Cast 27

  1. Ben Stiller

    Ben Stiller

    Alex (voice)

  2. Sacha Baron Cohen

    Sacha Baron Cohen

    King Julien XIII (voice)

  3. David Schwimmer

    David Schwimmer

    Melman (voice)

  4. Frances McDormand

    Frances McDormand

    Captain Chantel DuBois (voice)

  5. Chris Rock

    Chris Rock

    Marty (voice)

  6. Jada Pinkett Smith

    Jada Pinkett Smith

    Gloria (voice)

  7. John DiMaggio

    John DiMaggio

    Rico (voice)

  8. Cedric the Entertainer

    Cedric the Entertainer

    Maurice (voice)

  9. Jessica Chastain

    Jessica Chastain

    Gia (voice)

  10. Bryan Cranston

    Bryan Cranston

    Vitaly (voice)

  11. Martin Short

    Martin Short

    Stefano (voice)

  12. Paz Vega

    Paz Vega

    Carmen (voice)

  13. Frank Welker

    Frank Welker

    Sonya (voice)

  14. Andy Richter

    Andy Richter

    Mort (voice)

  15. Tom McGrath

    Tom McGrath

    Skipper / First Policeman (voice)

  16. Chris Miller

    Chris Miller

    Kowalski (voice)

  17. Christopher Knights

    Christopher Knights

    Private (voice)

  18. Conrad Vernon

    Conrad Vernon

    Mason / Second Policeman (voice)

  19. Vinnie Jones

    Vinnie Jones

    Freddie the Dog (voice)

  20. Steve Jones

    Jonesy the Dog (voice)

  21. Nick Fletcher

    Frankie the Dog (voice)

  22. Danny Jacobs

    Danny Jacobs

    Croupier / Circus Master (voice)

  23. Dan O'Connor

    Casino Security / Mayor of New York City (voice)

  24. Eric Darnell

    Eric Darnell

    Comandante / Zoo Official / Zoo Announcer (voice)

  25. Stephen Kearin

    Stephen Kearin

    Fourth Policeman (voice)

  26. Emily Nordwind

    Zoo Official (voice)

  27. Asucena Jimenez

    Kid in Crowd (voice)

Crew 260

Art

  1. Mary Grace Hartline

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Shannon Jeffries

    Art Direction

  3. Kendal Cronkhite

    Production Design

  4. Yoriko Ito

    Production Illustrator

  5. Carlos Zaragoza

    Set Designer

  6. Ariandy Chandra

    Title Designer

Crew

  1. Taryn Feingold

    Actor's Assistant

  2. Junkie XL

    Junkie XL

    Additional Music

  3. Lorne Balfe

    Lorne Balfe

    Additional Music

  4. Ronman Yiu Yan Ng

    CG Supervisor

  5. Igor Lodeiro

    CG Supervisor

  6. Greg Lev

    CG Supervisor

  7. Gaku Nakatani

    CG Supervisor

  8. Ken Ball

    CG Supervisor

  9. Aaron Smith

    CG Supervisor

  10. Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios

    CG Supervisor

  11. Gabriel Portnof

    CG Supervisor

  12. Laura Gorenstein Miller

    Choreographer

  13. Erin Lehmkühl

    Compositors

  14. Nishok Alagesan

    Compositors

  15. Elizabeth Himelstein

    Dialect Coach

  16. Monica Dejbakhsh

    Legal Services

  17. Kyle Goins

    Legal Services

  18. Alissa Rowinsky Wright

    Legal Services

  19. Mona Shokrai

    Legal Services

  20. Josh Wood

    Post Production Assistant

  21. Alex Cardullo

    Post Production Assistant

  22. David Yanover

    Post Production Supervisor

  23. Geoff Foster

    Score Engineer

  24. Tiffany Hillkurtz

    Second Film Editor

  25. Margaret A. Decker

    Software Engineer

  26. Brent Villalobos

    Software Engineer

  27. David Torres

    Supervising Animator

  28. Jason Ryan

    Supervising Animator

  29. Bryce McGovern

    Supervising Animator

  30. Mark Donald

    Supervising Animator

  31. Cassidy Curtis

    Supervising Animator

  32. Morgan R. Kelly

    Supervising Animator

  33. Carlos Fernandez Puertolas

    Supervising Animator

  34. John O'Sullivan

    Systems Administrators & Support

  35. Rain Angeles

    Systems Administrators & Support

  36. Bart Feliciano

    Systems Administrators & Support

  37. Kevin Crandell

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Conrad Vernon

    Conrad Vernon

    Director

  2. Tom McGrath

    Tom McGrath

    Director

  3. Eric Darnell

    Eric Darnell

    Director

Editing

  1. Jim Passon

    Color Timer

  2. Nick Fletcher

    Editor

  3. Nathan Schauf

    First Assistant Editor

  4. Peter Ettinger

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Sharanya Viswamani

    Lighting Artist

  2. Ajay Upadhyay

    Lighting Artist

  3. Hannah Sherman

    Lighting Artist

  4. Afonso Salcedo

    Lighting Artist

  5. Linhan Li

    Lighting Artist

  6. Jennifer Leigh King

    Lighting Artist

  7. Kirsten Drummond

    Lighting Artist

  8. Onny P. Carr

    Lighting Artist

  9. Adarsh Abraham

    Lighting Artist

  10. Stanley Kwong

    Lighting Artist

  11. Javed Iqbal Shaikh

    Lighting Artist

  12. Oth Khotsimeuang

    Lighting Artist

  13. Sahaya Ramesh Bosco

    Lighting Artist

  14. Shane Glading

    Lighting Artist

  15. Nitin Punchail

    Lighting Artist

  16. Anisha Gupta

    Lighting Artist

  17. Dorien Gunnels

    Lighting Artist

  18. James Sathre

    Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Holly Edwards

    Associate Producer

  2. Christi Soper

    Casting

  3. Leslee Feldman

    Casting

  4. Mollie Gamo

    Casting Assistant

  5. James Beshears

    Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  6. Bonnie Lemon

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  7. Darci Zalvin

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  8. Beth Hofer

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  9. Tripp Hudson

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  10. Terri Anderson

    Finance

  11. Vicki Hunter

    Finance

  12. Chad Hammes

    Line Producer

  13. Mireille Soria

    Producer

  14. Mark Swift

    Producer

  15. Betty Tom

    Production Accountant

  16. Ben Zaehringer

    Production Coordinator

  17. Yimi Tong

    Production Coordinator

  18. Bobbak Sabet

    Production Coordinator

  19. Stephanie Quan

    Production Coordinator

  20. Kyle Milardo

    Production Coordinator

  21. Jonathan B. Lee

    Production Coordinator

  22. Deepak Kumar

    Production Coordinator

  23. Shashank Ashok Kulkarni

    Production Coordinator

  24. Allie Habeeb

    Production Coordinator

  25. Cate Celso

    Production Coordinator

  26. Stephanie Huber

    Production Coordinator

  27. Laura C. Bowers

    Production Coordinator

  28. Lauren Blackshear

    Production Coordinator

  29. Nandhini Giri

    Production Coordinator

  30. Tim Kwan

    Production Coordinator

  31. Allie Habeeb

    Production Coordinator

  32. Casey Sword

    Production Coordinator

  33. Aubrey Millen

    Production Coordinator

  34. Sumit Verma

    Production Coordinator

  35. Swetha Madhavan

    Swetha Madhavan

    Production Coordinator

  36. Judah Mambu

    Production Coordinator

  37. Cathy Sitzes

    Production Coordinator

  38. Victor Fuste

    Production Coordinator

  39. Caroline Robinson

    Production Coordinator

  40. Eric Michael Miller

    Production Coordinator

  41. Monalisa Kar

    Production Coordinator

  42. Claudia Southmartin

    Production Manager

  43. Milind D. Shinde

    Production Manager

  44. Dinesh Krishnan Nair

    Production Manager

  45. Rakesh S. Patil

    Production Supervisor

  46. Meredith Narrowe

    Production Supervisor

  47. Jannette Eng

    Production Supervisor

  48. David Edmunds

    Production Supervisor

  49. Philip M. Cohen

    Production Supervisor

  50. Christine Nguyen

    Production Supervisor

  51. Tracey Dispensa

    Production Supervisor

  52. Ryan Genji Thomas

    Production Supervisor

  53. Dawn Yamada

    Production Supervisor

  54. Rachnatp

    Production Supervisor

  55. Camille Leganza

    Production Supervisor

  56. Emily Nordwind

    Production Supervisor

  57. Cindy Azada Whitman

    Production Supervisor

  58. Aditya Deosthale

    Production Supervisor

  59. David Hail

    Publicist

Sound

  1. Richard Quinn

    Dialogue Editor

  2. Sean England

    Foley

  3. Ronni Brown

    Foley

  4. Slamm Andrews

    Music Editor

  5. Tom Pigott Smith

    Musician

  6. Bruce White

    Musician

  7. Frank Ricotti

    Musician

  8. Paul Clarvis

    Musician

  9. Steve Mair

    Musician

  10. Gary Kettel

    Musician

  11. Dan Newell

    Musician

  12. Ian Thomas

    Musician

  13. Rachel Bolt

    Musician

  14. Aleksey Igudesman
  15. Mark Berrow

    Musician

  16. Roger Linley

    Musician

  17. Sheila E.

    Sheila E.

    Musician

  18. Yvonne S. Moriarty

    Orchestrator

  19. Rick Giovinazzo

    Orchestrator

  20. Ladd McIntosh

    Orchestrator

  21. Walt Fowler

    Orchestrator

  22. Ed Neumeister

    Orchestrator

  23. Kevin Kaska

    Kevin Kaska

    Orchestrator

  24. Hans Zimmer

    Hans Zimmer

    Original Music Composer

  25. Will Files

    Sound Designer, Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  26. Dustin Cawood

    Sound Effects Editor

  27. Mac Smith

    Sound Effects Editor

  28. Jeremy Bowker

    Sound Effects Editor

  29. Gary Summers

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  30. Andrii Trifonov

    Sound Recordist

  31. Dennis Leonard

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Geefwee Boedoe

    Additional Effects Development

  2. Dane Stogner

    Animation

  3. Cory Rogers

    Animation

  4. Laure Retif

    Animation

  5. Ron Pucherelli

    Animation

  6. Robyne Powell

    Animation

  7. Roy Margalit

    Animation

  8. Maharshi Joseph

    Animation

  9. Shajo John

    Animation

  10. Jeffrey Joe

    Animation

  11. Mariko Hoshi

    Animation

  12. Tomoyuki Harashima

    Animation

  13. Sebastien Wojda

    Animation

  14. Ryan Gong

    Animation

  15. Maciek Gliwa

    Animation

  16. Renjith Chundakkad

    Animation

  17. Sujit Chatterjee

    Animation

  18. Nelson Brown

    Animation

  19. Chris Bancroft

    Animation

  20. Rajesh P.K.

    Animation

  21. Scott Lafleur

    Animation

  22. Alexander Fleisig

    Animation

  23. Peer Lemmers

    Animation

  24. Prasanjib Nag

    Animation

  25. David Spivack

    Animation

  26. Bailey Brent

    Animation

  27. Chris Kirshbaum

    Animation

  28. Sean Mahoney

    Animation

  29. Kevin Andrus

    Animation

  30. Guillermo Careaga

    Animation

  31. Rachel Fite

    Animation

  32. Ross Burgess

    Animation

  33. Nathan Wall

    Animation

  34. Lance Fite

    Animation

  35. Manish Kumar

    Animation

  36. Aljo Thomas

    Animation

  37. Mike Safianoff

    Animation

  38. Teju Aloysius

    Animation

  39. Nedy Acet

    Animation

  40. Rani Naamani

    Animation

  41. Mark Roennigke

    Animation

  42. Lou Dellarosa

    Animation

  43. Karen L. Whitaker

    Animation Department Coordinator

  44. Nideep Varghese

    Animation Supervisor

  45. Riyad C.M.

    Animation Supervisor

  46. Craig Kellman

    Craig Kellman

    Character Designer

  47. David Hubert

    Lead Animator

  48. Jason Spencer Galsworthy

    Lead Animator

  49. Phil Zucco

    Modeling

  50. Ardie Johnson

    Modeling

  51. John P. Rand

    Modeling

  52. Steve McGrath

    Modeling

  53. Marty Havran

    Modeling

  54. Angela Ensele

    Modeling

  55. Andrew Wheeler

    VFX Artist

  56. Ben Sutherland

    VFX Artist

  57. Carl Kaphan

    VFX Artist

  58. Alex Patanjo

    VFX Artist

  59. Vikas Chandel

    VFX Artist

  60. Benjamin Andersen

    VFX Artist

  61. Lana Chen Sun

    VFX Artist

  62. Nikhil Sinha

    VFX Artist

  63. Katie Van Maanen

    VFX Artist

  64. Greg Beckman

    VFX Artist

  65. Rahul Nair

    VFX Artist

  66. Shanmuga Raja

    VFX Artist

  67. Robert Kopinsky

    VFX Artist

  68. Anisha Gupta

    VFX Artist

  69. Dhruva Pathak

    VFX Artist

  70. N. Joseph Burnette

    VFX Artist

  71. Kenard Pak

    Visual Development

  72. Chin Ko

    Visual Development

  73. James Wood Wilson

    Visual Development

  74. Sam Michlap

    Visual Development

  75. Erwin Madrid

    Visual Development

  76. Lindsey Olivares

    Visual Development

  77. Stevie Lewis

    Visual Development

  78. Goro Fujita

    Visual Development

  79. Bryan Gregg LaShelle

    Visual Development

  80. Travis Koller

    Visual Development

  81. Mark Theriault

    Visual Effects

  82. Dave Strick

    Visual Effects

  83. Jacob K. Melvin

    Visual Effects

  84. Fangwei Lee

    Visual Effects

  85. Yiqun Chen

    Visual Effects

  86. Madhavaro Bheesetti

    Visual Effects

  87. Nishant Khanna

    Visual Effects

  88. Yash Agrawal

    Visual Effects

  89. Kyle Maxwell

    Visual Effects

  90. John Allwine

    Visual Effects

  91. Sarah Jane Chin

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  92. Mahesh Ramasubramanian

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Eric Darnell

    Eric Darnell

    Screenplay

  2. Noah Baumbach

    Noah Baumbach

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page