Cast 32

  1. Paul Walker

    Paul Walker

    Chris Johnston

  2. Frances O'Connor

    Frances O'Connor

    Kate Ericson

  3. Gerard Butler

    Gerard Butler

    Andre Marek

  4. Billy Connolly

    Billy Connolly

    Professor E.A. Johnston

  5. David Thewlis

    David Thewlis

    Robert Doniger

  6. Anna Friel

    Anna Friel

    Lady Claire

  7. Neal McDonough

    Neal McDonough

    Frank Gordon

  8. Matt Craven

    Matt Craven

    Steven Kramer

  9. Ethan Embry

    Ethan Embry

    Josh Stern

  10. Michael Sheen

    Michael Sheen

    Lord Oliver

  11. Lambert Wilson

    Lambert Wilson

    Lord Arnaut

  12. Marton Csokas

    Marton Csokas

    Sir William De Kere / William Decker

  13. Rossif Sutherland

    Rossif Sutherland

    François Dontelle

  14. David La Haye

    David La Haye

    Arnaut's Deputy

  15. Steve Kahan

    Steve Kahan

    Baker

  16. Christian Tessier

    Christian Tessier

    MRI Technician

  17. Marie-Josée Colburn

    Oliver's Wife

  18. Richard Zeman

    Richard Zeman

    Oliver's Lieutenant

  19. Patrick Sabongui

    Patrick Sabongui

    Jimmy Gomez

  20. Vlasta Vrána
  21. Cas Anvar

    Cas Anvar

    E.R. Doctor

  22. Stephanie Biddle

    Stephanie Biddle

    E.R. Doctor

  23. Amy Sloan

    Amy Sloan

    Undergraduate

  24. Paul Tuerpe

    Paul Tuerpe

    News Reporter

  25. Marian Collier

    Marian Collier

    Archaeologist

  26. Christian Paul

    Christian Paul

    Archaeologist

  27. Edward J. Rosen

    Archaeologist

  28. Stephen Liska

    ITC Tech

  29. Bruce Ramsay

    Bruce Ramsay

    ITC Tech

  30. Stefanie Buxton

    Stefanie Buxton

    ITC Tech

  31. Cecile Cristobal

    Cecile Cristobal

    ITC Tech

  32. Richard Donner

    Richard Donner

    Man in Car (uncredited)

Crew 191

Art

  1. Isabelle Létourneau

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Caroline Alder

    Art Direction

  3. David Sandefur

    Art Direction

  4. Philip Elton

    Art Direction

  5. Réal Proulx

    Art Direction

  6. Stephen Bream

    Art Direction

  7. Claude Lafrance

    Assistant Art Director

  8. Philippe Lord

    Assistant Decorator

  9. Christopher Amy

    Assistant Property Master

  10. Anne Faubert

    Assistant Set Dresser

  11. Alain Brochu

    Construction Coordinator

  12. Michel Brochu

    Construction Coordinator

  13. Rejean Brochu

    Construction Coordinator

  14. Jason Armitage

    Greensman

  15. Roger Page

    Leadman

  16. Manon Cousin

    Location Scout

  17. Daniel T. Dorrance

    Production Design

  18. Richard K. Buoen

    Production Illustrator

  19. John Eaves

    Prop Designer

  20. Edith Croft

    Sculptor

  21. Jille Azis

    Set Decoration

  22. Gregory S. Hooper

    Set Designer

  23. Louise Cova

    Set Dresser

  24. Gary Antonacci

    Set Painter

  25. Pier Lefebvre

    Special Props

  26. Andy Aitken

    Standby Painter

  27. André Chamberland

    Supervising Art Director

  28. Gary Freeman

    Supervising Art Director

  29. Richie Adams

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Mathieu-Félix Drouin

    Additional Camera

  2. John Trapman

    Aerial Director of Photography

  3. Jorge Sánchez

    Assistant Camera

  4. Sylvain Dupuis

    Camera Trainee

  5. David Smithson

    Data Wrangler

  6. Caleb Deschanel

    Caleb Deschanel

    Director of Photography

  7. Jerry C. Deats

    Dolly Grip

  8. Michael Barrere

    Dolly Grip

  9. Michel Bernier

    First Assistant Camera

  10. Denis Bois

    Grip

  11. Eric Amundsen

    Second Assistant Camera

  12. David Crone

    Steadicam Operator

  13. Philippe Bossé

    Still Photographer

  14. Emmanuel Béhier Migeon

    Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Donna Berwick

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Claudette B. Casavant

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  3. Claudette Beaudoin-Casavant

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  4. Sunita Singh

    Costume Assistant

  5. Jenny Beavan

    Costume Design

  6. Blanche Boileau

    Costume Supervisor

  7. Clare Spragge

    Costume Supervisor

  8. Julie Amyot

    Costumer

  9. Bob Pritchett

    Hair Department Head

  10. Candida Conery

    Hairstylist

  11. Candy L. Walken

    Hairstylist

  12. Lori McCoy-Bell

    Hairstylist

  13. Manon Joly

    Hairstylist

  14. Yolanda Toussieng

    Key Hair Stylist

  15. David LeRoy Anderson

    Key Makeup Artist

  16. Emilie Gauthier

    Makeup Artist

  17. Jeanne Van Phue

    Makeup Artist

  18. Lydia Milars

    Makeup Artist

  19. Martie Schribner

    Makeup Artist

  20. Annick Chartier

    Makeup Department Head

  21. Adrien Morot

    Prosthetic Designer

  22. Neil Corbould

    Neil Corbould

    Prosthetic Supervisor

  23. Hélène Provost

    Set Costumer

  24. Joe Kowalewski

    Wardrobe Assistant

Crew

  1. John Paesano

    John Paesano

    Additional Music

  2. Neil Corbould

    Neil Corbould

    Animatronics Supervisor

  3. Simon Atherton

    Simon Atherton

    Armorer

  4. Yannick Champagne

    Assistant Craft Service

  5. Michael Di Como

    CG Supervisor

  6. Richard Cardon

    Carpenter

  7. Roland Chaput

    Craft Service

  8. Cynthia Blaise

    Dialect Coach

  9. Francie Brown

    Dialogue Coach

  10. Vincent Houle

    Driver

  11. Normand Simpson

    Generator Operator

  12. Serge Lavigueur

    Makeup Effects

  13. Michael Pasqualone

    Post Production Assistant

  14. Debbi Bossi

    Post Production Supervisor

  15. Kenn Moynihan

    Projection

  16. Louis Gascon

    Property Master

  17. Tony Aranda

    Propmaker

  18. Frederic Chamoro

    Scenic Artist

  19. Donna Armstrong

    Set Medic

  20. Marc Auclair

    Special Effects Assistant

  21. Gary F. Bentley

    Special Effects Coordinator

  22. Jean-François Aubin

    Special Effects Technician

  23. Martin Brisebois

    Martin Brisebois

    Stand In

  24. Michael Adams

    Michael Adams

    Stunt Coordinator

  25. Nathalie Girard

    Stunt Double

  26. Bogdan Iofciulescu

    Techno Crane Operator

  27. Michel Robert

    Transportation Captain

  28. Claude Bélanger

    Transportation Co-Captain

  29. Tim Parkinson

    Transportation Coordinator

  30. Michael Klastorin

    Unit Publicist

  31. André Laperrière

    Utility Stunts

  32. Jonathan Dumont

    Video Assist Operator

  33. Paul Vega

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Daniel Bouthillette

    Additional Third Assistant Director

  2. Richard Donner

    Richard Donner

    Director

  3. Jim Van Wyck

    First Assistant Director

  4. Guylaine Chagnon

    Script Supervisor

  5. Sioux Richards

    Script Supervisor

  6. Geoff Dibben

    Second Assistant Director

  7. Katie Carroll

    Second Second Assistant Director

  8. Allan Graf

    Allan Graf

    Second Unit Director

  9. Paul Drouin

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Debra L. Tennant

    Additional Editing

  2. Doug Caron

    Assistant Editor

  3. Mike Milliken

    Color Timer

  4. Bryan McMahan

    Colorist

  5. Richard Marks

    Editor

  6. Andrea Biklian

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Sylvain Bergevin

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Colin J. Campbell

    Chief Lighting Technician

  3. Jean Courteau

    Chief Lighting Technician

  4. Stéphane Arbour

    Electrician

  5. David Yellin

    Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Barbara Harris

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Gail Stevens

    Additional Casting

  3. Vladimir Fuentes

    Assistant Accountant

  4. Kim De Pietro

    Assistant Location Manager

  5. Hélène Dt-Denis

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  6. Lori Berlanga

    Lori Berlanga

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  7. Stephane Desharnais

    Assistant Unit Manager

  8. Brian Read

    Associate Producer

  9. Derek Hoffman

    Associate Producer

  10. Randi Hiller

    Casting

  11. Sarah Halley Finn
  12. Carissa Chapman

    Casting Assistant

  13. Courtney Gross

    Casting Associate

  14. Kevin De La Noy

    Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

  15. Michael Aguilar

    Co-Producer

  16. Cece Neber Labao

    Executive Assistant

  17. Don Granger

    Don Granger

    Executive Producer

  18. Gary Levinsohn

    Executive Producer

  19. Michael Ovitz

    Executive Producer

  20. Gilles Montreuil

    First Assistant Accountant

  21. Lise Servant

    Payroll Accountant

  22. Jim Van Wyck

    Producer

  23. Lauren Shuler Donner
  24. Richard Donner

    Richard Donner

    Producer

  25. Crystal Hawkins

    Production Accountant

  26. Olivier Barzic

    Production Accountant

  27. Cindy M. Ichikawa

    Production Coordinator

  28. Eric Chatelain

    Production Driver

  29. Daniel Auclair

    Production Manager

  30. Susan Towner

    Production Supervisor

  31. Yves Desjardins

    Travel Coordinator

  32. Alain Bernard

    Unit Manager

Sound

  1. Linda Folk

    ADR Editor

  2. Bob Baron

    ADR Mixer

  3. Henry Godding Jr.

    ADR Recordist

  4. Bill Burns

    Assistant Sound Editor

  5. Charles J. Bond

    Boom Operator

  6. Gloria D'Alessandro

    Dialogue Editor

  7. Trevor Ward

    Dolby Consultant

  8. Robin Harlan

    Foley Artist

  9. Matthew Harrison

    Foley Editor

  10. Ron Mellegers

    Foley Mixer

  11. Gary Krause

    Music Editor

  12. Nick Vidar

    Music Programmer

  13. Marina Manukian

    Musician

  14. Robert Elhai

    Robert Elhai

    Orchestrator

  15. Brian Tyler

    Brian Tyler

    Conductor, Original Music Composer

  16. Suhail Kafity

    Sound Effects Editor

  17. Steve Cantamessa

    Sound Mixer

  18. Michael Haight

    Supervising ADR Editor

  19. Kim Drummond

    Supervising Dialogue Editor

  20. Zigmund Gron

    Supervising Music Editor

  21. Dennis Drummond

    Supervising Sound Editor

  22. Scott La Rue

    Utility Sound

Visual Effects

  1. Lanny Cermak

    3D Supervisor

  2. Jamie Baxter

    Matte Painter

  3. Bob Stoker

    Special Effects Supervisor

  4. David M. Gray

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  5. Denise Ream

    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Mark Dornfeld

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Michael Crichton
  2. George Nolfi

    Screenplay

  3. Jeff Maguire

    Screenplay

  4. Geof Isherwood

    Storyboard

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login