Cast 33

  1. George Clooney

    George Clooney
    Seth Gecko

  2. Quentin Tarantino

    Quentin Tarantino
    Richard Gecko

  3. Harvey Keitel

    Harvey Keitel
    Jacob Fuller

  4. Juliette Lewis

    Juliette Lewis
    Kate Fuller

  5. Ernest Liu

    Ernest Liu
    Scott Fuller

  6. Salma Hayek

    Salma Hayek
    Santanico Pandemonium

  7. Cheech Marin

    Cheech Marin
    Border Guard/Chet Pussy/Carlos

  8. Danny Trejo

    Danny Trejo
    Razor Charlie

  9. Tom Savini

    Tom Savini
    Sex Machine

  10. Fred Williamson
  11. Michael Parks

    Michael Parks
    Texas Ranger

  12. Brenda Hillhouse

    Brenda Hillhouse
    Hostage Gloria Hill

  13. John Saxon

    John Saxon
    FBI Agent

  14. Marc Lawrence

    Marc Lawrence
    Motel Owner

  15. Kelly Preston

    Kelly Preston
    Newscaster Kelly Houge

  16. John Hawkes

    John Hawkes
    Pete Bottoms / Liquor Store Clerk

  17. Tito Larriva

    Tito Larriva
    Titty Twister Guitarist & Vocalist

  18. Peter Atanasoff

    Peter Atanasoff
    Titty Twister Saxophonist

  19. Johnny Vatos Hernandez

    Johnny Vatos Hernandez
    Titty Twister Drummer

  20. Aimee Graham

    Aimee Graham
    Blonde Hostage

  21. Heidi McNeal

    Heidi McNeal
    Red-headed Hostage

  22. Ernest M. Garcia

    Ernest M. Garcia
    Big Emilio

  23. Gregory Nicotero

    Gregory Nicotero
    Sex Machine's Buddy

  24. Cristos

    Cristos
    Danny

  25. Mike Moroff
  26. Tia Texada

    Tia Texada
    Bar Dancer

  27. Janine Jordae

    Janine Jordae
    Bar Dancer

  28. Ungela Brockman

    Ungela Brockman
    Bar Dancer

  29. Michelle Berube

    Michelle Berube
    Bar Dancer

  30. Michael McKay

    Michael McKay
    Monster

  31. Jake McKinnon

    Jake McKinnon
    Monster

  32. Walter Phelan

    Walter Phelan
    Monster

  33. Wayne Toth

    Wayne Toth
    Monster

Crew 117

Art

  1. Mayne Berke
    Art Direction

  2. Cecilia Montiel
    Production Design

  3. Michael Atwell
    Construction Foreman

  4. Colin De Rouin
    Set Designer

  5. Brian Markey
    Construction Coordinator

  6. Caylah Eddleblute
    Property Master

  7. Abigail Sheiner
    Art Department Coordinator

  8. Robert Clark
    Sculptor

  9. Adam Lustig
    Assistant Art Director

  10. Michael Whetstone
    Set Dresser

  11. Jeff Hay
    Set Dresser

  12. Wendy Jerde
    Painter

  13. Adam Markey
    Painter

  14. Alex Bogartz
    Sculptor

  15. Larry McCauley
    Sculptor

  16. David Shwartz
    Sculptor

  17. Kenneth Carriveau
    Set Dresser

  18. Paul Dowler
    Set Dresser

  19. Gregg M. Hartman
    Set Dresser

  20. Howard Payne Miller
    Set Dresser

  21. Martin Milligan
    Assistant Property Master

Camera

  1. Robert Rodriguez

    Robert Rodriguez
    Steadicam Operator

  2. Guillermo Navarro

    Guillermo Navarro
    Director of Photography

  3. Guillermo Navarro

    Guillermo Navarro
    Camera Operator

  4. Joyce Rudolph
    Still Photographer

  5. Alan Cohen
    First Assistant Camera

  6. Rick Stribling
    Key Grip

  7. Patrick Yackett
    Camera Intern

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Graciela Mazón
    Costume Design

  2. Jillian Kreiner
    Set Costumer

  3. Ermahn Ospina
    Key Hair Stylist

  4. Ermahn Ospina
    Key Makeup Artist

  5. John Bisson
    Makeup Effects Designer

  6. Jacqueline Aronson
    Costume Supervisor

  7. Mary Kay Jensen
    Seamstress

Crew

  1. Tamara Smith
    Post Production Supervisor

  2. Derek Raser
    Transportation Coordinator

  3. Steve M. Davison
    Stunt Coordinator

  4. Antoine Durr
    CGI Supervisor

  5. Craig Braginsky
    Additional Music

  6. Gill Montie
    Tattooist

  7. Nick Roberts
    Security

  8. Jan D. Tys
    Studio Teachers

  9. Ken Bondy
    Craft Service

  10. Laura Rush
    Post Production Assistant

  11. Jay Beattie
    Set Production Assistant

  12. William Atwell
    Stand In

Directing

  1. Robert Rodriguez
  2. Douglas Aarniokoski

    Douglas Aarniokoski
    First Assistant Director

  3. Lou Ann Quast
    Script Supervisor

  4. Brian Bettwy
    Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Robert Rodriguez
  2. Frank Smathers
    Dialogue Editor

  3. David Orr
    Color Timer

  4. Daniel Fort
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Nathan Hathaway
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Lennon Bass Jr.
    Electrician

Production

  1. Robert Rodriguez

    Robert Rodriguez
    Executive Producer

  2. Quentin Tarantino

    Quentin Tarantino
    Executive Producer

  3. Lawrence Bender

    Lawrence Bender
    Executive Producer

  4. Paul Hellerman
    Production Manager

  5. Paul Hellerman
    Co-Producer

  6. Johanna Ray
    Casting

  7. Elizabeth Avellan

    Elizabeth Avellan
    Co-Producer

  8. Robert Kurtzman

    Robert Kurtzman
    Co-Producer

  9. Gianni Nunnari
    Producer

  10. John Esposito
    Co-Producer

  11. Meir Teper
    Producer

  12. Luz María Rojas
    Unit Production Manager

  13. Robert Earl Craft
    Location Manager

  14. Dawn Todd Curfman
    Production Coordinator

  15. Steev Beeson
    Production Accountant

Sound

  1. Robert Rodriguez

    Robert Rodriguez
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  2. Graeme Revell

    Graeme Revell
    Original Music Composer

  3. Dean Beville
    Supervising Sound Editor

  4. Tim Simonec
    Orchestrator

  5. Scott Curtis
    Foley Editor

  6. Dan Wallin
    Scoring Mixer

  7. Joshua Winget
    Music Editor

  8. Charles Maynes
    Sound Editor

  9. Tom Gerard
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. Warren Hamilton Jr.
    Sound Editor

  11. Patrushkha Mierzwa
    Boom Operator

  12. Patricio A. Libenson
    Sound Editor

  13. Greg Hedgepath
    Sound Editor

  14. Sergio Reyes
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  15. Thom 'Coach' Ehle
    Dolby Consultant

  16. Solange S. Schwalbe
    Foley Editor

  17. B. Tennyson Sebastian III
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  18. Dana Gustafson
    Assistant Sound Editor

  19. William Jacobs
    Sound Effects Editor

  20. John Pospisil
    Sound Editor

  21. Mark Ulano
    Production Sound Mixer

  22. Charles Ewing Smith
    Sound Editor

  23. Matthew C. Beville
    Sound Recordist

  24. Allan Bromberg
    Sound Editor

  25. Gloria Cooper
    Boom Operator

  26. Gloria Cooper
    Boom Operator

Visual Effects

  1. Josh R. Jaggars
    Visual Effects Producer

  2. Steven J. Scott
    Digital Compositors

  3. Rochelle Gross
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. Diana Dru Botsford
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Quentin Tarantino

    Quentin Tarantino
    Screenplay

  2. Robert Kurtzman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.