Cast 49

  1. Brad Pitt

    Brad Pitt
    Detective David Mills

  2. Morgan Freeman

    Morgan Freeman
    Detective Lt. William Somerset

  3. Gwyneth Paltrow

    Gwyneth Paltrow
    Tracy Mills

  4. John C. McGinley

    John C. McGinley
    California

  5. Kevin Spacey

    Kevin Spacey
    John Doe

  6. R. Lee Ermey

    R. Lee Ermey
    Police Captain

  7. Richard Roundtree

    Richard Roundtree
    Dist. Atty. Martin Talbot

  8. Richard Schiff

    Richard Schiff
    Mark Swarr

  9. Julie Araskog

    Julie Araskog
    Mrs. Gould

  10. Mark Boone Junior

    Mark Boone Junior
    Greasy F.B.I. Man

  11. John Cassini

    John Cassini
    Officer Davis

  12. Reg E. Cathey

    Reg E. Cathey
    Dr. Santiago

  13. Peter Crombie

    Peter Crombie
    Dr. O'Neill

  14. Hawthorne James

    Hawthorne James
    George, Library Night Guard

  15. Michael Massee

    Michael Massee
    Man in Booth at Massage Parlor

  16. Leland Orser

    Leland Orser
    Crazed Man in Massage Parlor

  17. Richard Portnow

    Richard Portnow
    Dr. Beardsley

  18. Daniel Zacapa

    Daniel Zacapa
    Detective Taylor

  19. Alfonso Freeman

    Alfonso Freeman
    Fingerprint Technician

  20. Harris Savides

    Harris Savides
    911 Operator

  21. Andrew Kevin Walker
  22. Richmond Arquette

    Richmond Arquette
    Delivery Man

  23. Pamala Tyson

    Pamala Tyson
    Thin Vagrant

  24. Emily Wagner

    Emily Wagner
    Detective Sara

  25. Shannon Wilcox

    Shannon Wilcox
    Woman Cop Behind Desk

  26. George Christy

    George Christy
    Workman at Door of Somerset's Office

  27. Endre Hules

    Endre Hules
    Cab Driver

  28. William Davidson
    First Guard at the Library

  29. Bob Collins
    Second Guard at the Library

  30. Dominique Jennings
    TV News Reporter

  31. Allan Kolman
    First Forensic Man in the Law Office

  32. Gene Borkan
    Eli Gould - Greed Victim

  33. Mario Di Donato
    Fingerprint Forensic Man in Law Office

  34. Harrison White

    Harrison White
    Cop on SWAT Team

  35. Bob Stephenson

    Bob Stephenson
    Cop on SWAT Team

  36. Michael Reid MacKay

    Michael Reid MacKay
    Victor - Sloth Victim

  37. Lennie Loftin

    Lennie Loftin
    Policeman Who Takes Statement from Vagrant

  38. Martin Serene
    Wild Bill

  39. David Correia
    First Cop at Massage Parlor

  40. Lexie Bigham
    Sweating Cop at Massage Parlor

  41. Evan Mirand

    Evan Mirand
    Paramedic at Massage Parlor

  42. Paul Eckstein
    Paramedic at Massage Parlor

  43. Rachel Flanagan

    Rachel Flanagan
    Additional 911 Operator

  44. Heidi Schanz

    Heidi Schanz
    Pride Victim

  45. Brian Evers
    Duty Sergeant

  46. James Deeth
    Helicopter Pilot

  47. Charles A. Tamburro

    Charles A. Tamburro
    SWAT Helicopter Pilot

  48. Charles S. Dutton

    Charles S. Dutton
    Cop (uncredited)

  49. Arthur Max
    Man in Library (uncredited)

Crew 91

Art

  1. Clay A. Griffith
    Set Decoration

  2. Arthur Max
    Production Design

  3. Gary Wissner
    Art Direction

  4. Hugo Santiago
    Set Designer

  5. Barry Chusid
    Assistant Art Director

  6. Chris Gibbin
    Leadman

  7. William Davidson
    Construction Foreman

  8. Elizabeth Lapp
    Set Designer

  9. Lori Rowbotham
    Set Designer

  10. Jan O'Connell
    Art Department Coordinator

Camera

  1. Darius Khondji
    Director of Photography

  2. Charles A. Tamburro

    Charles A. Tamburro
    Additional Photography

  3. Conrad W. Hall
    Camera Operator

  4. David Emmerichs
    Steadicam Operator

  5. Michael A. Chavez
    Camera Operator

  6. Peter Sorel
    Still Photographer

  7. Dale Myrand
    Steadicam Operator

  8. Brad Edmiston
    First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Michael Kaplan

    Michael Kaplan
    Costume Design

  2. Monty Westmore
    Makeup Artist

  3. Larry Velasco
    Set Costumer

  4. Jean Ann Black
    Makeup Department Head

  5. Elinor Bardach
    Costume Supervisor

  6. Marsha Bozeman
    Set Costumer

  7. Becky Ochoa
    Hair Designer

  8. Michael Hancock
    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Steve Boeddeker
    Sound Design Assistant

  2. Peter Albiez
    Special Effects Coordinator

  3. Ric Keeley
    Post Production Supervisor

  4. Mark Graziano
    Post Production Supervisor

  5. Rob Bottin
    Makeup Effects

  6. Russell McEntyre
    Transportation Coordinator

  7. Wayne Stone
    Transportation Captain

  8. Chuck Picerni Jr.

    Chuck Picerni Jr.
    Stunt Coordinator

  9. Jack Keller
    Sound Recordist

  10. David Behle
    Sound Recordist

  11. George Alden
    Driver

  12. Philip Rogers
    Sound Recordist

Directing

  1. David Fincher

    David Fincher
    Director

Editing

  1. William Hoy
    Additional Editing

  2. John Nutt
    Dialogue Editor

  3. Yvan Lucas
    Color Timer

  4. Robert C. Lusted
    First Assistant Editor

  5. Francesca Dodd
    Dialogue Editor

  6. Andrea Gargano
    Color Timer

Lighting

  1. Larry J. Aube
    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Suzanne Smith

    Suzanne Smith
    Casting

  2. Billy Hopkins

    Billy Hopkins
    Casting

  3. Lynn Harris
    Co-Executive Producer

  4. Kim Coleman

    Kim Coleman
    Casting Assistant

  5. Kerry Barden

    Kerry Barden
    Casting

  6. Gianni Nunnari
    Executive Producer

  7. Dan Kolsrud
    Executive Producer

  8. Arnold Kopelson
    Producer

  9. Phyllis Carlyle
    Producer

  10. Anne Kopelson
    Executive Producer

  11. Joe Fineman
    Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  12. Aisha Coley
    Casting Associate

  13. Michele Platt
    Associate Producer

  14. Richard Saperstein
    Co-Executive Producer

  15. Stephen Joel Brown
    Co-Producer

  16. Nana Greenwald
    Co-Producer

  17. Ted Zachary
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  18. Allan Wertheim
    Unit Production Manager

  19. William C. Gerrity
    Line Producer

  20. Wendy Cox
    Production Coordinator

  21. Jennifer McNamara
    Casting Assistant

  22. Robert S. Mendelsohn
    Unit Production Manager

  23. Paul Hargrave
    Location Manager

  24. Sanford Panitch
    Co-Producer

Sound

  1. Howard Shore

    Howard Shore
    Original Music Composer

  2. Ren Klyce
    Sound Designer

  3. Ren Klyce
    Sound Effects Editor

  4. Ellen Segal
    Music Editor

  5. Patrick Dodd
    Supervising Sound Editor

  6. Marvin E. Lewis
    Boom Operator

  7. Robert J. Litt
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Elliot Tyson
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Angie Rubin
    Music Editor

  10. Willie D. Burton
    Production Sound Mixer

  11. John Lissauer
    Orchestrator

  12. Kim B. Christensen
    Sound Effects Editor

  13. Jennifer L. Ware
    Sound Effects Editor

  14. Rick Hart
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  15. Bert Dovo
    Orchestrator

Visual Effects

  1. Danny Cangemi
    Special Effects Supervisor

  2. Greg Kimble
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Andrew Kevin Walker

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.