Cast 44

  1. Macaulay Culkin
  2. Joe Pesci

    Joe Pesci
    Harry Lime

  3. Catherine O'Hara

    Catherine O'Hara
    Kate McCallister

  4. Daniel Stern

    Daniel Stern
    Marv Merchants

  5. John Heard

    John Heard
    Peter McCallister

  6. Devin Ratray

    Devin Ratray
    Buzz McCallister

  7. Hillary Wolf

    Hillary Wolf
    Megan McCallister

  8. Gerry Bamman

    Gerry Bamman
    Uncle Frank McCallister

  9. Jedidiah Cohen

    Jedidiah Cohen
    Rod McCallister

  10. Kieran Culkin

    Kieran Culkin
    Fuller McCallister

  11. Tim Curry

    Tim Curry
    Mr. Hector, Hotel Concierge

  12. Eddie Bracken

    Eddie Bracken
    E.F. Duncan

  13. Rob Schneider

    Rob Schneider
    Bellman

  14. Mike Maronna

    Mike Maronna
    Jeff McCallister

  15. Ralph Foody

    Ralph Foody
    Gangster

  16. Abdoulaye N'Gom

    Abdoulaye N'Gom
    Bead Necklace Vendor

  17. Brenda Fricker

    Brenda Fricker
    The Pigeon Lady

  18. Dana Ivey

    Dana Ivey
    Desk Clerk

  19. Ally Sheedy

    Ally Sheedy
    NY Ticket Agent

  20. Clare Hoak

    Clare Hoak
    Girl Gangster on TV

  21. Terrie Snell

    Terrie Snell
    Aunt Leslie McCallister

  22. Senta Moses

    Senta Moses
    Tracy McCallister

  23. Anna Slotky

    Anna Slotky
    Brooke McCallister

  24. Leigh Zimmerman

    Leigh Zimmerman
    Fashion Model

  25. Monica Devereux

    Monica Devereux
    Hotel Operator

  26. Bob Eubanks

    Bob Eubanks
    Ding-Dang-Dong Host

  27. Rip Taylor

    Rip Taylor
    Celeb #1

  28. Jaye P. Morgan

    Jaye P. Morgan
    Celeb #2

  29. Jimmie Walker

    Jimmie Walker
    Celeb #3

  30. Harry Hutchinson
    Ticket Taker

  31. Clarke Devereux

    Clarke Devereux
    Ticket Taker (as Clarke P. Devereux)

  32. Rod Sell
    Officer Bennett

  33. Ron Canada

    Ron Canada
    Cop in Times Square

  34. Cedric Young

    Cedric Young
    Cop in Central Park

  35. William D'Ambra
    Arresting Cop in Central Park #1

  36. Mark Morettini

    Mark Morettini
    Arresting Cop in Central Park #2

  37. James Cole
    Security Guard

  38. Donald Trump

    Donald Trump
    Himself

  39. Warren Rice

    Warren Rice
    Doorman

  40. Anthony Cannata

    Anthony Cannata
    Sergeant in Toy Store

  41. Michael Goldfinger
    Limo Driver

  42. Mario Todisco

    Mario Todisco
    Cab Driver

  43. Eleanor Columbus

    Eleanor Columbus
    Little Girl in Toy Store

  44. Daiana Campeanu

    Daiana Campeanu
    Sondra McCallister

Crew 159

Art

  1. Sandy Veneziano
    Production Design

  2. Marvin March
    Set Decoration

  3. Gary A. Lee
    Art Direction

  4. Robert DiGrigoli
    Construction Coordinator

  5. Bruce DiValerio
    Construction Foreman

  6. James Nedza
    Art Department Coordinator

  7. Daniel Maltese
    Art Direction

  8. Steven J. Jordan
    Art Direction

  9. David J. Chamerski
    Assistant Property Master

  10. Cal DiValerio
    Construction Coordinator

  11. Edward England
    Construction Coordinator

  12. Gary Deaton
    Construction Foreman

  13. Philip C. Hurst
    Greensman

  14. Bruce Swanson
    Leadman

  15. Jack Eberhart
    Leadman

  16. Michael Nickodem
    Location Scout

  17. Randy Sokol
    Location Scout

  18. Ann Miller
    Property Master

  19. Douglas E. Madison
    Property Master

  20. William D'Ambra
    Property Master

  21. George DeTitta Sr.
    Set Decoration

  22. Donald B. Woodruff
    Set Designer

  23. Stephen Dane
    Set Designer

  24. Jim Fredericks
    Set Dresser

  25. Robert E. Knight
    Sign Painter

Camera

  1. Julio Macat
    Director of Photography

  2. Anastas N. Michos
    Camera Operator

  3. Dennis Smith
    Camera Operator

  4. Lex duPont
    Camera Operator

  5. Douglas F. O'Neons
    Director of Photography

  6. Danial Miller
    Dolly Grip

  7. Ed Quinn
    Dolly Grip

  8. Angelo Di Giacomo
    First Assistant Camera

  9. Donald Carlson
    First Assistant Camera

  10. Phil Abraham

    Phil Abraham
    First Assistant Camera

  11. Robert C. Carlson
    First Assistant Camera

  12. Mike Miller
    Key Grip

  13. Freddie Hice

    Freddie Hice
    Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Jay Hurley
    Costume Design

  2. Jennifer Jobst
    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Mickey Antonetti
    Costume Supervisor

  4. John Quaglia
    Hairstylist

  5. Linda Rizzuto
    Key Hair Stylist

  6. Linda Melazzo
    Key Makeup Artist

  7. Joseph A. Campayno
    Makeup Artist

  8. Jane Blank
    Seamstress

Crew

  1. Doree Sitterly
    Animal Wrangler

  2. Joy Green
    Animal Wrangler

  3. Mac Embury
    Animal Wrangler

  4. Mark Jackson
    Animal Wrangler

  5. Roland Raffler
    Animal Wrangler

  6. Wally Ross
    Animal Wrangler

  7. Al Cerullo

    Al Cerullo
    Pilot

  8. Raymond Bulinski
    Craft Service

  9. Rick Chavez
    Craft Service

  10. Christo Morse

    Christo Morse
    Production Office Assistant

  11. Donald Murphy
    Production Office Assistant

  12. George Patterson
    Production Office Assistant

  13. John Gleeson
    Production Office Assistant

  14. Mia Wicklund
    Production Office Assistant

  15. Patty Willett
    Production Office Assistant

  16. Ron Vignone
    Production Office Assistant

  17. Bob Saunders
    Set Production Assistant

  18. Jeff Richman
    Set Production Assistant

  19. John Fontana
    Special Effects

  20. John Ottesen
    Special Effects

  21. Ron Ottesen
    Special Effects

  22. Scott Forbes
    Special Effects

  23. Bill Kennedy
    Special Effects

Directing

  1. Chris Columbus

    Chris Columbus
    Director

  2. Jacolyn Baker
    First Assistant Director

  3. James Giovannetti Jr.
    First Assistant Director

  4. Jan Evans
    Script Supervisor

  5. Geoffrey Hansen
    Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Raja Gosnell

    Raja Gosnell
    Editor

  2. Chris Boscardin
    Assistant Editor

  3. Moonstar Greene
    Assistant Editor

  4. Plummy Tucker
    Assistant Editor

  5. Wendi Jill Raderman
    Assistant Editor

  6. Tim Silano
    Associate Editor

  7. David Orr
    Color Timer

  8. Fred C. Vitale
    First Assistant Editor

  9. Gary Burritt
    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Paul Caven
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Andy Day
    Best Boy Electrician

  3. John S. Robertson
    Best Boy Electrician

  4. John Swanders
    Best Boy Electrician

  5. Chic Cecchini
    Electrician

  6. Chic Cecchini
    Electrician

  7. Dennis J. Leahy
    Electrician

  8. Mark Purkart
    Electrician

  9. Mel P. Mack
    Electrician

  10. Theodore A. Corso
    Electrician

  11. John Hudecek
    Gaffer

  12. Morris Flam
    Gaffer

Production

  1. John Hughes

    John Hughes
    Producer

  2. Jane Jenkins

    Jane Jenkins
    Casting

  3. Richard Vane
    Executive Producer

  4. Duncan Henderson
    Executive Producer

  5. Mark Radcliffe

    Mark Radcliffe
    Executive Producer

  6. Barbara Harris

    Barbara Harris
    ADR Voice Casting

  7. Christie Colliopoulos
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  8. Gary MacPherson
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  9. Sharon Kaczala
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  10. Michael Hirshenson
    Casting Assistant

  11. Susanna Griffith
    Casting Assistant

  12. Krystyna Demkowicz
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  13. Charles Zalben
    Location Manager

  14. Jacolyn Baker
    Location Manager

  15. Jan Foster
    Location Manager

  16. T.J. Healy II
    Location Manager

  17. Lori Koravos
    Production Accountant

  18. Kathleen M. Courtney
    Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. John Williams

    John Williams
    Original Music Composer

  2. Jeff Watts
    ADR Editor

  3. Willy Hoyte
    ADR Editor

  4. Mary Andrews
    ADR Supervisor

  5. Alan Rankin
    Assistant Sound Editor

  6. Liz Kentin
    Assistant Sound Editor

  7. Robert Batha
    Assistant Sound Editor

  8. Greg Agalsoff
    Boom Operator

  9. Jeffrey A. Williams
    Boom Operator

  10. Kevin Meehan
    Boom Operator

  11. Chris Hogan
    Dialogue Editor

  12. Dan M. Rich
    Dialogue Editor

  13. Randy Kelley
    Dialogue Editor

  14. Dan Hegeman
    Foley Editor

  15. Kelly Oxford
    Foley Editor

  16. Richard Dwan Jr.
    Foley Editor

  17. Steve Mann
    Foley Editor

  18. John Neufeld
    Orchestrator

  19. Shawn Murphy
    Scoring Mixer

  20. Dino Dimuro
    Sound Editor

  21. Frank Smathers

    Frank Smathers
    Sound Editor

  22. Jay B. Richardson
    Sound Editor

  23. James R. Alexander
    Sound Mixer

  24. Peter Ilardi
    Sound Mixer

  25. Bob Balzarini
    Sound Recordist

  26. Tim Webb
    Sound Recordist

  27. Tony Araki
    Sound Recordist

  28. Chris Carpenter
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  29. Kevin E. Carpenter
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  30. Rick Hart
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing

  1. John Hughes

    John Hughes
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page