Overview

With high school a distant memory, Jim and Michelle are getting married -- and in a hurry, since Jim's grandmother is sick and wants to see him walk down the aisle -- prompting Stifler to throw the ultimate bachelor party. And Jim's dad is reliable as ever, doling out advice no one wants to hear.

Movie Data

Facts

Status Released

Original Language English

Runtime 1h 43m

Budget $55,000,000.00

Revenue $231,449,203.00

Homepage -

Release Information

  • July 24, 2003
    R, Premiere
  • August 1, 2003
    Theatrical

Genres

Keywords

Cast 14

  1. Jason Biggs

    Jason Biggs
    Jim Levenstein

  2. Alyson Hannigan

    Alyson Hannigan
    Michelle Flaherty

  3. Seann William Scott

    Seann William Scott
    Steve Stifler

  4. Eddie Kaye Thomas

    Eddie Kaye Thomas
    Paul Finch

  5. Thomas Ian Nicholas

    Thomas Ian Nicholas
    Kevin Myers

  6. January Jones

    January Jones
    Cadence Flaherty

  7. Eugene Levy

    Eugene Levy
    Jim's Father

  8. Molly Cheek

    Molly Cheek
    Jim's Mother

  9. Deborah Rush

    Deborah Rush
    Mary Flaherty

  10. Fred Willard

    Fred Willard
    Harold Flaherty

  11. Angela Paton

    Angela Paton
    Grandma

  12. John Cho

    John Cho
    John

  13. Justin Isfeld
  14. Jennifer Coolidge

    Jennifer Coolidge
    Stifler's Mom

Crew 110

Art

  1. CH

    Clayton Hartley
    Production Design

  2. DC

    David Clark
    Assistant Property Master

  3. BH

    Brock Helfer
    Set Dresser

  4. GA
  5. BR

    Brana Rosenfeld
    Set Decoration

  6. JB

    Jeanne Bueche
    Art Department Coordinator

  7. LT

    Lisette Thomas
    Assistant Art Director

  8. MM

    Michael Muscarella
    Construction Coordinator

  9. JM

    Jay M. Hirsch
    Construction Foreman

  10. DN

    Dave Newhouse
    Greensman

  11. PL

    Patrick Lees
    Leadman

  12. JG
  13. JL

    Josh Lusby
    Set Designer

  14. BW

    Bill Williams
    Standby Painter

Camera

  1. LA

    Lloyd Ahern II
    Director of Photography

  2. AC

    Adam Cowan
    Camera Loader

  3. JH

    John Hatchitt
    Dolly Grip

  4. DW

    Danny Williams
    Key Grip

  5. DL

    Daniel L. Turrett
    Camera Operator

  6. BS

    Brian S. Osmond
    First Assistant Camera

  7. BE
  8. GO

    Gerry O'Malley
    Steadicam Operator

  9. VZ

    Vivian Zink
    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. RD

    Roxy D'Alonzo
    Makeup Artist

  2. PW

    Pamela Withers
    Costume Design

  3. LM

    Linda Matthews
    Costume Supervisor

  4. LC

    Lorraine Crossman
    Set Costumer

  5. AG

    Amanda Gore
    Set Costumer

  6. JS

    Julie Shack
    Set Costumer

  7. JM

    Julie M. Woods
    Key Hair Stylist

  8. LA

    Linda Arnold
    Makeup Department Head

  9. LA

    Leslie A. Sebert
    Makeup Department Head

  10. JT

    Jennifer Turchi Nigh
    Key Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. RT

    Ron Trost
    Special Effects Coordinator

  2. RA

    Rashied Aljuwani
    Craft Service

  3. LB

    Linda Brennan
    Dialect Coach

  4. RA
  5. BO
  6. MM

    Mike Miller
    Post Production Assistant

  7. TM

    Tricia Miles
    Post Production Supervisor

  8. JG

    Joe Gonzalez
    Production Intern

  9. CC

    Chris Call
    Property Master

  10. SA

    Scott Austin
    Propmaker

  11. ME

    Michael Etheridge
    Set Production Assistant

  12. MD

    Mike Day
    Sound Recordist

  13. RT

    Russell Towery
    Stunt Coordinator

  14. JH

    Jim Henry
    Stunts

  15. GC

    Glenn Cannon
    Technical Supervisor

  16. DM

    David Marder
    Transportation Captain

  17. J'

    James 'Obee' Oberman
    Transportation Coordinator

  18. RA

    Rachel Aberly
    Unit Publicist

  19. LJ

    Lance Jay Velazco
    Video Assist Operator

  20. RP

    Rupert Parkes
    Compositors

  21. RM

    Randy McDonald
    Cableman

  22. RL

    Randy L. Childs
    Propmaker

Directing

  1. Jesse Dylan

    Jesse Dylan
    Director

  2. SH

    Sean Hobin
    Second Assistant Director

  3. SP

    Scott Peterson
    Script Supervisor

  4. MA

    Mark Anthony Little
    First Assistant Director

Editing

  1. SH
  2. MG

    Mark Gordon
    Dialogue Editor

  3. LD

    Liza D. Espinas
    First Assistant Editor

  4. TB

    Terra Bliss-Alvarez
    Digital Intermediate

Lighting

  1. JG

    Jared Greenstein
    Electrician

  2. TL

    Thomas L. Gonsalez
    Rigging Gaffer

  3. GC

    Gregory Collis
    Rigging Grip

  4. MH

    Myron Hyman
    Chief Lighting Technician

Production

  1. CB

    Chris Bender
    Producer

  2. LG

    Louis G. Friedman
    Executive Producer

  3. AH

    Adam Herz
    Producer

  4. Chris Moore

    Chris Moore
    Producer

  5. LB

    Lisa Beach
    Casting

  6. SK

    Sarah Katzman
    Casting

  7. CP

    Craig Perry
    Producer

  8. JS

    Josh Shader
    Associate Producer

  9. Chris Weitz

    Chris Weitz
    Executive Producer

  10. Paul Weitz

    Paul Weitz
    Executive Producer

  11. WZ

    Warren Zide
    Producer

  12. CM

    Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
    ADR Voice Casting

  13. DC

    Delia Circelli
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  14. LG

    Louis G. Friedman
    Unit Production Manager

  15. MM

    Michelle Morris
    Casting Associate

  16. PM

    Patrick McIntire
    Location Manager

  17. JC

    John Catron
    Production Accountant

  18. KK

    Kathleen Keller
    Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. Christophe Beck

    Christophe Beck
    Original Music Composer

  2. DS

    Daniel S. Irwin
    ADR Editor

  3. PA

    Pete Anthony
    Conductor

  4. TW

    Thomas W. Small
    Foley Editor

  5. MD

    Mike Deasy
    Musician

  6. BW

    Byron Wilson
    Supervising ADR Editor

  7. CM

    Charles Martin
    Supervising Music Editor

  8. MG

    Michael Garner
    Boom Operator

  9. DL

    Dana LeBlanc Frankley
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  10. WO
  11. CM

    Charles Martin Inouye
    Music Editor

  12. JB

    John Bissell
    Music Supervisor

  13. AK

    Andrew Kaiser
    Orchestrator

  14. CH

    Cameron Hamza
    Production Sound Mixer

  15. CS

    Casey Stone
    Scoring Mixer

  16. TF

    Tammy Fearing
    Sound Effects Editor

  17. GL

    Gregg Landaker
    Sound mixer

  18. RE

    Ronald Eng
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. DL

    Daniel Lu
    3D Animator

  2. JF

    Jon Farhat
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  3. ME

    Mark Edwards
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. MK

    Michael Kowalski
    Visual Effects Producer

Writing

  1. AH

    Adam Herz
    Screenplay

  2. AH

    Alex Hillkurtz
    Storyboard

  3. AH

    Adam Herz
    Characters

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.