Cast 21

  1. Chris Pine

    Chris Pine

    Jack Frost (voice)

  2. Alec Baldwin

    Alec Baldwin

    North (voice)

  3. Jude Law

    Jude Law

    Pitch (voice)

  4. Isla Fisher

    Isla Fisher

    Tooth (voice)

  5. Hugh Jackman

    Hugh Jackman

    E. Aster Bunnymund (voice)

  6. Dakota Goyo

    Dakota Goyo

    Jamie (voice)

  7. Khamani Griffin

    Khamani Griffin

    Caleb (voice)

  8. Kamil McFadden

    Kamil McFadden

    Claude (voice)

  9. Georgie Grieve

    Sophie Bennett (voice)

  10. Emily Nordwind

    Jamie's Mom / Jack's Mother (voice)

  11. Jacob Bertrand

    Jacob Bertrand

    Monty (voice)

  12. Olivia Mattingly

    Pippa / Jack's Sister (voice)

  13. Dominique Grund

    Cupcake (voice)

  14. April Lawrence

    April Lawrence

    Burgess Pedestrian (voice)

  15. Ryan Crego

    Burgess Dog Walker

  16. Ryan Crego

    Burgess Dog Walker (voice)

  17. George Anthony Anisimow

    Child (voice)

  18. Peter Ramsey

    Peter Ramsey

    Burgess Pedestrian #2 (voice)

  19. Isabella Blake-Thomas

    British Girl (voice)

  20. Stuart Allan

    Stuart Allan

    British Boy (voice)

  21. Rich Dietl

    Yeti (voice)

Crew 269

Art

  1. Brandon Holmes

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Jake Isaacs

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Chris Appelhans

    Art Department Manager

  4. Max Boas

    Art Direction

  5. Simon Rodgers

    Art Department Manager, Conceptual Design

  6. Christian Scheurer

    Conceptual Design

  7. Daniel McGraw

    Conceptual Design

  8. Patrick Marc Hanenberger

    Production Design

  9. Ariandy Chandra

    Title Designer

Crew

  1. David C. Lawson

    CG Supervisor

  2. Tom Burns

    Mix Technician

  3. Chris Hewitt

    Post Production Assistant

  4. Alex Cardullo

    Post Production Assistant

  5. David Farley

    Post Production Supervisor

  6. Andrew Dudman

    Score Engineer

  7. Margaret A. Decker

    Software Engineer

  8. Jennifer Smith

    Software Engineer

  9. Brendan Duncan

    Software Engineer

  10. Malik Coates

    Software Engineer

  11. Brent Villalobos

    Software Engineer

  12. Morgwn McCarty

    Software Engineer

  13. Pierre Perifel

    Supervising Animator

  14. John O'Sullivan

    Systems Administrators & Support

  15. Greg Gibson

    Systems Administrators & Support

  16. Julio C. Talavera

    Systems Administrators & Support

  17. Othieno Okong'o

    Systems Administrators & Support

  18. Alireza Estakhrian

    Systems Administrators & Support

  19. Dj Downey

    Systems Administrators & Support

  20. Dave Dinsmore

    Systems Administrators & Support

  21. Shawn Bohonos

    Systems Administrators & Support

  22. Rain Angeles

    Systems Administrators & Support

  23. Balaji Alahari

    Systems Administrators & Support

  24. Glenn Lamb

    Systems Administrators & Support

  25. Daniel Rich

    Systems Administrators & Support

  26. Scott Chapin

    Systems Administrators & Support

  27. Jemson Montefalcon

    Systems Administrators & Support

  28. Dale Carman

    Thanks

  29. Kevin Althans

    Thanks

  30. Mike Roy

    Thanks

Directing

  1. Peter Ramsey

    Peter Ramsey

    Director

Editing

  1. Michael Andrews

    Additional Editing

  2. David M. Poole

    Assistant Editor

  3. Christine Lojko Haslett

    Assistant Editor

  4. C.K. Horness

    Associate Editor

  5. Harry Muller

    Color Timer

  6. Gustav Lindquist

    Editorial Production Assistant

  7. Vivek 'Vic' Sharma

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Dennis Recchia

    Lighting Artist

  2. Matthieu Grospiron

    Lighting Artist

  3. Jung Jin Song

    Lighting Artist

  4. Hannah Sherman

    Lighting Artist

  5. Afonso Salcedo

    Lighting Artist

  6. Jonathan Fletcher Moore

    Lighting Artist

  7. Linhan Li

    Lighting Artist

  8. Jennifer Leigh King

    Lighting Artist

  9. Soo Kyung Kim

    Lighting Artist

  10. Matthew Kiefer

    Lighting Artist

  11. Dorien Gunnels

    Lighting Artist

  12. Kirsten Drummond

    Lighting Artist

  13. Clint Colver

    Lighting Artist

  14. Adarsh Abraham

    Lighting Artist

  15. Sharanya Viswamani

    Lighting Artist

  16. Ashin Ashroff

    Lighting Artist

  17. Oth Khotsimeuang

    Lighting Artist

  18. Kevin Edwards

    Lighting Artist

  19. Aneel Ramanath

    Lighting Artist

  20. Amy Rebecca Tucker

    Lighting Artist

  21. Nitin Punchail

    Lighting Artist

  22. Javed Iqbal Shaikh

    Lighting Artist

  23. Emily Yi

    Lighting Artist

  24. Julien Forest

    Lighting Artist

  25. Betsy Nofsinger

    Lighting Supervisor

  26. Annmarie Koenig

    Lighting Supervisor

  27. Archie Donato

    Lighting Supervisor

  28. Sonja Burchard

    Lighting Supervisor

  29. Susan Hayden

    Lighting Supervisor

  30. David C. Lawson

    Lighting Supervisor

Production

  1. Liza de Weerd

    ADR Voice Casting

  2. Barbara Harris

    Barbara Harris

    ADR Voice Casting

  3. Cameron Stevning

    Associate Producer

  4. Tom Jacomb

    Associate Producer

  5. Arin Finger

    Associate Producer

  6. Leslee Feldman

    Casting

  7. Christi Soper

    Casting

  8. Brittany Cope

    Casting Assistant

  9. Mollie Gamo

    Casting Assistant

  10. James Beshears

    Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  11. Beth Hofer

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  12. Bonnie Lemon

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  13. Michael Siegel

    Executive Producer

  14. Guillermo del Toro

    Guillermo del Toro

    Executive Producer

  15. Vicki Hunter

    Finance

  16. Terri Anderson

    Finance

  17. Nancy Bernstein

    Producer

  18. Jacquelyn Robbins

    Production Accountant

  19. Betty Tom

    Production Accountant

  20. Curtis W. Thompson

    Production Coordinator

  21. Lynelle Saunders

    Production Coordinator

  22. Kelvin J. Padfield

    Production Coordinator

  23. Steph Gortz

    Production Coordinator

  24. Kristen Murtha

    Production Coordinator

  25. Nandhini Giri

    Production Coordinator

  26. Alyson Blume

    Production Coordinator

  27. Andrew Marshel

    Production Coordinator

  28. Swetha Madhavan

    Swetha Madhavan

    Production Coordinator

  29. Lauren Blackshear

    Production Coordinator

  30. Renae Radford

    Production Coordinator

  31. Loni J. Albertson

    Production Coordinator

  32. Deepak Kumar

    Production Coordinator

  33. Tim Kwan

    Production Coordinator

  34. Susan Thampi

    Production Coordinator

  35. Samantha Finkler

    Production Coordinator

  36. Cathy Sitzes

    Production Coordinator

  37. Joanna Lynne Smith

    Production Coordinator

  38. Ryan Harris

    Production Manager

  39. Sean Cole

    Production Supervisor

  40. Mary M. Quinn

    Production Supervisor

  41. Alex Loots

    Production Supervisor

  42. Spencer Filichia

    Production Supervisor

  43. Camille Leganza

    Production Supervisor

  44. Cindy Azada Whitman

    Production Supervisor

  45. Rachnatp

    Production Supervisor

  46. Kara Oropallo

    Production Supervisor

  47. Kelly Matthews

    Production Supervisor

  48. Laura Hofmann

    Production Supervisor

  49. Debbie G. Yu

    Production Supervisor

  50. Peter McCown

    Production Supervisor

  51. April Lawrence

    April Lawrence

    Production Supervisor

  52. David Hail

    Publicist

Sound

  1. Roy Latham

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Carlos Sotolongo

    ADR & Dubbing

  3. Tighe Sheldon

    ADR & Dubbing

  4. Diego Ruiz

    ADR & Dubbing

  5. Blake Collins

    Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. Jessica Gallavan

    Dialogue Editor

  7. Linda Yeaney

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  8. Andrew Bock

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  9. Mary Jo Lang

    Foley

  10. Kyle Rochlin

    Foley

  11. John Roesch

    Foley

  12. Joe E. Rand

    Music Editor

  13. Alexandre Desplat

    Alexandre Desplat

    Orchestrator, Original Music Composer

  14. Conrad Pope

    Orchestrator

  15. Michael Allen

    Original Music Composer

  16. Andrew Dudman

    Scoring Mixer

  17. Paul Berolzheimer

    Sound Effects Editor

  18. Roland N. Thai

    Sound Effects Editor

  19. Jules Woods

    Jules Woods

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  20. Andy Nelson

    Andy Nelson

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  21. James Bolt

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  22. Tom Lalley

    Sound Recordist

  23. Richard King

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Peer Lemmers

    Animation

  2. Benjamin Willis

    Animation

  3. David Torres

    Animation

  4. Mike Stern

    Animation

  5. Joe Sandstrom

    Animation

  6. Henry G. Sanchez

    Animation

  7. Juan Pablo Sans

    Animation

  8. Jalil Sadool

    Animation

  9. Ron Pucherelli

    Animation

  10. Tyler Phillips

    Animation

  11. Irene Parkins

    Animation

  12. Mariko Hoshi

    Animation

  13. Martin P. Hopkins

    Animation

  14. Tomoyuki Harashima

    Animation

  15. Adam Dotson

    Animation

  16. Patrick Bonneau

    Animation

  17. Manuel Aparicio

    Animation

  18. Kevin Andrus

    Animation

  19. Eric Lees

    Animation

  20. Kenny Chung

    Animation

  21. Tim Watts

    Animation

  22. Manuel Almela

    Animation

  23. Julien Bocabeille

    Animation

  24. Tal Shwarzman

    Animation

  25. Marco Regina

    Animation

  26. W. Jacob Gardner

    Animation

  27. Ares Deveaux

    Animation

  28. Julie Nelson

    Animation

  29. Jean-Francois Rey

    Animation

  30. Antonin Plante

    Animation

  31. Rodrigo Huerta

    Animation

  32. Chris Bancroft

    Animation

  33. Andrew Harkins

    Animation

  34. Jason Anastas

    Animation

  35. Tommie Lofqvist

    Animation

  36. Joe Bowers

    Animation

  37. Leif Jeffers

    Animation

  38. Laurent Caneiro

    Animation

  39. Swetha Madhavan

    Swetha Madhavan

    Animation Department Coordinator

  40. Ashima Taneja Arora

    Animation Department Coordinator

  41. Brendan O’Connor

    Animation Supervisor

  42. Melissa Beery

    Animation Supervisor

  43. Takao Noguchi

    Character Designer

  44. Yukinori Inagaki

    Creature Technical Director

  45. Igor Stefanovic

    Creature Technical Director

  46. Javier Solsona

    Creature Technical Director

  47. Gaurav Shenai

    Creature Technical Director

  48. Li-Lian Ku

    Creature Technical Director

  49. Valentina Ercolani

    Creature Technical Director

  50. David Drell

    Creature Technical Director

  51. Stephen Candell

    Creature Technical Director

  52. Alena Bejenarou

    Creature Technical Director

  53. Davide La Sala

    Creature Technical Director

  54. Wade Ryer

    Creature Technical Director

  55. Won Young Byun

    Creature Technical Director

  56. Martin Costello

    Creature Technical Director

  57. Kevin Rodgers

    Creature Technical Director

  58. Michael Leon Ware

    Creature Technical Director

  59. Andrew Anderson

    Creature Technical Director

  60. Nishok Alagesan

    Digital Compositors

  61. David Pate

    Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator

  62. Philippe Le Brun

    Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator

  63. Steven Hornby

    Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator

  64. Antony Gray

    Animation Supervisor, Lead Animator

  65. Pierre Perifel

    Lead Animator

  66. Alexis Wanneroy

    Lead Animator

  67. Bob Davies

    Lead Animator

  68. Vaibhav Shah

    Modeling

  69. Ki Jong Hong

    Modeling

  70. Katie Van Maanen

    VFX Artist

  71. Brian Walters

    VFX Artist

  72. Zubin Wadia

    VFX Artist

  73. Baptiste Van Opstal

    VFX Artist

  74. Mark Theriault

    VFX Artist

  75. Heribert Raab

    VFX Artist

  76. Mark Newport

    VFX Artist

  77. Markus Burki

    VFX Artist

  78. Lana Chen Sun

    VFX Artist

  79. Benjamin Andersen

    VFX Artist

  80. Evrim Akyilmaz

    VFX Artist

  81. Greg Beckman

    VFX Artist

  82. Terry Kaleas

    VFX Artist

  83. Shinsaku Arima

    VFX Artist

  84. Robert Kopinsky

    VFX Artist

  85. Tyson Erze

    VFX Artist

  86. Jaemin Lee

    VFX Artist

  87. Ty Thomson

    VFX Artist

  88. Wes Chilton

    VFX Artist

  89. Dustin Anderson

    VFX Artist

  90. N. Joseph Burnette

    VFX Artist

  91. Nandhini Giri

    VFX Production Coordinator

  92. Rafael Garrido

    VFX Production Coordinator

  93. Darren Webb

    Visual Development

  94. Zhaoping Wei

    Visual Development

  95. Rachel Tiep-Daniels

    Visual Development

  96. Shane Prigmore

    Visual Development

  97. Ji Hyun Yoon

    Visual Effects

  98. Ben Sutherland

    Visual Effects

  99. Kyle Maxwell

    Visual Effects

  100. Shaun Graham

    Visual Effects

  101. Zach Glynn

    Visual Effects

  102. Scott Cegielski

    Visual Effects

  103. Jason Rickwald

    Visual Effects

  104. Devank Patel

    Visual Effects

  105. David Prescott

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  106. Alessandro Pepe

    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page