Cast 31

  1. Bruce Willis

    Bruce Willis

    Lieutenant A.K. Waters

  2. Monica Bellucci

    Monica Bellucci

    Dr. Lena Fiore Kendricks

  3. Cole Hauser

    Cole Hauser

    James 'Red' Atkins

  4. Eamonn Walker

    Eamonn Walker

    Ellis 'Zee' Pettigrew

  5. Johnny Messner

    Johnny Messner

    Kelly Lake

  6. Nick Chinlund

    Nick Chinlund

    Michael 'Slo' Slowenski

  7. Charles Ingram

    Charles Ingram

    Demetrius 'Silk' Owens

  8. Paul Francis

    Danny 'Doc' Kelley

  9. Chad Smith

    Chad Smith

    Jason 'Flea' Mabry

  10. Tom Skerritt

    Tom Skerritt

    Captain Bill Rhodes

  11. Malick Bowens

    Malick Bowens

    Colonel Idris Sadick

  12. Akosua Busia

    Akosua Busia

    Patience

  13. Ida Onyango

    Lasana

  14. Benjamin Ochieng

    Benjamin Ochieng

    Colonel Emanuel Okeze

  15. Kanayo Chiemelu

    General Mustafa Yakubu

  16. Sammi Rotibi

    Sammi Rotibi

    Arthur Azuka

  17. Jimmy Jean-Louis
  18. Fionnula Flanagan

    Fionnula Flanagan

    Sister Grace

  19. Cornelia Hayes O'Herlihy

    Cornelia Hayes O'Herlihy

    Sister Siobhan

  20. Pierrino Mascarino

    Pierrino Mascarino

    Father Gianni

  21. Peter Mensah

    Peter Mensah

    Terwase

  22. Howard Mungo

    President Samuel Azuka

  23. Cle Shaheed Sloan

    Cle Shaheed Sloan

    Mission Rebel

  24. Allison Dean

    Allison Dean

    Rape Victim

  25. Rodney Charles

    Rodney Charles

    Christopher Marwa

  26. Jewel McDonald

    Jewel McDonald

    Village Woman

  27. Harry Van Gorkum

    Harry Van Gorkum

    Carrier Reporter

  28. Michael Clossin

    Michael Clossin

    Rhodes' Aide

Crew 166

Art

  1. Heather Hudson

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Melody Bishop

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. David Lazan

    Art Direction

  4. Steven Schwartz

    Assistant Art Director

  5. Robert Fechtman

    Assistant Art Director

  6. Shannon Hart

    Assistant Decorator

  7. Melissa Feinberg

    Assistant Property Master

  8. Joe Ondrejko

    Construction Coordinator

  9. Guy Belegaud

    Construction Foreman

  10. Jason Sweers

    Graphic Designer

  11. Isaia Robins

    Greensman

  12. Ronald S. Baratie

    Greensman

  13. Jason Bedig

    Leadman

  14. Naomi Shohan

    Naomi Shohan

    Production Design

  15. Eric J. Bates

    Property Master

  16. David H. Allen

    Property Master

  17. Larry Dias

    Set Decoration

  18. Charisse Cardenas

    Set Designer

  19. Barbara Mesney

    Barbara Mesney

    Set Designer

  20. Gary Diamond

    Set Designer

  21. Domenic Silvestri

    Set Designer

  22. Russell Maki

    Set Dresser

  23. Jim Magdaleno

    Storyboard Artist

Camera

  1. Dan Moore

    Additional Photography

  2. Robert Baek

    Additional Second Assistant Camera

  3. Larry Blanford

    Aerial Director of Photography

  4. Tyler Allison

    Assistant Camera

  5. Douglas Olivares

    Camera Operator

  6. Maurice K. McGuire

    Camera Operator

  7. Steven J. Winslow

    Camera Technician

  8. Mauro Fiore

    Director of Photography

  9. Seth Greenwald

    Dolly Grip

  10. Gary Katsuya Ushino

    First Assistant Camera

  11. Alan Mozo

    Grip

  12. Stuart Abramson

    Key Grip

  13. Ken Bazal

    Second Assistant Camera

  14. Frank Masi

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Rebeka L. Roberts

    Ager/Dyer

  2. Marlene Stewart

    Costume Design

  3. Mark Peterson

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Nancy Collini

    Costumer

  5. Erma Kent

    Hairstylist

  6. Holly Davis

    Key Costumer

  7. Kenneth Walker

    Key Hair Stylist

  8. Richard Snell

    Key Makeup Artist

  9. Toby Bronson

    Toby Bronson

    Key Set Costumer

  10. Leslie Devlin

    Makeup Artist

  11. John Blake

    Makeup Department Head

  12. Douglas Noe

    Douglas Noe

    Prosthetic Makeup Artist

  13. Lori Harris

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Jim Dooley

    Jim Dooley

    Additional Music

  2. Randy Peters

    Aerial Coordinator, Transportation Coordinator

  3. Thomas L. Gunderson

    Animal Coordinator

  4. Mike Cunningham

    Armorer

  5. Kelly Loo

    Driver

  6. John Armstrong

    Generator Operator

  7. Adam Howell

    Intern

  8. Chantal Boom'la

    Makeup Effects

  9. David Paris

    David Paris

    Pilot

  10. Susan E. Novick

    Post Production Supervisor

  11. Scott Ejercito

    Projection

  12. Brett Phillips

    Propmaker

  13. Steena Petersen

    Security

  14. Jonas C. Matz

    Set Medic

  15. Sheree Greco

    Set Production Assistant

  16. John Charles

    Software Engineer

  17. Archie Ahuna

    Special Effects Technician

  18. Kym Stys

    Stand In

  19. Rhona Gordon

    Studio Teachers

  20. Phil Neilson

    Stunt Coordinator

  21. Charles Grisham

    Stunt Double

  22. Harry Humphries

    Harry Humphries

    Technical Advisor

  23. Maguy R. Cohen

    Translator

  24. Irish Barber

    Transportation Captain

  25. Bob Wachs

    Transportation Co-Captain

  26. Ernie Malik

    Unit Publicist

  27. Josef Cannon

    Josef Cannon

    Utility Stunts

  28. Lars Jensvold

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Giselle Gurza

    Additional Second Assistant Director

  2. Antoine Fuqua

    Antoine Fuqua

    Director

  3. K.C. Hodenfield

    First Assistant Director

  4. Mary Anne Seward

    Script Supervisor

  5. Jeff Okabayashi

    Second Assistant Director

  6. Paula Case

    Second Second Assistant Director

  7. Phil Neilson

    Second Unit Director

Editing

  1. Jennifer Calbi

    Assistant Editor

  2. Jim Passon

    Color Timer

  3. Carole A. Kenneally

    First Assistant Editor

  4. Mo Henry

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Simone Perusse

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Michael Tolochko

    Best Boy Electric

  3. Kelly Clear

    Chief Lighting Technician

  4. Kevin Brown

    Electrician

  5. Charlie McIntyre

    Rigging Gaffer

  6. Armen Gharagozian

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Barbara Harris

    Barbara Harris

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Anne Marie Wilson

    Art Department Production Assistant

  3. Joseph K. Borrelli

    Assistant Accountant

  4. Brad Bell

    Assistant Location Manager

  5. Susan Ehrhart

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  6. Stephen J. Eads

    Associate Producer

  7. Cathy Schulman

    Cathy Schulman

    Associate Producer

  8. Heidi Fugeman

    Associate Producer

  9. Mary Vernieu

    Mary Vernieu

    Casting

  10. Beanie Barnes

    Casting Assistant

  11. Shalimar Reodica

    Casting Associate

  12. Daniel R. Chavez

    Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  13. Joe Roth

    Joe Roth

    Executive Producer

  14. Deedra Ricketts

    Extras Casting

  15. K.D. Smith

    Extras Casting Assistant

  16. Kira Burns

    Extras Casting Coordinator

  17. Noelle Coughlan

    First Assistant Accountant

  18. Norman Kali

    Location Assistant

  19. Liz Matthews

    Location Manager

  20. David Krudis

    Payroll Accountant

  21. Arnold Rifkin

    Producer

  22. Mike Lobell

    Producer

  23. Ian Bryce

    Producer

  24. Denise Morgan McGrath

    Production Accountant

  25. Doug Carter

    Production Assistant

  26. Mitchell Bell

    Mitchell Bell

    Production Coordinator

  27. Scott Hanson

    Production Secretary

  28. Amina Allean Dieye

    Researcher

  29. Eileen M. Dennis

    Second Assistant Accountant

  30. Sissy Grover

    Travel Coordinator

  31. Steven P. Saeta

    Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Mary Andrews

    ADR Editor

  2. Howard London

    ADR Mixer

  3. Elizabeth Kenton

    ADR Supervisor

  4. Oscar Mitt

    Assistant Sound Editor

  5. Marvin E. Lewis

    Boom Operator

  6. Bruce Fowler

    Conductor, Orchestrator

  7. Curt Schulkey

    Dialogue Editor

  8. Susan Dudeck

    Dialogue Editor

  9. Hugo Weng

    Dialogue Editor

  10. Josephine Nericcio

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  11. Mike Chock

    Foley Editor

  12. John Joseph Thomas

    Foley Supervisor

  13. Slamm Andrews

    Music Editor

  14. Matthias Weber

    Music Programmer

  15. Hugh Marsh

    Musician

  16. Hans Zimmer

    Hans Zimmer

    Original Music Composer

  17. Harrison White

    Playback Singer

  18. Willie D. Burton

    Production Sound Mixer

  19. Malcolm Luker

    Scoring Mixer

  20. Ken J. Johnson

    Sound Designer, Sound Effects Editor

  21. Steve Pederson

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  22. Michael Herbick

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  23. Daniel J. Leahy

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  24. Sean Landeros

    Sound Recordist

  25. Bob Badami

    Supervising Music Editor

  26. George Simpson

    Supervising Sound Editor

  27. Lisa Gerrard

    Lisa Gerrard

    Original Music Composer, Vocals

Visual Effects

  1. Tory Mercer

    Digital Compositors

  2. John Frazier

    Special Effects Supervisor

  3. Patrick Phillips

    Visual Effects

  4. David M. Gray

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  5. Denise Ream

    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Scott Farrar

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Patrick Cirillo

    Screenplay

  2. Alex Lasker

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page