Cast 59

  1. Dave Foley

    Dave Foley
    Flik (voice)

  2. Kevin Spacey

    Kevin Spacey
    Hopper (voice)

  3. Julia Louis-Dreyfus

    Julia Louis-Dreyfus
    Atta (voice)

  4. Hayden Panettiere

    Hayden Panettiere
    Dot (voice)

  5. Phyllis Diller

    Phyllis Diller
    Queen (voice)

  6. Richard Kind

    Richard Kind
    Molt (voice)

  7. David Hyde Pierce

    David Hyde Pierce
    Slim (voice)

  8. Joe Ranft

    Joe Ranft
    Heimlich (voice)

  9. Denis Leary

    Denis Leary
    Francis (voice)

  10. Jonathan Harris

    Jonathan Harris
    Manny (voice)

  11. Madeline Kahn

    Madeline Kahn
    Gypsy Moth (voice)

  12. Bonnie Hunt

    Bonnie Hunt
    Rosie (voice)

  13. Michael McShane

    Michael McShane
    Tuck / Roll (voice)

  14. John Ratzenberger

    John Ratzenberger
    P.T. Flea (voice)

  15. Brad Garrett

    Brad Garrett
    Dim (voice)

  16. Roddy McDowall

    Roddy McDowall
    Mr. Soil (voice)

  17. Edie McClurg

    Edie McClurg
    Dr. Flora (voice)

  18. Alex Rocco

    Alex Rocco
    Thorny (voice)

  19. David Ossman
    Cornelius (voice)

  20. Sherry Lynn

    Sherry Lynn
    Additional Voices (voice)

  21. Mickie McGowan

    Mickie McGowan
    Cockroach Waitress (voice)

  22. Carlos Alazraqui
  23. Jack Angel

    Jack Angel
    Thud (voice)

  24. Bob Bergen

    Bob Bergen
    (voice)

  25. Kimberly J. Brown
  26. Rodger Bumpass

    Rodger Bumpass
    Harry Mosquito (voice)

  27. Anthony Burch
    (voice)

  28. Jennifer Darling
  29. Rachel Davey
    (voice)

  30. Debi Derryberry

    Debi Derryberry
    Baby Maggots (voice)

  31. Paul Eiding

    Paul Eiding
    (voice)

  32. Jessica Evans
    (voice)

  33. Bill Farmer

    Bill Farmer
    (voice)

  34. Sam Gifaldi
    (voice)

  35. Brad Hall

    Brad Hall
    Grasshopper (voice)

  36. Jess Harnell

    Jess Harnell
    (voice)

  37. David L. Lander

    David L. Lander
    Thumper (voice)

  38. John Lasseter

    John Lasseter
    Bug Zapper Bug #1 (voice)

  39. Courtland Mead
  40. Christina Milian
  41. Kelsey Mulrooney
  42. Ryan O'Donohue
  43. Jeff Pidgeon

    Jeff Pidgeon
    (voice)

  44. Phil Proctor

    Phil Proctor
    (voice)

  45. Jan Rabson

    Jan Rabson
    Axel (voice)

  46. Jordan Ranft
    (voice)

  47. Francesca Smith
  48. Andrew Stanton

    Andrew Stanton
    Bug Zapper Bug #2 (voice)

  49. Russi Taylor

    Russi Taylor
    (voice)

  50. Travis Tedford
  51. Ashley Tisdale

    Ashley Tisdale
    Lead Blueberry Scout (voice)

  52. Lee Unkrich

    Lee Unkrich
    (voice)

  53. Jordan Warkol

    Jordan Warkol
    (voice)

Crew 298

Art

  1. William Cone
    Production Design

  2. Tia W. Kratter
    Art Direction

  3. Bob Pauley
    Art Direction

  4. Michael Griffin Kelly
    Art Department Assistant

  5. Andrea Warren
    Art Department Assistant

  6. Jonas Rivera
    Art Department Coordinator

  7. Katherine Sarafian
    Art Department Manager

  8. Sophie Vincelette
    Lead Set Dresser

  9. Norm DeCarlo
    Sculptor

  10. Jerome Ranft

    Jerome Ranft
    Sculptor

  11. David Eisenmann
    Set Dresser

  12. Susan Bradley
    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Sharon Calahan
    Director of Photography

  2. James Burgess
    Camera Department Manager

  3. Louis Rivera
    Camera Supervisor

  4. Don Conway
    Camera Technician

  5. Jeff Wan
    Camera Technician

Crew

  1. Tom Carlisle
    Thanks

  2. Kenny Condit
    Thanks

  3. Lisa Ellis
    Thanks

  4. Ian Evans
    Thanks

  5. Ellen Fair
    Thanks

  6. Adrian Ochoa
    Thanks

  7. Milan Parikh
    Thanks

  8. Craig Payne
    Thanks

  9. Jonas Rivera
    Thanks

  10. Clay Welch
    Thanks

  11. Eric A. Wood
    Thanks

  12. Brad Andalman
    Software Engineer

  13. Ronen Barzel
    Software Engineer

  14. Bena Currin
    Software Engineer

  15. Tony DeRose
    Software Engineer

  16. Kurt Fleischer
    Software Engineer

  17. Lisa Forssell
    Software Engineer

  18. Thomas Hahn
    Software Engineer

  19. Mark Thomas Henne
    Software Engineer

  20. Kitt Hirasaki
    Software Engineer

  21. Michael B. Johnson
    Software Engineer

  22. Steve Johnson
    Software Engineer

  23. Michael Kass
    Software Engineer

  24. Chris King
    Software Engineer

  25. Eric Lebel
    Software Engineer

  26. Peter Nye
    Software Engineer

  27. Lee Ozer
    Software Engineer

  28. Bruce Perens

    Bruce Perens
    Software Engineer

  29. John Singh Pottebaum
    Software Engineer

  30. Sudeep Rangaswamy
    Software Engineer

  31. Arun Rao
    Software Engineer

  32. Drew Rogge
    Software Engineer

  33. Michael Shantzis
    Software Engineer

  34. Heidi Stettner
    Software Engineer

  35. Dirk Van Gelder
    Software Engineer

  36. James W. Williams
    Software Engineer

  37. Wayne Wooten
    Software Engineer

  38. Patsy Bouge
    Post Production Consulting

  39. Maneesh Agrawala
    Software Engineer

  40. Dana Batali
    Software Engineer

  41. Phil Beffrey
    Software Engineer

  42. Reid Gershbein
    Software Engineer

  43. David M. Laur
    Software Engineer

  44. Dan Lyke
    Software Engineer

  45. Daniel McCoy
    Software Engineer

  46. Shaun Oborn
    Software Engineer

  47. Matt Pharr
    Software Engineer

  48. Brian M. Rosen
    Software Engineer

  49. Mark T. VandeWettering
    Software Engineer

  50. rendering software engineer
    Software Engineer

  51. David Ian Salter
    Second Film Editor

  52. David Slusser
    Temp Music Editor

  53. John K. Carr
    Temp Sound Editor

  54. Rona Michele
    Temp Sound Editor

  55. Gary Rizzo

    Gary Rizzo
    Mix Technician

  56. Samuel Lord Black

    Samuel Lord Black
    Software Engineer

  57. Sarah Jo Helton
    Schedule Coordinator

  58. Dale McBeath
    Supervising Animator

  59. Jason B. Hendrix
    Systems Administrators & Support

  60. Nathan Ardaiz
    Systems Administrators & Support

  61. George Bagtas
    Systems Administrators & Support

  62. Adam Beeman
    Systems Administrators & Support

  63. Bryan Bird
    Systems Administrators & Support

  64. Lars R. Damerow
    Systems Administrators & Support

  65. Erik Forman
    Systems Administrators & Support

  66. Alisa Gilden
    Systems Administrators & Support

  67. Patrick Guenette
    Systems Administrators & Support

  68. Warren Hays
    Systems Administrators & Support

  69. Ling Hsu
    Systems Administrators & Support

  70. Ken Huey
    Systems Administrators & Support

  71. Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
    Systems Administrators & Support

  72. Peter Kaldis
    Systems Administrators & Support

  73. John Hee Soo Lee
    Systems Administrators & Support

  74. Jeff 'Heffe' Millhollen
    Systems Administrators & Support

  75. Gregory Yong Paik
    Systems Administrators & Support

  76. Kristina Perez
    Systems Administrators & Support

  77. Anne Pia
    Systems Administrators & Support

  78. May Pon
    Systems Administrators & Support

  79. Josh Qualtieri

    Josh Qualtieri
    Systems Administrators & Support

  80. Edgar Quinones
    Systems Administrators & Support

  81. Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
    Systems Administrators & Support

  82. M.T. Silvia
    Systems Administrators & Support

  83. Edilberto A. Soriano Jr.
    Systems Administrators & Support

  84. Alex Stahl
    Systems Administrators & Support

  85. Andy Thomas
    Systems Administrators & Support

  86. Christopher C. Walker
    Systems Administrators & Support

  87. Dallas Wisehaupt
    Systems Administrators & Support

  88. Chris Montan
    Executive Music Producer

  89. Duncan Keefe
    Information Systems Manager

  90. Michael O'Brien
    Information Systems Manager

  91. Tony Sereno
    Mix Technician

  92. David DiFrancesco
    Photoscience Manager

  93. Timothy Sorensen
    Post Production Assistant

  94. Brian McNulty
    Post Production Supervisor

  95. Miguel Ángel Poveda
    Post Production Supervisor

  96. Adam Bronstein
    Production Intern

  97. Crystal Jones
    Production Intern

  98. Thomas Jordan
    Production Intern

  99. Maneli Keshavarzi
    Production Intern

  100. Hoon H. Kim
    Production Intern

  101. Josh Morsell
    Production Intern

  102. Justin Oliphant
    Production Intern

  103. Shannon Mills
    Sound Design Assistant

  104. Glenn McQueen
    Supervising Animator

  105. Rich Quade
    Supervising Animator

  106. Eben Ostby
    Supervising Technical Director

  107. William Reeves
    Supervising Technical Director

  108. Nelson Siu
    Systems Administrators & Support

Directing

  1. John Lasseter

    John Lasseter
    Director

  2. Andrew Stanton

    Andrew Stanton
    Co-Director

  3. B.Z. Petroff
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Lee Unkrich

    Lee Unkrich
    Editor

  2. Mary Beth Smith
    Negative Cutter

  3. Dale E. Grahn
    Color Timer

  4. Hana Yoon
    Editorial Coordinator

  5. Tom Freeman
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Stephen King
    Lighting Technician

  2. Tom Kim
    Lighting Coordinator

  3. Lindsey Collins
    Lighting Manager

  4. Lauren Alpert
    Lighting Technician

  5. Brad Andalman
    Lighting Technician

  6. Stephanie Andrews
    Lighting Technician

  7. Jason Bickerstaff
    Lighting Technician

  8. Kirk Bowers
    Lighting Technician

  9. Jun Han Cho
    Lighting Technician

  10. Bena Currin
    Lighting Technician

  11. Ruieta DaSilva
    Lighting Technician

  12. Cynthia Dueltgen
    Lighting Technician

  13. Danielle Feinberg
    Lighting Technician

  14. Lisa Forssell
    Lighting Technician

  15. Deborah R. Fowler
    Lighting Technician

  16. Reid Gershbein
    Lighting Technician

  17. Keith B.C. Gordon
    Lighting Technician

  18. Brian Green
    Lighting Technician

  19. Jean-Claude Kalache
    Lighting Technician

  20. Sonoko Konishi
    Lighting Technician

  21. Ana Lacaze
    Lighting Technician

  22. Ken Lao
    Lighting Technician

  23. Janet Lucroy
    Lighting Technician

  24. Craig McGillivray
    Lighting Technician

  25. Kelly O'Connell
    Lighting Technician

  26. Eileen O'Neill
    Lighting Technician

  27. Chris Perry

    Chris Perry
    Lighting Technician

  28. Bill Polson
    Lighting Technician

  29. John Singh Pottebaum
    Lighting Technician

  30. Joyce Powell
    Lighting Technician

  31. Sudeep Rangaswamy
    Lighting Technician

  32. Dale Ruffolo
    Lighting Technician

  33. Don Schreiter
    Lighting Technician

  34. John Warren
    Lighting Technician

  35. Kim White
    Lighting Technician

  36. Patrick Wilson
    Lighting Technician

  37. Bill Wise
    Lighting Technician

  38. Wayne Wooten
    Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Kevin Reher
    Producer

  2. Mary Hidalgo
    Casting

  3. Ruth Lambert
    Casting

  4. Mickie McGowan

    Mickie McGowan
    ADR Voice Casting

  5. Meredith Layne
    Casting Assistant

  6. Donna Cipriani
    Production Accountant

  7. Susan Tatsuno Hamana
    Production Manager

Sound

  1. Randy Newman

    Randy Newman
    Original Music Composer

  2. Bob Baron
    Additional Sound Re-Recordist

  3. Andrew Page
    Music Supervisor

  4. Gary Summers
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  5. Paul Kegg
    Musician

  6. Andrew Findon
    Musician

  7. James Walker
    Musician

  8. James Thatcher
    Musician

  9. Skaila Kanga
    Musician

  10. Tom Boyd
    Musician

  11. Paul Clarvis
    Musician

  12. Don Williams
    Musician

  13. Peter Davies
    Musician

  14. Tommy Johnson
    Musician

  15. Rachel Bolt
    Musician

  16. Bruce White
    Musician

  17. Mark Berrow
    Musician

  18. Gary Rydstrom

    Gary Rydstrom
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  19. Gary Rydstrom

    Gary Rydstrom
    Sound Designer

  20. Doc Kane
    ADR & Dubbing

  21. Michael Silvers
    ADR Editor

  22. Jana Vance
    Foley

  23. Mary Helen Leasman
    Foley Editor

  24. Marian Wilde
    Foley Editor

  25. Charles Paley
    Music Editor

  26. Don Davis
    Orchestrator

  27. Ira Hearshen
    Orchestrator

  28. Jonathan Sacks
    Orchestrator

  29. Pat Jackson
    Sound Effects Editor

  30. Lori L. Eschler
    Supervising Music Editor

  31. Tim Holland
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Michael Parks
    Animation

  2. Anthony Scott
    Animation

  3. Rick Maki
    Visual Development

  4. Kyle Balda

    Kyle Balda
    Animation

  5. Shawn Krause
    Animation

  6. Andrew Schmidt
    Animation

  7. Andrew Schmidt
    Modeling

  8. Bret 'Brook' Parker

    Bret 'Brook' Parker
    Fix Animator

  9. Bret 'Brook' Parker

    Bret 'Brook' Parker
    Animation Fix Coordinator

  10. Jean Gillmore
    Visual Development

  11. Dylan Brown
    Animation

  12. Scott Clark
    Animation

  13. Brett Coderre
    Animation

  14. David DeVan
    Animation

  15. Andrew Gordon
    Animation

  16. Timothy Hittle
    Animation

  17. John Kahrs
    Animation

  18. Karen Kiser
    Animation

  19. Bankole Lasekan
    Animation

  20. Les Major
    Animation

  21. Daniel Mason
    Animation

  22. Billy Merritt
    Animation

  23. Mark Oftedal
    Animation

  24. Bobby Podesta
    Animation

  25. Jeff Pratt
    Animation

  26. Karen Prell
    Animation

  27. Roger Rose
    Animation

  28. Steve Segal
    Animation

  29. Doug Sheppeck
    Animation

  30. Alan Sperling
    Animation

  31. Doug Sweetland

    Doug Sweetland
    Animation

  32. David Tart
    Animation

  33. Mark A. Walsh
    Animation

  34. Kori Rae
    Animation Manager

  35. Tomoko Harada Ferguson
    Animation Production Assistant

  36. Lance Martin
    Animation Production Assistant

  37. Yvonne Herbst
    CG Painter

  38. Bryn Imagire
    CG Painter

  39. Glenn Kim
    CG Painter

  40. Bob Pauley
    Character Designer

  41. Damir Frkovic
    Modeling

  42. Mark Adams
    Modeling

  43. James Bancroft
    Modeling

  44. Loren Carpenter
    Modeling

  45. Wei-Chung Chang
    Modeling

  46. David Lomax
    Modeling

  47. David Valdez
    Shading

  48. David Batte
    Shading

  49. Lisa Forssell
    Shading

  50. Brian Green
    Shading

  51. Ben Jordan
    Shading

  52. Ken Lao
    Shading

  53. Daniel McCoy
    Shading

  54. Keith Olenick
    Shading

  55. Mitch Prater
    Shading

  56. Eliot Smyrl
    Shading

  57. Tien Truong
    Shading

  58. Bill Wise
    Shading

  59. Peter DeSève
    Visual Development

  60. Lou Fancher
    Visual Development

  61. David Gordon
    Visual Development

  62. Steve Johnson
    Visual Development

  63. William Joyce
    Visual Development

  64. Paul Kratter
    Visual Development

  65. Fred Warter
    Visual Development

  66. Bruce Zick
    Visual Development

Writing

  1. Andrew Stanton

    Andrew Stanton
    Screenplay

  2. Don McEnery
    Screenplay

  3. Bob Shaw
    Screenplay

  4. John Lasseter
  5. Andrew Stanton
  6. Joe Ranft

    Joe Ranft
    Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.