Cast 42

  1. Steven Strait

    Steven Strait

    D’Leh

  2. Camilla Belle

    Camilla Belle

    Evolet

  3. Cliff Curtis

    Cliff Curtis

    Tic-Tic

  4. Nathanael Baring
  5. Mo Zinal

    Mo Zinal

    Ka’Ren

  6. Affif Ben Badra

    Affif Ben Badra

    Warlord

  7. Mona Hammond

    Mona Hammond

    Old Mother

  8. Marco Khan

    Marco Khan

    One-Eye

  9. Reece Ritchie
  10. Joel Fry

    Joel Fry

    Lu’Kibu

  11. Joel Virgel

    Joel Virgel

    Nakudu

  12. Omar Sharif

    Omar Sharif

    Narrator (voice)

  13. Kristian Beazley

    Kristian Beazley

    D’Leh’s Father

  14. Junior Oliphant
  15. Louise Tu'u

    Louise Tu'u

    Baku's Mother

  16. Jacob Renton

    Jacob Renton

    Young D’Leh

  17. Grayson Hunt Urwin

    Grayson Hunt Urwin

    Young Evolet

  18. Farouk Valley-Omar

    Farouk Valley-Omar

    High Priest

  19. Boubacar Babiane
  20. Joe Vaz

    Joe Vaz

    Chief of Guards

  21. Charles Baloyi
  22. Tim Barlow

    Tim Barlow

    Pyramid God

  23. Gabriel Malema
  24. Mark Simmons
  25. Hannah Westbury
  26. Antonio Fisher

    Antonio Fisher

    Young Priest #1

  27. Steven Afrikaner

    Steven Afrikaner

    Young Priest #2

  28. David Dennis

    David Dennis

    Slave Guard #1

  29. Tony Caprari

    Tony Caprari

    Slave Guard #2

  30. Matthew Navin

    Matthew Navin

    Young Ka’ren

  31. Nimiah Rodgers

    Young Moha

  32. Kolby Pistak

    Young Lu’Kibu

  33. Ben Hart

    Ben Hart

    Young Hunter

  34. Ben Coyle-Larner

    Ben Coyle-Larner

    Young Hunter

  35. Joshua Peters

    Joshua Peters

    Young Hunter

  36. Heberth Somaeb

    Heberth Somaeb

    River Tribe Chief

  37. Sadrag Nakale

    Old Hunter

  38. Mykhail Cohen

    Young Child

  39. Janine Manuel

    Young Child

  40. Kabelo Murray

    Young Child

  41. Andrew Stehlin

    Andrew Stehlin

    Mammoth Hunter (uncredited)

  42. Suri van Sornsen

    Suri van Sornsen

    Captured Mammoth Villager (uncredited)

Crew 75

Art

  1. Tracy Moseley

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Janelle Hope

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Fleur Whitlock

    Art Direction

  4. David Warren

    Art Direction

  5. Heather Cameron

    Art Direction

  6. Marc Homes

    Art Direction

  7. Janet Lombard

    Construction Coordinator

  8. Jessica Taljaard

    Construction Coordinator

  9. Sarah Metcalfe

    Construction Coordinator

  10. Charmaine Cleaver

    Construction Coordinator

  11. Lisa Van Der Merwe

    Construction Coordinator

  12. Clive Pollick

    Construction Coordinator

  13. Jean-Vincent Puzos

    Production Design

  14. Emilia Roux

    Set Decoration

  15. Robin Auld

    Supervising Art Director

  16. Michael Berg

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Peter Taylor

    Camera Operator

  2. Richard Bluck

    Camera Operator

  3. Trevor Michael Brown

    Camera Operator

  4. Adi Visser

    Camera Operator

  5. Ueli Steiger

    Director of Photography

  6. Anna Foerster

    Director of Photography

  7. Gary L. Camp

    Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator

  8. Oliver Upton

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Odile Dicks-Mireaux

    Odile Dicks-Mireaux

    Costume Design

  2. Renée April

    Renée April

    Costume Design

  3. Robert Q. Mathews

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Megan Tanner

    Makeup Department Head

  5. Zoe Harvey

    Set Costumer

  6. Jacomina Jankowitz

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Justine Muxlow

    Property Master

  2. Gary Smith

    Property Master

  3. Carmila Gittens

    Special Effects Coordinator

  4. Steve Dent

    Steve Dent

    Stunt Coordinator

  5. Mick Snell

    Transportation Coordinator

  6. David Rosenbaum

    Transportation Coordinator

Directing

  1. Roland Emmerich

    Roland Emmerich

    Director

  2. Lisa Vick

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Gerard Loret

    Dialogue Editor

  2. Andrew Stirk

    Dialogue Editor

Lighting

  1. Chuck Finch

    Gaffer

  2. Billy Merrell

    Gaffer

Production

  1. Lissy Holm

    Casting

  2. Mali Finn

    Casting

  3. Leo Davis

    Casting

  4. Tom Karnowski

    Executive Producer

  5. William Fay

    Executive Producer

  6. Thomas Tull

    Thomas Tull

    Executive Producer

  7. Sarah Bradshaw

    Executive Producer

  8. Harald Kloser

    Executive Producer

  9. Michael Wimer

    Producer

  10. Mark Gordon

    Mark Gordon

    Producer

  11. Roland Emmerich

    Roland Emmerich

    Producer

Sound

  1. Ricky Butt

    Foley

  2. Jack Stew

    Foley

  3. Christopher Benstead

    Music Editor

  4. Jeremy Price

    Supervising Sound Editor

  5. Simon Gershon

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Laraib Atta

    Laraib Atta

    Visual Effects

  2. Stuart McAra

    Visual Effects Producer

  3. Christian Roberton

    Visual Effects Producer

  4. Barrie Hemsley

    Visual Effects Producer

  5. Jesper Kjölsrud

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  6. Jim Mitchell

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  7. Karen E. Goulekas

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Roland Emmerich

    Roland Emmerich

    Screenplay

  2. Harald Kloser

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page