Cast 44

  1. Tom Berenger

    Tom Berenger
    Staff Sergeant Bob Barnes

  2. Keith David
  3. Willem Dafoe

    Willem Dafoe
    Sgt. Elias

  4. Forest Whitaker

    Forest Whitaker
    Big Harold

  5. Francesco Quinn
  6. Kevin Dillon
  7. John C. McGinley

    John C. McGinley
    Sgt. O'Neill

  8. Reggie Johnson
  9. Mark Moses

    Mark Moses
    Lt. Wolfe

  10. Corey Glover

    Corey Glover
    Francis

  11. Johnny Depp

    Johnny Depp
    Lerner

  12. Chris Pedersen

    Chris Pedersen
    Crawford

  13. Bob Orwig

    Bob Orwig
    Gardner

  14. Corkey Ford
  15. David Neidorf
  16. Charlie Sheen
  17. Richard Edson
  18. Tony Todd

    Tony Todd
    Warren

  19. Kevin Eshelman

    Kevin Eshelman
    Morehouse

  20. James Terry McIlvain
  21. J. Adam Glover

    J. Adam Glover
    Sanderson

  22. Ivan Kane

    Ivan Kane
    Tony

  23. Paul Sanchez
  24. Dale Dye

    Dale Dye
    Captain Harris

  25. Peter Hicks
    Parker

  26. Steve Barredo
    Fu Sheng

  27. Chris Castillejo
    Rodriguez

  28. Bernardo Manalili
    Village Chief

  29. Than Rogers
    Village Chief's Wife

  30. Li Thi Van
    Village Chief's Daughter

  31. Clarisa Ortacio
    Old Woman

  32. Romy Sevilla
    One-Legged Man

  33. Matthew Westfall
    Terrified Soldier

  34. Nick Nicholson

    Nick Nicholson
    Mechanized Soldier #1

  35. Warren McLean
    Mechanized Soldier #2

  36. Li Mai Thao
    Rape Victim

  37. H. Gordon Boos
    Soldier with Mohawk Haircut (uncredited)

  38. Robert 'Rock' Galotti
    Huffmeister (uncredited)

  39. Oliver Stone

    Oliver Stone
    Alpha Company Major in Bunker (uncredited)

  40. Brad Cassini
    Soldier (uncredited)

  41. Mark Ebenhoch
    Ebenhoch (uncredited)

Crew 66

Art

  1. Bruno Rubeo
    Production Design

  2. Rodell Cruz
    Art Direction

  3. Sherman Williams
    Art Direction

  4. David Delina
    Property Master

Camera

  1. Robert Richardson

    Robert Richardson
    Director of Photography

  2. Ricky Francisco
    Still Photographer

  3. Chris Lombardi
    First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Cecille Baun
    Prosthetic Supervisor

  2. Kathryn Morrison
    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Gordon J. Smith
    Makeup Effects

  2. Gil Arceo
    Stunt Coordinator

  3. Michael Cimino
  4. Bobby Buensalida
    Craft Service

  5. David Lowe
    Legal Services

  6. Orlando Nui
    Security

  7. Alex Cabodil
    Stunts

  8. Primo Guina
    Transportation Captain

Directing

  1. Oliver Stone

    Oliver Stone
    Director

  2. Susan Malerstein
    Script Supervisor

  3. Pepito Diaz
    Assistant Director

  4. Gerry Toomey
    Assistant Director

  5. Tim Minear
    Assistant Director

  6. H. Gordon Boos
    First Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Julie Monroe
    Assistant Editor

  2. Ron Wengler
    Color Timer

  3. David Brenner
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Celebrando Raymundo
    Best Boy Electric

Production

  1. Arnold Kopelson
    Producer

  2. Derek Gibson
    Executive Producer

  3. John Daly

    John Daly
    Executive Producer

  4. Pat Golden
    Casting

  5. Warren McLean
    Casting

  6. Bob Morones
    Casting

  7. Ooty Moorehead
    Production Supervisor

  8. Graham Henderson
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  9. A. Kitman Ho
    Co-Producer

  10. Jerry O'Hara
    Location Manager

  11. Andy Birmingham
    Production Accountant

  12. Angelica De Leon
    Production Coordinator

  13. Joe Constantino
    Production Manager

  14. Cenón González
    Unit Manager

Sound

  1. Georges Delerue

    Georges Delerue
    Original Music Composer

  2. Budd Carr
    Music Supervisor

  3. Gordon Daniel

    Gordon Daniel
    Supervising Sound Editor

  4. Simon Kaye
    Sound Mixer

  5. David Campling
    Sound Editor

  6. Greg Dillon
    Sound Editor

  7. Charles Grenzbach
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Taffy Haines
    Sound Mixer

  9. Anthony Palk
    Sound Editor

  10. James J. Klinger
    Sound Editor

  11. Richard D. Rogers
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  12. John Wilkinson
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  13. Steve Bartlett
    Sound Designer

  14. Donald Santos
    Boom Operator

  15. Vanessa Theme Ament
    Foley Artist

Visual Effects

  1. Yves De Bono
    Special Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Oliver Stone

    Oliver Stone
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.