Cast 22

  1. Owen Wilson

    Owen Wilson

    John Beckwith

  2. Vince Vaughn

    Vince Vaughn

    Jeremy Grey

  3. Christopher Walken

    Christopher Walken

    Secretary William Cleary

  4. Rachel McAdams

    Rachel McAdams

    Claire Cleary

  5. Isla Fisher

    Isla Fisher

    Gloria Cleary

  6. Jane Seymour

    Jane Seymour

    Kathleen Cleary

  7. Bradley Cooper

    Bradley Cooper

    Zachary 'Sack' Lodge

  8. Henry Gibson

    Henry Gibson

    Father O'Neil

  9. Keir O'Donnell

    Keir O'Donnell

    Todd Cleary

  10. David Conrad
  11. Ron Canada

    Ron Canada

    Randolph

  12. Ellen Albertini Dow

    Ellen Albertini Dow

    Grandma Mary Cleary

  13. Dwight Yoakam

    Dwight Yoakam

    Mr. Kroeger

  14. Rebecca De Mornay

    Rebecca De Mornay

    Mrs. Kroeger

  15. Jennifer Alden

    Jennifer Alden

    Christina Cleary

  16. Kathryn Joosten

    Kathryn Joosten

    Chazz's Mom

  17. Will Ferrell

    Will Ferrell

    Chazz Reinhold

  18. Diora Baird

    Diora Baird

    Vivian

  19. Naureen Zaim

    Naureen Zaim

    Hindu Woman

  20. Norma Michaels

    Norma Michaels

    Old Irish Woman

  21. Lindsay Schoneweis

    Lindsay Schoneweis

    Woman in Hat (uncredited)

  22. Geoff Stults

    Geoff Stults

    Craig Garthe

Crew 139

Art

  1. Palma Bellardoni

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Kevin Constant

    Art Direction

  3. Michael Glynn

    Assistant Property Master

  4. David Beach

    Construction Buyer

  5. Michael Davis

    Construction Coordinator

  6. Matthew Richard Harris

    Graphic Designer

  7. Marc Figueroa

    Greensman

  8. Gary Isbell

    Leadman

  9. Darlene A. DiDonato

    Location Scout

  10. Robert Campbell

    Painter

  11. Barry Robison

    Production Design

  12. Sean Mannion

    Property Master

  13. Garrett Lewis

    Set Decoration

  14. Stephanie J. Gordon

    Set Designer

Camera

  1. Phil Pastuhov

    Aerial Director of Photography

  2. Rodney Veto

    Best Boy Grip

  3. Ryotaro Kinno

    Camera Loader

  4. Julio Macat

    Director of Photography

  5. Mike Connors

    Dolly Grip

  6. Trey Clinesmith

    First Assistant Camera

  7. Gary Dagg

    Gary Dagg

    Key Grip

  8. Craig Kohlhoff

    Second Assistant Camera

  9. David Chameides

    Steadicam Operator

  10. Richard J. Cartwright

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Gina W. Bateman

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  2. Denise Wingate

    Costume Design

  3. Johnetta Boone

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Lori Ayala-Read

    Costume Supervisor

  5. John Casey

    Costume Supervisor

  6. Kim M. Ferry

    Hairstylist

  7. Lori McCoy-Bell

    Lori McCoy-Bell

    Key Hair Stylist

  8. Sandra Collier

    Key Set Costumer

  9. Fiona Connon

    Makeup Artist

  10. Dennis Liddiard

    Makeup Artist

  11. Jeffrey Pratt Gordon

    On Set Dresser

  12. Amanda Sroka

    Set Costumer

  13. Senna Shanti

    Set Costumer

  14. A.J. Brosto

    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Jed Smith

    Additional Music

  2. Bradley O'Donnell

    Carpenter

  3. Ina Haybaeck-Rogers

    Choreographer

  4. Cory Foster

    Craft Service

  5. Paul Prokop

    Executive in Charge of Finance

  6. Nelson C. Wright Jr.

    Picture Car Coordinator

  7. Jay Vinitsky

    Post Production Supervisor

  8. Jon Davidson

    Production Controller

  9. Tanner Almon

    Production Office Assistant

  10. Aaron Anderson

    Propmaker

  11. Andrew Padilla

    Security

  12. Ericka Bryce

    Set Medic

  13. Denise A. Beale

    Set Production Assistant

  14. John Hartigan

    Special Effects Coordinator

  15. David Escher

    Special Effects Technician

  16. Zach Dulli

    Stand In

  17. Joe Bucaro III

    Joe Bucaro III

    Stunt Coordinator

  18. Jimmy N. Roberts

    Jimmy N. Roberts

    Stunt Double

  19. Mike Massa

    Mike Massa

    Stunts

  20. Krister C. Johnson

    Transportation Captain

  21. Anthony Canard

    Transportation Co-Captain

  22. James Lowder

    Transportation Coordinator

  23. John M. Pisani

    Unit Publicist

  24. Carl Cifarlio

    Utility Stunts

Directing

  1. Eric Richard Lasko

    Additional Second Assistant Director

  2. David Dobkin

    David Dobkin

    Director

  3. Vincent Lascoumes

    First Assistant Director

  4. Marion Tumen

    Script Supervisor

  5. Christophe Le Chanu

    Second Assistant Director

  6. Julian Brain

    Second Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Tom Dailey

    Assistant Editor

  2. Jim Passon

    Color Timer

  3. Terra Bliss-Alvarez

    Digital Intermediate

  4. Amy Pawlowski

    Digital Intermediate Editor

  5. Mark Livolsi

    Editor

  6. Tim Cravens

    Editorial Production Assistant

  7. Gary Burritt

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Lonnie S. Gatlin

    Best Boy Electric

  2. Bob E. Krattiger

    Chief Lighting Technician

  3. Tom Cantrell

    Electrician

  4. Kenneth Morton

    Key Rigging Grip

  5. Kenny Schneider

    Lighting Technician

  6. Walter Nichols

    Rigging Gaffer

  7. Bryan Antin

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Terri Douglas

    Terri Douglas

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Pia Howeth

    Art Department Production Assistant

  3. Stephen Fischer

    Assistant Location Manager

  4. Brian Cooper

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  5. Sarah Katzman

    Casting

  6. Lisa Beach

    Casting

  7. John Strawbridge

    Casting Associate

  8. Erik Holmberg

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  9. Guy Riedel

    Executive Producer

  10. Richard Brener

    Richard Brener

    Executive Producer

  11. Cale Boyter

    Executive Producer

  12. Toby Emmerich

    Toby Emmerich

    Executive Producer

  13. Tracy Dixon

    Extras Casting

  14. Carol Grant

    Extras Casting Coordinator

  15. Marybeth Martin-Eck

    First Assistant Accountant

  16. Ari Flaisher

    Location Assistant

  17. Carol Flaisher

    Location Manager

  18. Jim Swidarski

    Payroll Accountant

  19. Andrew Panay

    Producer

  20. Robert L. Levy

    Producer

  21. Peter Abrams

    Producer

  22. Rachel E. Prentiss

    Production Accountant

  23. Jason De Meo

    Production Assistant

  24. Christopher K. Grap

    Production Coordinator

  25. Katherine E. Beyda

    Production Executive

  26. Sarah Lorenz

    Production Secretary

  27. Sara Howell

    Second Assistant Accountant

  28. Udi Nedivi

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Michael Hertlein

    ADR Editor

  2. Ron Bedrosian

    ADR Mixer

  3. Susan Cahill

    ADR Recordist

  4. Dave McMoyler

    ADR Supervisor

  5. Tom Hartig

    Boom Operator

  6. Rolfe Kent

    Conductor, Original Music Composer

  7. Linda Di Franco

    Dialogue Editor

  8. Randall Guth

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  9. James Moriana

    Foley Artist

  10. Nerses Gezalyan

    Foley Mixer

  11. Nick South

    Music Editor

  12. Jed Smith

    Music Producer

  13. Trevor Gilchrist

    Music Programmer

  14. Tony Blondal

    Orchestrator

  15. David Grimaldi

    Sound Effects Editor

  16. John Rotondi

    Sound Engineer

  17. Mark Ulano

    Sound Mixer

  18. Christopher Sidor

    Sound Recordist

  19. Tim Chau

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Chris Ryan

    CG Artist

  2. R.J. Harbour

    Digital Compositors

  3. Julia Neighly

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. Julie Orosz

    Visual Effects Producer

  5. Thomas J. Smith

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Bob Fisher

    Author

  2. Steve Faber

    Author

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page