Cast 9

  1. Val Kilmer

    Val Kilmer
    Robby Gallagher

  2. Carrie-Anne Moss

    Carrie-Anne Moss
    Cmdr. Kate Bowman

  3. Benjamin Bratt

    Benjamin Bratt
    Lt. Ted Santen

  4. Tom Sizemore

    Tom Sizemore
    Dr. Quinn Burchenal

  5. Simon Baker

    Simon Baker
    Chip Pettengill

  6. Terence Stamp

    Terence Stamp
    Dr. Bud Chantilas

  7. Jessica Morton
    Website Fan

  8. Caroline Bossi
    Website Fan

  9. Bob Neill

    Bob Neill
    Voice of Houston (voice)

Crew 93

  1. Owen Paterson
    Art - Production Design

  2. Hugh Bateup
    Art - Art Direction

  3. Catherine Mansill
    Art - Art Direction

  4. Brian Dusting
    Art - Set Decoration

  5. Steve Riera
    Art - Art Department Assistant

  6. Constantine Sekeris
    Art - Conceptual Design

  7. John Pickering
    Art - Construction Coordinator

  8. David Monzingo
    Art - Painter

  9. David Russell
    Art - Production Illustrator

  10. Gavin Jones
    Art - Sculptor

  11. Fiona Donovan
    Art - Set Designer

  1. Peter Suschitzky
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Mitchell Amundsen
    Camera - Camera Operator

  3. Richard Bradshaw
    Camera - First Assistant Camera

  4. Ray Brown
    Camera - Grip

  5. Pete Cavaciuti
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  6. Jasin Boland

    Jasin Boland
    Camera - Still Photographer

  1. Kym Barrett
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Jeanne DuPont
    Costume & Make-Up - Assistant Costume Designer

  3. John Casey
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  4. Erica Wells
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  5. Paul Engelen
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  1. Rachel Wyn Dunn
    Crew - Compositors

  2. Brad Diebert
    Crew - Carpenter

  3. Mike Hardison
    Crew - CG Supervisor

  4. Jerry Weil
    Crew - Digital Effects Supervisor

  5. Jay Torta
    Crew - Loader

  6. Debbi Bossi
    Crew - Post Production Supervisor

  7. Peta Black
    Crew - Scenic Artist

  8. Graeme Burfoot
    Crew - Second Unit Cinematographer

  9. Laura Sivis
    Crew - Security

  10. Chad Algarin
    Crew - Sound Recordist

  11. Tom Davies
    Crew - Special Effects Coordinator

  12. Guy Norris
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  13. Damian Bradford
    Crew - Stunts

  14. Ben Farris
    Crew - Systems Administrators & Support

  15. Dave Heazlewood
    Crew - Transportation Captain

  16. John Suhr
    Crew - Transportation Coordinator

  17. Fiona Searson
    Crew - Unit Publicist

  18. Brett Praed
    Crew - Utility Stunts

  19. Paul Brannan
    Crew - Video Assist Operator

  20. Gus Duron
    Crew - Visual Effects Editor

  21. Scott Oshita
    Crew - Machinist

  22. Suzanne Lowe
    Crew - Digital Producer

  1. Antony Hoffman

    Antony Hoffman
    Directing - Director

  2. Colin Fletcher
    Directing - Assistant Director

  3. Sophie Fabbri-Jackson
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  1. Robert K. Lambert
    Editing - Editor

  2. Dallas Puett
    Editing - Editor

  3. David Orr
    Editing - Color Timer

  1. Ian Bird
    Lighting - Best Boy Electric

  2. Tom Stanger
    Lighting - Electrician

  3. Gary Hill
    Lighting - Rigging Gaffer

  4. Andy Rennie
    Lighting - Rigging Grip

  1. Bruce Berman

    Bruce Berman
    Production - Producer

  2. Mark Canton
    Production - Producer

  3. Jorge Saralegui
    Production - Producer

  4. Andrew Mason
    Production - Executive Producer

  5. Chuck Pfarrer
    Production - Executive Producer

  6. Lora Kennedy
    Production - Casting

  7. Stephen Jones
    Production - Associate Producer

  8. Charles J.D. Schlissel
    Production - Executive Producer

  9. Stephen Jones
    Production - Unit Production Manager

  10. Daniel R. Chavez
    Production - Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  11. Bill Draper
    Production - Executive In Charge Of Production

  12. Dick Beckett
    Production - Location Manager

  13. Gary Jones
    Production - Production Accountant

  14. Lorelle Adamson
    Production - Production Coordinator

  15. Vicki Popplewell
    Production - Production Manager

  16. Paul Messer
    Production - Unit Manager

  1. Graeme Revell

    Graeme Revell
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Rod Conder
    Sound - Boom Operator

  3. Nancy Barker
    Sound - First Assistant Sound Editor

  4. Thom Brennan
    Sound - Foley

  5. Ashley Revell
    Sound - Music Editor

  6. Tim Simonec
    Sound - Orchestrator

  7. Paul 'Salty' Brincat
    Sound - Production Sound Mixer

  8. Wolfgang Amadeus
    Sound - Scoring Mixer

  9. Dane A. Davis
    Sound - Sound Designer

  10. Eric Cameron Hosmer
    Sound - Sound Editor

  11. Eric Lindemann
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  12. Dane A. Davis
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  1. Mark Kochinski
    Visual Effects - 3D Supervisor

  2. Steve Markowski
    Visual Effects - Animation Supervisor

  3. Kenneth Au
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  4. Rodney Burke
    Visual Effects - Special Effects Supervisor

  5. Tony Anderson
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects

  6. Jack Geist
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Coordinator

  7. Thomas Boland
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  8. Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  1. Chuck Pfarrer
    Writing - Screenplay

  2. Jonathan Lemkin
    Writing - Screenplay

  3. Timothy Burgard
    Writing - Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.