Cast 9

  1. Val Kilmer

    Val Kilmer
    Robby Gallagher

  2. Carrie-Anne Moss

    Carrie-Anne Moss
    Cmdr. Kate Bowman

  3. Benjamin Bratt

    Benjamin Bratt
    Lt. Ted Santen

  4. Tom Sizemore

    Tom Sizemore
    Dr. Quinn Burchenal

  5. Simon Baker

    Simon Baker
    Chip Pettengill

  6. Terence Stamp

    Terence Stamp
    Dr. Bud Chantilas

  7. Jessica Morton
    Website Fan

  8. Caroline Bossi
    Website Fan

  9. Bob Neill

    Bob Neill
    Voice of Houston (voice)

Crew 93

Art

  1. Owen Paterson
    Production Design

  2. Hugh Bateup
    Art Direction

  3. Brian Dusting
    Set Decoration

  4. Catherine Mansill
    Art Direction

  5. Constantine Sekeris
    Conceptual Design

  6. Gavin Jones
    Sculptor

  7. David Russell
    Production Illustrator

  8. Fiona Donovan
    Set Designer

  9. Steve Riera
    Art Department Assistant

  10. John Pickering
    Construction Coordinator

Camera

  1. Peter Suschitzky
    Director of Photography

  2. Mitchell Amundsen
    Camera Operator

  3. Ray Brown
    Grip

  4. Jasin Boland

    Jasin Boland
    Still Photographer

  5. Pete Cavaciuti
    Steadicam Operator

  6. Richard Bradshaw
    First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Kym Barrett
    Costume Design

  2. Paul Engelen
    Makeup Artist

  3. John Casey
    Costume Supervisor

  4. Jeanne DuPont
    Assistant Costume Designer

  5. Erica Wells
    Hairstylist

Crew

  1. Guy Norris
    Stunt Coordinator

  2. Tom Davies
    Special Effects Coordinator

  3. Scott Oshita
    Machinist

  4. Chad Algarin
    Sound Recordist

  5. Gus Duron
    Visual Effects Editor

  6. Fiona Searson
    Unit Publicist

  7. Mike Hardison
    CG Supervisor

  8. Rachel Wyn Dunn
    Compositors

  9. Debbi Bossi
    Post Production Supervisor

  10. Dave Heazlewood
    Transportation Captain

  11. Brett Praed
    Utility Stunts

  12. Brad Diebert
    Carpenter

  13. Jerry Weil
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  14. Jay Torta
    Loader

  15. Peta Black
    Scenic Artist

  16. Graeme Burfoot
    Second Unit Cinematographer

  17. Laura Sivis
    Security

  18. Ben Farris
    Systems Administrators & Support

  19. John Suhr
    Transportation Coordinator

  20. Paul Brannan
    Video Assist Operator

  21. Suzanne Lowe
    Digital Producer

Directing

  1. Antony Hoffman

    Antony Hoffman
    Director

  2. Colin Fletcher
    Assistant Director

  3. Sophie Fabbri-Jackson
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Dallas Puett
    Editor

  2. David Orr
    Color Timer

Lighting

  1. Andy Rennie
    Rigging Grip

  2. Gary Hill
    Rigging Gaffer

  3. Ian Bird
    Best Boy Electric

  4. Tom Stanger
    Electrician

Production

  1. Bruce Berman

    Bruce Berman
    Producer

  2. Lora Kennedy

    Lora Kennedy
    Casting

  3. Andrew Mason
    Executive Producer

  4. Chuck Pfarrer
    Executive Producer

  5. Jorge Saralegui
    Producer

  6. Mark Canton
    Producer

  7. Charles J.D. Schlissel
    Executive Producer

  8. Gary Jones
    Production Accountant

  9. Stephen Jones
    Unit Production Manager

  10. Stephen Jones
    Associate Producer

  11. Lorelle Adamson
    Production Coordinator

  12. Paul Messer
    Unit Manager

  13. Daniel R. Chavez
    Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  14. Bill Draper
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  15. Dick Beckett
    Location Manager

  16. Vicki Popplewell
    Production Manager

Sound

  1. Graeme Revell

    Graeme Revell
    Original Music Composer

  2. Dane A. Davis
    Sound Designer

  3. Dane A. Davis
    Supervising Sound Editor

  4. Tim Simonec
    Orchestrator

  5. Eric Lindemann
    Sound Effects Editor

  6. Ashley Revell
    Music Editor

  7. Paul 'Salty' Brincat
    Production Sound Mixer

  8. Nancy Barker
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  9. Rod Conder
    Boom Operator

  10. Wolfgang Amadeus
    Scoring Mixer

  11. Eric Cameron Hosmer
    Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  2. Thomas Boland
    Visual Effects Producer

  3. Steve Markowski
    Animation Supervisor

  4. Mark Kochinski
    3D Supervisor

  5. Kenneth Au
    Digital Compositors

  6. Rodney Burke
    Special Effects Supervisor

  7. Tony Anderson
    Visual Effects

  8. Jack Geist
    Visual Effects Coordinator

Writing

  1. Jonathan Lemkin
    Screenplay

  2. Chuck Pfarrer
    Screenplay

  3. Timothy Burgard
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.