Cast 35

  1. Chris Sarandon

    Chris Sarandon

    Jack Skellington (voice)

  2. Danny Elfman

    Danny Elfman

    Jack Skellington (singing) / Barrel / Clown with the Tear away Face (voice)

  3. Catherine O'Hara

    Catherine O'Hara

    Sally / Shock (voice)

  4. Ken Page

    Ken Page

    Oogie Boogie (voice)

  5. William Hickey

    William Hickey

    Dr. Finkelstein (voice)

  6. Glenn Shadix

    Glenn Shadix

    Mayor (voice)

  7. Edward Ivory

    Edward Ivory

    Santa Claus (voice)

  8. Paul Reubens

    Paul Reubens

    Lock (voice)

  9. Kerry Katz

    Man Under Stairs / Vampire / Corpse Dad (voice)

  10. Carmen Twillie

    Carmen Twillie

    Undersea Gal / Man Under the Stairs (voice)

  11. Randy Crenshaw

    Randy Crenshaw

    Mr. Hyde / Behemoth / Vampire Corpse Dad (voice)

  12. Debi Durst

    Debi Durst

    Corpse Kid / Corpse Mom / Small Witch (voice)

  13. Glenn Walters

    Wolfman (voice)

  14. Sherwood Ball

    Mummy / Vampire (voice)

  15. Greg Proops

    Greg Proops

    Harlequin Demon / Devil / Sax Player (voice)

  16. Tim Burton

    Tim Burton

    Zero (voice)

  17. Susan McBride

    Big Witch / WWD. (voice)

  18. Mia Brown

    Additional Voices (voice)

  19. L. Peter Callender

    Additional Voices (voice)

  20. Ann Fraser

    Additional Voices (voice)

  21. Jennifer Levey

    Additional Voices (voice)

  22. Jesse McClurg

    Additional Voices (voice)

  23. John Morris

    John Morris

    Additional Voices (voice)

  24. Robert Olague

    Additional Voices (voice)

  25. Bobbi Page

    Bobbi Page

    Additional Voices (voice)

  26. Elena Praskin

    Additional Voices (voice)

  27. Trampas Warman

    Additional Voices (voice)

  28. Judi M. Durand

    Additional Voices (voice)

  29. Doris Hess

    Additional Voices (voice)

  30. Daamen J. Krall

    Additional Voices (voice)

  31. Christina MacGregor

    Additional Voices (voice)

  32. David McCharen

    Additional Voices (voice)

  33. Gary Raff

    Additional Voices (voice)

  34. David J. Randolph

    Additional Voices (voice)

  35. Gary Schwartz

    Gary Schwartz

    Additional Voices (voice)

Crew 103

Art

  1. Barry E. Jackson

    Art Department Manager

  2. Jorgen Klubien

    Jorgen Klubien

    Art Department Manager

  3. Deane Taylor

    Art Direction

  4. Kendal Cronkhite

    Assistant Art Director

  5. Bill Boes

    Assistant Art Director

  6. Kelly Asbury

    Kelly Asbury

    Assistant Art Director

  7. B.J. Fredrickson

    Background Designer

  8. Norm DeCarlo

    Sculptor

  9. Randal M. Dutra

    Sculptor

  10. Greg Dykstra

    Sculptor

  11. Gretchen Scharfenberg

    Set Dresser

  12. Joel Friesch

    Set Dresser

Camera

  1. Jim Aupperle

    Camera Operator

  2. Selwyn Eddy

    Camera Operator

  3. David Hanks

    Camera Operator

  4. Eric Swenson

    Camera Operator

  5. Ray Gilberti

    Camera Operator

  6. Jo Carson

    Camera Operator

  7. Richard E. Lehmann

    Camera Operator

  8. Pete Kozachik

    Director of Photography

Crew

  1. Ariel Velasco-Shaw

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  2. Rebecca Ramsey

    Executive Visual Effects Producer

  3. Tracy Barber

    Post Production Assistant

  4. Jeannine Berger

    Post Production Consulting

  5. Sarah Duran

    Post Production Supervisor

  6. Miguel Ángel Poveda

    Post Production Supervisor

  7. Jennifer Clinard

    Scenic Artist

  8. Loren Hillman-Morgan

    Scenic Artist

  9. Peggy Hrastar

    Scenic Artist

  10. Linda Overbey

    Scenic Artist

  11. John Pospisil

    Special Sound Effects

Directing

  1. Henry Selick

    Henry Selick

    Director

Editing

  1. Michael Kelly

    Additional Editing

  2. Edie Ichioka

    Associate Editor

  3. Dale E. Grahn

    Color Timer

  4. Stan Webb

    Editor

  5. Theresa Repola Mohammed

    Negative Cutter

Production

  1. Barbara Harris

    Barbara Harris

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Kat Alioshin

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  3. Phil Lofaro

    Associate Producer, Production Manager

  4. Diane Minter Lewis

    Associate Producer

  5. Jill Jacobs

    Associate Producer

  6. Davia Nelson

    Davia Nelson

    Casting

  7. Mary Gail Artz

    Casting

  8. Barbara Cohen

    Casting

  9. Kathleen Gavin

    Co-Producer

  10. Jeffrey Katzenberg

    Jeffrey Katzenberg

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  11. Denise Di Novi

    Producer

  12. Don Hahn

    Don Hahn

    Producer

  13. Tim Burton

    Tim Burton

    Producer

  14. Kevin Reher

    Production Accountant

  15. George Young

    Production Coordinator

  16. Jill Ruzicka

    Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. Ralph Stuart

    Assistant Sound Editor

  2. Chris Boardman

    Conductor

  3. Mary Andrews

    Dialogue Editor

  4. Joe Dorn

    Dialogue Editor

  5. Ezra Dweck

    Foley

  6. Joan Rowe

    Foley

  7. Hilda Hodges

    Foley

  8. Bob Badami

    Music Editor

  9. Mark McKenzie

    Orchestrator

  10. Danny Elfman

    Danny Elfman

    Original Music Composer

  11. Shawn Murphy

    Scoring Mixer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  12. Mike Chock

    Sound Effects Editor

  13. James Christopher

    Sound Effects Editor

  14. Terry Porter

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  15. Greg P. Russell

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  16. Richard L. Anderson

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Janeen Elliott

    3D Artist

  2. Owen Klatte

    Animation

  3. Anthony Scott

    Animation

  4. Mike Johnson

    Animation

  5. Kim Blanchette

    Animation

  6. Mike Belzer

    Animation

  7. Daniel Mason

    Animation

  8. Lana Bernberg

    Animation

  9. Paul Berry

    Animation

  10. Joel Fletcher

    Animation

  11. Angie Glocka

    Animation

  12. Justin Kohn

    Animation

  13. Loyd Price

    Animation

  14. Trey Thomas

    Animation

  15. Timothy Hittle

    Animation

  16. Paul Jessel

    Animation

  17. Rich Zim

    Animation

  18. Harry Walton

    Animation

  19. Ken Willard

    Animation

  20. Stephen A. Buckley

    Animation

  21. Tamara Khalaf

    Animation

  22. Eric Leighton

    Animation Supervisor

  23. Jason Smith

    Creature Technical Director

  24. Nick Bogle

    Modeling

  25. Jeff Brewer

    Modeling

  26. Marc Ribaud

    Modeling

  27. Paula Lucchesi

    Modeling

  28. Joel Friesch

    Modeling

  29. Bill Boes

    Modeling

Writing

  1. Michael McDowell

    Michael McDowell

    Adaptation

  2. Caroline Thompson

    Screenplay

  3. Mike Cachuela

    Mike Cachuela

    Storyboard

  4. Tim Burton

    Tim Burton

    Writer

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login