Cast 18

  1. Vince Vaughn

    Vince Vaughn
    Peter La Fleur

  2. Christine Taylor

    Christine Taylor
    Kate Veatch

  3. Ben Stiller

    Ben Stiller
    White Goodman

  4. Rip Torn

    Rip Torn
    Patches O'Houlihan

  5. Justin Long

    Justin Long
    Justin

  6. Jason Bateman

    Jason Bateman
    Pepper Brooks

  7. Stephen Root

    Stephen Root
    Gordon

  8. Joel David Moore
  9. Chris Williams
  10. Alan Tudyk

    Alan Tudyk
    Steve the Pirate

  11. Missi Pyle
  12. Jamal Duff

    Jamal Duff
    Me'Shell Jones

  13. Gary Cole

    Gary Cole
    Cotton McKnight

  14. Hank Azaria

    Hank Azaria
    Young Patches O'Houlihan

  15. Al Kaplon
    Tournament Referee

  16. Kevin Porter
  17. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris
    Chuck Norris

  18. David Boyd
    Cheerleader #2

Crew 109

Art

  1. Maher Ahmad
    Production Design

  2. Gene Serdena
    Set Decoration

  3. Caleb Duffy
    Location Scout

  4. Adam Jordan
    Background Designer

  5. Andrew Max Cahn
    Art Direction

  6. Sharon E. Alshams
    Set Designer

  7. Bryan Belair
    Construction Coordinator

  8. Austin Gorg
    Assistant Art Director

  9. Michael Glynn
    Set Dresser

  10. Mary C. Snyder
    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Jerzy Zielinski
    Director of Photography

  2. Paul Schneider
    Additional Photography

  3. Tracy Bennett
    Still Photographer

  4. Art Martin
    First Assistant Camera

  5. David L. Parrish
    Camera Operator

  6. Fred Cooper
    Dolly Grip

  7. Paul V. Perkins
    Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Linda D. Flowers
    Hairstylist

  2. Douglas Noe
    Makeup Artist

  3. Deborah Ann Piper
    Hair Department Head

  4. Marisa Aboitiz
    Costume Supervisor

  5. Fran Allgood
    Set Costumer

  6. Lois DeArmond
    Assistant Costume Designer

  7. Carol Ramsey
    Costume Design

Crew

  1. Stan Purdy
    Security

  2. Brian Basham
    Sound Recordist

  3. Matthew T. Duncan
    Temp Sound Editor

  4. Steve Lonano
    Second Unit

  5. Nina Kawasaki
    Visual Effects Editor

  6. Tom Fox
    Video Assist Operator

  7. Bill Talbott
    Score Engineer

  8. Michael Altman
    Projection

  9. Dusty Dukatz
    Set Production Assistant

  10. Ket Lamb
    Stand In

  11. Eartha Robinson

    Eartha Robinson
    Choreographer

  12. Phil Scalisi
    Craft Service

  13. Mary McLaglen
    Unit Publicist

  14. Gregory Diggins
    Carpenter

  15. Sean Mannion
    Property Master

  16. Steve Salazar
    Propmaker

  17. Gary D'Amico
    Special Effects Coordinator

  18. Ken Tarallo
    Special Effects

  19. Alex Daniels

    Alex Daniels
    Stunt Coordinator

  20. Joey Box
    Stunts

  21. Jamie Clarke
    Post Production Assistant

  22. Maxwell R. Johnson II
    Transportation Captain

  23. Tom Whelpey
    Transportation Co-Captain

  24. Tommy Tancharoen
    Transportation Coordinator

  25. Greg Anderson
    Utility Stunts

Directing

  1. Rawson Marshall Thurber
  2. George Bamber
    First Assistant Director

  3. Seth Edelstein
    Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. David V. Butler
    Dialogue Editor

  2. Vince Filippone
    Assistant Editor

  3. Dennis McNeill
    Color Timer

  4. Kristine McPherson
    First Assistant Editor

  5. Gary Burritt
    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Scott Sprague
    Lighting Technician

  2. John S. Campbell
    Rigging Grip

  3. Glenn E. Moran
    Rigging Gaffer

  4. Joel A. Ruiz
    Electrician

  5. Mark Sadler
    Best Boy Electrician

Production

  1. Stuart Cornfeld

    Stuart Cornfeld
    Producer

  2. Mary McLaglen
    Executive Producer

  3. Rhoades Rader
    Executive Producer

  4. Ben Stiller

    Ben Stiller
    Producer

  5. Juel Bestrop
    Casting

  6. Paulette Dauber
    Publicist

  7. Michael DeSantis
    Production Accountant

  8. Eric Hedayat
    Location Manager

  9. Thomas Longo
    Production Coordinator

  10. Todd C. Guzze
    Associate Producer

  11. Monica Levinson
    Production Supervisor

  12. Deborah Liebling
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  13. Nicki Johnson
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  14. Nicole Abellera
    Casting Assistant

Sound

  1. Theodore Shapiro

    Theodore Shapiro
    Original Music Composer

  2. George H. Anderson
    Supervising Sound Editor

  3. George Drakoulias
    Music Supervisor

  4. Steve Cantamessa
    Sound Mixer

  5. Jason W. Jennings
    Sound Effects Editor

  6. Scott La Rue
    Boom Operator

  7. Cherie Tamai
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  8. Pete Anthony
    Orchestrator

  9. Chris Fogel
    Scoring Mixer

  10. Stephanie Lowry
    Music Editor

  11. Joe Dorn
    ADR Supervisor

  12. Bill Burns
    Assistant Sound Editor

  13. Bruce Lacey
    Foley Editor

  14. George Doering
    Musician

  15. Andrew Silver
    Supervising Music Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Werner Hahnlein
    Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Ryan Beadle
    I/O Manager

  3. John Coats
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  4. Sean Kennedy
    Visual Effects

  5. Lori C. Miller
    Digital Compositors

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.