Beata Tyszkiewicz
Izabela Łęcka
Mariusz Dmochowski
Stanisław Wokulski
Tadeusz Fijewski
Ignacy Rzecki
Jadwiga Halina Gallowa
Zasławska (as Jadwiga Gall)
Wiesław Gołas
Krzeszowski
Kalina Jędrusik
Wąsowska
Jan Koecher
The Prince
Jan Kreczmar
Tomasz Łęcki
Tadeusz Kondrat
Szlangbaum
Halina Kwiatkowska
Krzeszowska
Andrzej Łapicki
Kazimierz Starski
Jan Machulski
Julian Ochocki
Józef Pieracki
Doctor Szuman
Janina Romanówna
Countess Joanna Karolowa
Anna Seniuk
Magdalenka
Irena Szramowska
Florentyna
Władysław Dewoyno
Jan Machalski
Ludwik Benoit
Krzeszowski's Butler
Aleksander Fogiel
Szprot
Krystyna Feldman
Magdalenka's "Guardian"
Andrzej Hrydzewicz
Henryk Hunko
Journalist
Julian Jabczyński
Mraczewski
Eliasz Kuziemski
Krzeszowska's Lawyer
Janusz Kłosiński
Prince's Attorney
Bogumił Kobiela
Lisiecki
Jan Kociniak
Bidder
Ryszard Kotys
Tadeusz Kożusznik
Krzysztof Litwin
Klein
Bernard Ładysz
Suzin
Józef Łodyński
Wokulski's Butler
Zdzisław Maklakiewicz
Maruszewicz
Artur Młodnicki
Marshall
Marian Opania
Węgiełek
Tadeusz Ordeyg
Count Dalski
Irena Orska
Miss Meliton
Kazimierz Ostrowicz
Andrzej Płocki
Henryk Szlangbaum
Igor Przegrodzki
Artistocrat
Jerzy Przybylski
Banker
Witold Pyrkosz
Józef Retik
Łęski's Creditor
Andrzej Rettinger
Elżbieta Starostecka
Ewelina
Paweł Unrug
Count, Krzeszowki's Second
Zygmunt Urbański
Mikołaj
Marian Wiśniowski
Tomasz Zaliwski
Aristocrat
Zofia Czerwińska
Hopfer's Patron (uncredited)
Agnieszka Fitkau
Young Lady (uncredited)
Jadwiga Krawczyk
Woman in a Living Room (uncredited)
Jerzy Jogałła
Hopfer's Servant (uncredited)
Wacław Kowalski
Wysocki (uncredited)
Jerzy Moes
(uncredited)
Franciszek Trzeciak
Paweł (uncredited)
Józef Fryźlewicz
Race Course Director (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
Zdzisław Karczewski
Łęski's Attorney (uncredited)
Andrzej Krasicki
Man at a Meeting (uncredited)
Czesław Piaskowski
Railwayman (uncredited)
Wojciech Solarz
Jewish Violinist (uncredited)
Kazimierz Wilamowski
Albert Kuchnia
Art Direction
Albin Wejman
Edmund Siekierski
Assistant Production Design
Tadeusz Kosarewicz
Cecylia Wróblewska
Assistant Set Decoration
Maria Szafran
Wlodzimierz Czachowski
Adam Nowakowski
Production Design
Jerzy Skarżyński
Maciej Maria Putowski
Set Decoration
Andrzej Ramlau
Camera Operator
Stefan Matyjaszkiewicz
Director of Photography
Alicja Ptaszyńska
Assistant Costume Designer
Elżbieta Meksz
Tadeusz Domiczek
Assistant Makeup Artist
Zygmunt Kaźmierski
Costume Design
Lidia Skarżyńska
Zofia Chec
Hairstylist
Anna Włodarczyk
Makeup Artist
Andrzej Berbecki
Assistant Director
Beata Bilska
Wojciech Jerzy Has
Director
Halina Garus
First Assistant Director
Danuta Bonikowska
Co-Editor
Krzysztof Osiecki
Zofia Dwornik
Editor
Henryk Wasilewski
Production Supervisor
Ryszard Jasionowski
Ryszard Straszewski
Wanda Wojnar-Iliew
Wieslaw Tymowski
Wiesława Borecka
Jan Franciszczak
Assistant Sound Engineer
Kazimierz Siczek
Wlodzimierz Wisniewski
Wojciech Kilar
Original Music Composer
Bohdan Bieńkowski
Sound
Kazimierz Brandys
Dialogue
Bolesław Prus
Novel
Writer
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community