Cast 50

  1. Owen Wilson

    Owen Wilson
    Lightning McQueen (voice)

  2. Paul Newman

    Paul Newman
    Doc Hudson (voice)

  3. Bonnie Hunt

    Bonnie Hunt
    Sally Carrera (voice)

  4. Larry the Cable Guy

    Larry the Cable Guy
    Mater (voice)

  5. Tony Shalhoub

    Tony Shalhoub
    Luigi (voice)

  6. Cheech Marin

    Cheech Marin
    Ramone (voice)

  7. Michael Wallis

    Michael Wallis
    Sheriff (voice)

  8. George Carlin

    George Carlin
    Fillmore (voice)

  9. Paul Dooley

    Paul Dooley
    Sarge (voice)

  10. Jenifer Lewis

    Jenifer Lewis
    Flo (voice)

  11. Guido Quaroni

    Guido Quaroni
    Guido (voice)

  12. Richard Petty

    Richard Petty
    The King (voice)

  13. Michael Keaton

    Michael Keaton
    Chick Hicks (voice)

  14. Katherine Helmond

    Katherine Helmond
    Lizzie (voice)

  15. John Ratzenberger

    John Ratzenberger
    Mack /Hamm Car/Abominable Snow Plow/P.T. Flea Car (voice)

  16. Joe Ranft

    Joe Ranft
    Red (voice)

  17. Jeremy Piven

    Jeremy Piven
    Harv (voice)

  18. Jeremy Clarkson

    Jeremy Clarkson
    British Harv

  19. Dale Earnhardt Jr.

    Dale Earnhardt Jr.
    Junior (voice)

  20. Mario Andretti
  21. Michael Schumacher

    Michael Schumacher
    Michael Schumacher Ferrari (voice)

  22. Jay Leno

    Jay Leno
    Jay Limo (voice)

  23. Tom Hanks

    Tom Hanks
    Woody Car (voice)

  24. Tim Allen

    Tim Allen
    Buzz Lightyear Car (voice)

  25. Billy Crystal

    Billy Crystal
    Mike Car (voice)

  26. John Goodman

    John Goodman
    Sullivan Truck (voice)

  27. Dave Foley

    Dave Foley
    Flik Car (voice)

  28. Bob Costas

    Bob Costas
    Bob Cutlass (voice)

  29. Darrell Waltrip

    Darrell Waltrip
    Darrell Cartrip (voice)

  30. Richard Kind

    Richard Kind
    Van (voice)

  31. Edie McClurg

    Edie McClurg
    Minny (voice)

  32. Humpy Wheeler
    Tex (voice)

  33. Tom Magliozzi

    Tom Magliozzi
    Rusty Rust-eze (voice)

  34. Ray Magliozzi

    Ray Magliozzi
    Dusty Rust-eze (voice)

  35. Lynda Petty
    Mrs. The King (voice)

  36. Andrew Stanton

    Andrew Stanton
    Fred (voice)

  37. Sarah Clark
    Kori Turbowitz (voice)

  38. Mike Nelson
    Not Chuck (voice)

  39. Joe Ranft

    Joe Ranft
    Peterbilt (voice)

  40. Jonas Rivera
    Boost (voice)

  41. Lou Romano

    Lou Romano
    Snotrod (voice)

  42. Adrian Ochoa
    Wingo (voice)

  43. E.J. Holowicki
    DJ (voice)

  44. Elissa Knight

    Elissa Knight
    Tia (voice)

  45. Lindsey Collins
    Mia (voice)

  46. Larry Benton
    Motorhome Race Fan (voice)

  47. Douglas Keever
    Motorhome Race Fan (voice)

  48. Sherry Lynn

    Sherry Lynn
    (voice)

  49. Mickie McGowan

    Mickie McGowan
    Additional Voices (voice)

  50. Jack Angel

    Jack Angel
    Additional Voices (voice)

Crew 305

Art

  1. William Cone
    Production Design

  2. Bob Pauley
    Production Design

  3. Jerome Ranft

    Jerome Ranft
    Sculptor

  4. Mark Andrews

    Mark Andrews
    Additional Storyboarding

  5. James S. Baker
    Additional Storyboarding

  6. Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
    Set Designer

  7. Josh Cooley

    Josh Cooley
    Additional Storyboarding

  8. Brian Fee
    Storyboard Artist

  9. Dalton Grant
    Additional Storyboarding

  10. Stephanie Hamilton
    Art Department Coordinator

  11. Jorgen Klubien
    Additional Storyboarding

  12. Ellen Moon Lee
    Graphic Designer

  13. Bud Luckey

    Bud Luckey
    Concept Artist

  14. Bud Luckey

    Bud Luckey
    Additional Storyboarding

  15. Ted Mathot
    Additional Storyboarding

  16. Bobby Podesta
    Additional Storyboarding

  17. Dan Scanlon

    Dan Scanlon
    Storyboard Artist

  18. Gary Schultz
    Set Designer

  19. Jay Ward
    Art Department Coordinator

  20. Andrea Warren
    Art Department Manager

  21. Patrick Siemer
    Digital Storyboarding

  22. Shane M. Thomas
    Art Department Manager

  23. Sophie Vincelette
    Set Supervisor

  24. Craig Foster
    Graphic Designer

  25. Craig Foster
    Title Designer

  26. Ellen Moon Lee
    Title Designer

  27. Louis Gonzales
    Digital Storyboarding

Camera

  1. Jeremy Lasky

    Jeremy Lasky
    Director of Photography

  2. Jean-Claude Kalache
    Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Christina Garcia Weiland
    Set Dressing Artist

  2. Alison Leaf
    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. David Munier
    Special Effects

  2. Doug Sweetland

    Doug Sweetland
    Supervising Animator

  3. Laura Leganza Reynolds
    Manager of Operations

  4. Eben Ostby
    Supervising Technical Director

  5. Scott Clark
    Supervising Animator

  6. Chris Montan
    Executive Music Producer

  7. Joe Ranft

    Joe Ranft
    In Memory Of

  8. John Zudell
    Thanks

  9. Connor Funk

    Connor Funk
    Thanks

  10. Jay Faye
    Thanks

  11. Mario Andretti
  12. Paul Cichocki
    Post Production Supervisor

  13. Cynthia Slavens
    Post Production Supervisor

  14. Albert Lozano
    Production Artist

  15. Lucas Ives
    Software Engineer

  16. Gordon D.B. Cameron
    Software Engineer

  17. Mark Leone
    Software Engineer

  18. Wayne Wooten
    Software Engineer

  19. Susan Fisher Fong
    Software Engineer

  20. David Sotnick
    Systems Administrators & Support

  21. Kiril Vidimce
    Software Engineer

  22. Tessa Swigart
    Post Production Assistant

  23. John Hazelton
    Projection

  24. Kevin Nolting
    Second Film Editor

  25. Torbin Xan Bullock
    Second Film Editor

  26. Chris Schoeneman
    Software Engineer

  27. Jane Yen
    Software Engineer

  28. Josh Minor
    Software Engineer

  29. Malcolm Blanchard
    Software Engineer

  30. Michael Chann
    Software Engineer

  31. Paul Strauss
    Software Engineer

  32. Brendan Donohoe
    Software Engineer

  33. Tom Lokovic
    Software Engineer

  34. Lisa S. Young
    Software Engineer

  35. Jerremy Holland
    Software Team Lead

  36. Martin Reddy
    Software Team Lead

  37. Gareth Davis
    Software Team Lead

  38. Andy Thomas
    Systems Administrators & Support

  39. Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
    Systems Administrators & Support

  40. BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
    Systems Administrators & Support

  41. Chris Lasell
    Systems Administrators & Support

  42. Gabriel Benveniste
    Systems Administrators & Support

  43. Ian Westcott
    Systems Administrators & Support

  44. James G. Dashe
    Systems Administrators & Support

  45. Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
    Systems Administrators & Support

  46. Jay Weiland
    Systems Administrators & Support

  47. Jose Ignacio
    Systems Administrators & Support

  48. Lars R. Damerow
    Systems Administrators & Support

  49. Ling Hsu
    Systems Administrators & Support

  50. Matthew Lindahl
    Systems Administrators & Support

  51. Peter Ward
    Systems Administrators & Support

  52. Ross Dickinson
    Systems Administrators & Support

  53. Terry Lee Moseley
    Systems Administrators & Support

  54. Will Phan
    Systems Administrators & Support

  55. Elle Yoko Suzuki
    Systems Administrators & Support

  56. Nelson Siu
    Systems Administrators & Support

  57. Keith Kops
    Security

  58. Kristine Javier
    Security

  59. Marlon Castro
    Security

  60. Michael Hitson
    Security

  61. Noah Skinner
    Security

  62. Paul Chideya
    Security

  63. Candelaria Lozano
    Craft Service

  64. Guillermo Segovia
    Craft Service

  65. Kristen Light
    Craft Service

  66. Luigi Passalacqua
    Craft Service

  67. Marie Nilsson
    Craft Service

  68. Olga Velaszquez
    Craft Service

  69. Osvaldo Tomatis
    Craft Service

  70. Erik Forman
    Information Systems Manager

  71. Bob Roden
    Legal Services

  72. Dana Basinger
    Projection

  73. Brad Kane
    Special Effects Coordinator

Editing

  1. Ken Schretzmann
  2. Hoon H. Kim
    Editorial Manager

  3. Lee Unkrich
  4. Lee Unkrich

    Lee Unkrich
    Additional Editor

  5. Nicholas C. Smith
    Additional Editor

  6. Stan Webb
    Additional Editor

  7. Terry Claborn
    Color Timer

  8. David Lortsher
    Colorist

  9. Brice R. Parker
    Editorial Coordinator

  10. Amera Rizk
    Editorial Production Assistant

  11. Glenn Kasprzycki
    Editorial Services

  12. Anna Wolitzky
    First Assistant Editor

  13. Karen Dunn
    Project Manager

  14. Kay Seirup
    Project Manager

  15. Renee Adams
    Project Manager

  16. Tamsen Mitchell
    Project Manager

Lighting

  1. Andrew Pienaar
    Lighting Artist

  2. Jeremy Birn
    Lighting Artist

  3. Keith Cormier
    Lighting Artist

  4. Lloyd Bernberg
    Lighting Artist

  5. Michael Sparber
    Lighting Artist

  6. Steven James
    Lighting Artist

  7. Sungyeon Joh
    Lighting Artist

  8. Dale Ruffolo
    Lighting Artist

  9. Airton Dittz Jr.
    Master Lighting Artist

  10. Ken Lao
    Master Lighting Artist

  11. Tim Best
    Master Lighting Artist

Production

  1. Kevin Reher
    Casting

  2. Thomas Porter
    Associate Producer

  3. Jonas Rivera
    Production Manager

  4. Noah Newman
    Post Production Coordinator

  5. Andy Witkin
    Researcher

  6. John R. Anderson
    Researcher

  7. Michael Kass
    Researcher

  8. Rob Cook
    Researcher

  9. Tony DeRose
    Researcher

  10. Nick Berry
    Production Coordinator

  11. Erik Langley
    Production Assistant

  12. Ray Felipe
    Script Researcher

Sound

  1. Randy Newman

    Randy Newman
    Original Music Composer

  2. Bruno Coon
    Music Editor

  3. Teresa Eckton
    Sound Effects Editor

  4. Tom Myers
    Supervising Sound Editor

  5. Shannon Mills
    Sound Effects Editor

  6. Gary Summers
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. Dee Selby
    Sound Effects Editor

  8. Michael Silvers
    Supervising Sound Editor

  9. Tom Myers
    Sound Designer

  10. Christopher Barrick
    Foley Editor

  11. Vince Caro
    ADR Recordist

  12. Sean England
    Foley Recordist

  13. Ellen Heuer
    Foley Artist

  14. Larry Hopkins
    Production Sound Mixer

  15. Doc Kane
    ADR Mixer

  16. Al Nelson
    Assistant Sound Designer

  17. Jonathan Null
    Foley Editor

  18. Juan Peralta
    Sound Mix Technician

  19. Frank Rinella
    Foley Mixer

  20. Jurgen Scharpf
    Sound Mix Technician

  21. Tony Sereno
    Sound Mix Technician

  22. Steve Slanec
    ADR Editor

  23. Dennie Thorpe
    Foley Artist

  24. Jana Vance
    Foley Artist

  25. Randy Newman

    Randy Newman
    Conductor

  26. Charles Paley
    Music Editor

  27. David Slusser
    Music Editor

  28. Lydia Paweski
    Music Coordinator

  29. Tom MacDougall
    Music Supervisor

  30. George Doering
    Musician

  31. Karl Vincent
    Musician

  32. Kevin Connolly
    Musician

  33. Frank Marocco
    Musician

  34. Gabe Witcher
    Musician

  35. James Thatcher
    Musician

  36. Tommy Morgan
    Musician

  37. Tom Boyd
    Musician

  38. Don Williams
    Musician

  39. Greg Huckins
    Musician

  40. Frank Wolf
    Scoring Mixer

  41. Bill Liston
    Orchestrator

  42. Jonathan Sacks
    Orchestrator

  43. Mickie McGowan

    Mickie McGowan
    ADR Coordinator

Visual Effects

  1. Jessica Giampietro McMackin
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  2. Bud Luckey

    Bud Luckey
    Character Designer

  3. Anthony Christov
    Character Designer

  4. Buck Lewis
    Visual Development

  5. Nathaniel McLaughlin
    Character Designer

  6. Gary Schultz
    Character Designer

  7. Jay Shuster
    Character Designer

  8. Carlos Baena
    Animation

  9. Bert Berry
    CG Painter

  10. Andrew Jimenez
    CG Artist

  11. Brandon Onstott
    CG Artist

  12. Jeremy Vickery
    CG Artist

  13. Neil Blevins
    CG Artist

  14. Phat Phuong
    CG Artist

  15. Glenn Kim
    CG Painter

  16. Jamie Frye
    CG Painter

  17. Japeth Pieper
    CG Painter

  18. Laura Phillips
    CG Painter

  19. Yvonne Herbst
    CG Painter

  20. Keith Daniel Klohn
    VFX Artist

  21. David MacCarthy
    VFX Artist

  22. David MacCarthy
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  23. Brad Winemiller
    VFX Artist

  24. Ferdi Scheepers
    VFX Artist

  25. Gary Bruins
    VFX Artist

  26. Jon Reisch
    VFX Artist

  27. Michael O'Brien
    VFX Artist

  28. Erdem Taylan
    Visual Development

  29. Erdem Taylan
    VFX Artist

  30. Kamal Mistry
    VFX Artist

  31. Kamal Mistry
    Shading

  32. Jack Paulus
    VFX Artist

  33. Jack Paulus
    Visual Effects Technical Director

  34. Brad Kane
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  35. Steve May
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  36. Evan Pontoriero
    Modeling

  37. Lisa Kim
    Modeling

  38. Dale Ruffolo
    Modeling

  39. Ernesto Nemesio
    Matte Painter

  40. John Lee
    Matte Painter

  41. Paul Topolos
    Matte Painter

  42. Andrew Butts
    Shading

  43. Andy Whittock
    Shading

  44. Holly Lloyd
    Visual Effects

  45. Joshua Hollander
    Visual Effects Producer

  46. Kathleen Relyea
    Animation Department Coordinator

  47. Chris DiGiovanni
    Animation Manager

  48. Adam Burke
    Animation

  49. Andrew Gordon
    Animation

  50. Anthony Ho Wong
    Animation

  51. Bob Scott
    Animation

  52. Bobby Beck
    Animation

  53. Brett Coderre
    Animation

  54. Brett Pulliam
    Animation

  55. Brett Schulz
    Animation

  56. Dan Nguyen
    Animation

  57. Dave Mullins
    Animation

  58. David Earl Smith
    Animation

  59. Don Crum
    Animation

  60. Ian White
    Animation

  61. Jason Boose
    Animation

  62. Jean-Claude Tran
    Animation

  63. Jon Mead
    Animation

  64. Karen Kiser
    Animation

  65. Matt Majers
    Animation

  66. Matt Nolte
    Animation

  67. Michael Stocker
    Animation

  68. Michael Wu
    Animation

  69. Rodrigo Blaas
    Animation

  70. Ron Zorman
    Animation

  71. Shawn Krause
    Animation

  72. Marco da Silva
    Animation

  73. Steve Mason
    Animation

  74. Tom Gately
    Animation

  75. Travis Hathaway
    Animation

  76. Victor Navone

    Victor Navone
    Animation

  77. Jaime Landes Roe
    Animation

  78. Tasha Wedeen
    Animation

  79. Bobby Podesta
    Animation Director

  80. James Ford Murphy
    Animation Director

Writing

  1. Dan Fogelman

    Dan Fogelman
    Screenplay

  2. Joe Ranft

    Joe Ranft
    Screenplay

  3. John Lasseter

    John Lasseter
    Screenplay

  4. Kiel Murray
    Screenplay

  5. Phil Lorin
    Screenplay

  6. Jorgen Klubien
    Screenplay

  7. John Lasseter

    John Lasseter
    Original Story

  8. Joe Ranft

    Joe Ranft
    Original Story

  9. Jorgen Klubien
    Original Story

  10. Mark Nielsen
    Story Manager

  11. David Skelly
    Story Artist

  12. Matthew Luhn
    Story Artist

  13. Maxwell Brace IV
    Story Artist

  14. Adrian Ochoa
    Story Coordinator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page