Cast 17

  1. Vince Vaughn

    Vince Vaughn
    Peter La Fleur

  2. Christine Taylor

    Christine Taylor
    Kate Veatch

  3. Ben Stiller

    Ben Stiller
    White Goodman

  4. Rip Torn

    Rip Torn
    Patches O'Houlihan

  5. Justin Long

    Justin Long
    Justin

  6. Jason Bateman

    Jason Bateman
    Pepper Brooks

  7. Stephen Root

    Stephen Root
    Gordon

  8. Joel David Moore
  9. Chris Williams
  10. Alan Tudyk

    Alan Tudyk
    Steve the Pirate

  11. Missi Pyle
  12. Jamal Duff

    Jamal Duff
    Me'Shell Jones

  13. Gary Cole

    Gary Cole
    Cotton McKnight

  14. Hank Azaria

    Hank Azaria
    Young Patches O'Houlihan

  15. Al Kaplon
    Tournament Referee

  16. Kevin Porter
  17. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris
    Chuck Norris

Crew 109

  1. Mary C. Snyder
    Art - Title Designer

  2. Gloria Ciraolo
    Art - Painter

  3. Maher Ahmad
    Art - Production Design

  4. Gene Serdena
    Art - Set Decoration

  5. Caleb Duffy
    Art - Location Scout

  6. Adam Jordan
    Art - Background Designer

  7. Andrew Max Cahn
    Art - Art Direction

  8. Sharon E. Alshams
    Art - Set Designer

  9. Bryan Belair
    Art - Construction Coordinator

  10. Michael Glynn
    Art - Set Dresser

  11. Austin Gorg
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  12. George Karnoff
    Art - Leadman

  1. Jerzy Zielinski
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Rob J. Greenlea
    Camera - Grip

  3. Fred Cooper
    Camera - Dolly Grip

  4. Paul V. Perkins
    Camera - Key Grip

  5. Paul Schneider
    Camera - Additional Photography

  6. Tracy Bennett
    Camera - Still Photographer

  7. Art Martin
    Camera - First Assistant Camera

  8. David L. Parrish
    Camera - Camera Operator

  1. Linda D. Flowers
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  2. Douglas Noe
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  3. Deborah Ann Piper
    Costume & Make-Up - Hair Department Head

  4. Marisa Aboitiz
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  5. Fran Allgood
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  6. Lois DeArmond
    Costume & Make-Up - Assistant Costume Designer

  7. Carol Ramsey
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  1. Michael J. Birnkrant
    Crew - Driver

  2. Marijan Zoric
    Crew - Chef

  3. Stan Purdy
    Crew - Security

  4. Brian Basham
    Crew - Sound Recordist

  5. Matthew T. Duncan
    Crew - Temp Sound Editor

  6. Steve Lonano
    Crew - Second Unit

  7. Nina Kawasaki
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  8. Tom Fox
    Crew - Video Assist Operator

  9. James Goldman
    Crew - Loader

  10. Bill Talbott
    Crew - Score Engineer

  11. Michael Altman
    Crew - Projection

  12. Dusty Dukatz
    Crew - Set Production Assistant

  13. Ket Lamb
    Crew - Stand In

  14. Eartha Robinson

    Eartha Robinson
    Crew - Choreographer

  15. Phil Scalisi
    Crew - Craft Service

  16. Mary McLaglen
    Crew - Unit Publicist

  17. Gregory Diggins
    Crew - Carpenter

  18. Sean Mannion
    Crew - Property Master

  19. Steve Salazar
    Crew - Propmaker

  20. Gary D'Amico
    Crew - Special Effects Coordinator

  21. Ken Tarallo
    Crew - Special Effects

  22. Alex Daniels

    Alex Daniels
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  23. Joey Box
    Crew - Stunts

  24. Greg Anderson
    Crew - Utility Stunts

  25. Jamie Clarke
    Crew - Post Production Assistant

  26. Maxwell R. Johnson II
    Crew - Transportation Captain

  27. Tom Whelpey
    Crew - Transportation Co-Captain

  28. Tommy Tancharoen
    Crew - Transportation Coordinator

  1. Rawson Marshall Thurber

    Rawson Marshall Thurber
    Directing - Director

  2. George Bamber
    Directing - First Assistant Director

  3. Seth Edelstein
    Directing - Second Assistant Director

  1. Alan Baumgarten
    Editing - Editor

  2. Peter Teschner
    Editing - Editor

  3. David V. Butler
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  4. Vince Filippone
    Editing - Assistant Editor

  5. Gary Burritt
    Editing - Negative Cutter

  6. Dennis McNeill
    Editing - Color Timer

  7. Kristine McPherson
    Editing - First Assistant Editor

  1. Scott Sprague
    Lighting - Lighting Technician

  2. John S. Campbell
    Lighting - Rigging Grip

  3. Glenn E. Moran
    Lighting - Rigging Gaffer

  4. Joel A. Ruiz
    Lighting - Electrician

  5. Mark Sadler
    Lighting - Best Boy Electrician

  1. Stuart Cornfeld

    Stuart Cornfeld
    Production - Producer

  2. Mary McLaglen
    Production - Executive Producer

  3. Rhoades Rader
    Production - Executive Producer

  4. Ben Stiller

    Ben Stiller
    Production - Producer

  5. Juel Bestrop
    Production - Casting

  6. Blythe Cappello
    Production - Casting

  7. Jeanne McCarthy
    Production - Casting

  8. Nicki Johnson
    Production - Assistant Production Coordinator

  9. Nicole Abellera
    Production - Casting Assistant

  10. Paulette Dauber
    Production - Publicist

  11. Michael DeSantis
    Production - Production Accountant

  12. Eric Hedayat
    Production - Location Manager

  13. Thomas Longo
    Production - Production Coordinator

  14. Todd C. Guzze
    Production - Associate Producer

  15. Monica Levinson
    Production - Production Supervisor

  16. Deborah Liebling
    Production - Executive In Charge Of Production

  1. Theodore Shapiro

    Theodore Shapiro
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. George H. Anderson
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  3. George Drakoulias
    Sound - Music Supervisor

  4. Bill Burns
    Sound - Assistant Sound Editor

  5. Bruce Lacey
    Sound - Foley Editor

  6. George Doering
    Sound - Musician

  7. Andrew Silver
    Sound - Supervising Music Editor

  8. Steve Cantamessa
    Sound - Sound Mixer

  9. Joe Dorn
    Sound - ADR Supervisor

  10. Stefan Fraticelli
    Sound - Foley

  11. Jason W. Jennings
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  12. Scott La Rue
    Sound - Boom Operator

  13. Cherie Tamai
    Sound - First Assistant Sound Editor

  14. Pete Anthony
    Sound - Orchestrator

  15. Chris Fogel
    Sound - Scoring Mixer

  16. Stephanie Lowry
    Sound - Music Editor

  1. Werner Hahnlein
    Visual Effects - Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Ryan Beadle
    Visual Effects - I/O Manager

  3. John Coats
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  4. Sean Kennedy
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects

  5. Lori C. Miller
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  1. Rawson Marshall Thurber

    Rawson Marshall Thurber
    Writing - Author

  2. Chris Buchinsky
    Writing - Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.