    Location Manager

  9. Hilary Shor

    Producer

  10. Tony Smith

    Producer

  11. Eric Newman

    Eric Newman

    Producer

  12. Marc Abraham

    Producer

  13. Kristel Laiblin

    Producer

  14. Iain Smith

    Producer

  15. Emma Mager

    Production Manager

  16. Sally French

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Peter Burgis

    Foley

  2. John Tavener

    Original Music Composer

  3. Sam Southwick

    Sound Effects Editor

  4. Bjorn Ole Schroeder

    Sound Effects Editor

  5. Mark Paterson

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. Tom Johnson

    Tom Johnson

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. Chris Burdon

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Richard Beggs

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

  9. David Evans

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Craig Bardsley

    Animation

  2. Pablo Grillo

    Animation

  3. Barth Maunoury

    Animation

  4. Paul Claessens

    Animation

  5. Mike Eames

    Animation Supervisor

  6. Rupert Porter

    Visual Effects Producer

  7. Antony Bluff

    Visual Effects Producer

  8. Robin Saxen

    Visual Effects Producer

  9. Amy Beresford

    Visual Effects Producer

  10. Lucy Killick

    Visual Effects Producer

  11. Tim Webber

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. P.D. James

    Novel

  2. Timothy J. Sexton

    Screenplay

  3. Mark Fergus

    Screenplay

  4. Hawk Ostby

    Screenplay

  5. David Arata

    Screenplay

  6. Alfonso Cuarón

    Alfonso Cuarón

    Screenplay

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login