Cast 77

  1. Natalie Portman

    Natalie Portman
    Evey Hammond

  2. Hugo Weaving

    Hugo Weaving
    V / William Rookwood

  3. Stephen Rea

    Stephen Rea
    Chief Inspector Eric Finch

  4. Stephen Fry

    Stephen Fry
    Gordon Deitrich

  5. John Hurt

    John Hurt
    Chancellor Adam Sutler

  6. Tim Pigott-Smith
  7. Natasha Wightman

    Natasha Wightman
    Valerie Page

  8. Rupert Graves

    Rupert Graves
    Dominic

  9. Roger Allam

    Roger Allam
    Lewis Prothero

  10. Ben Miles

    Ben Miles
    Dascomb

  11. Sinéad Cusack

    Sinéad Cusack
    Delia Surridge

  12. Eddie Marsan

    Eddie Marsan
    Etheridge

  13. John Standing

    John Standing
    Bishop Lilliman

  14. Imogen Poots

    Imogen Poots
    Young Valerie Page

  15. Clive Ashborn
    Guy Fawkes

  16. Emma Field-Rayner
    Guy Fawkes Lover

  17. Ian Burfield

    Ian Burfield
    Tweed Coat Fingerman

  18. Mark Phoenix
    Willy Fingerman

  19. Alister Mazzotti

    Alister Mazzotti
    Baldy Fingerman

  20. Billie Cook
    Little Glasses Girl

  21. Guy Henry

    Guy Henry
    Heyer

  22. Cosima Shaw

    Cosima Shaw
    Patricia

  23. Megan Gay

    Megan Gay
    BTN News Poppet

  24. Roderic Culver

    Roderic Culver
    BTN News Poppet

  25. Chad Stahelski

    Chad Stahelski
    Storm Saxon

  26. Antje Rau
    Laser Lass

  27. Amelda Brown
    Wardrobe Mistress

  28. Richard Campbell
    Security Guard

  29. Mark Longhurst
    Little Glasses Girl Dad

  30. Charles Cork

    Charles Cork
    Barfly

  31. John Ringham
    Old Man

  32. Juliet Howland

    Juliet Howland
    Middle Class Mum

  33. Joseph Rye

    Joseph Rye
    Jones

  34. Malcolm Sinclair

    Malcolm Sinclair
    Major Wilson

  35. Madeleine Rakic-Platt
  36. Selina Giles

    Selina Giles
    Evey's Mother

  37. Carsten Hayes
    Evey's Father

  38. Derek Hutchinson

    Derek Hutchinson
    Bureaucrat

  39. Martin Savage
  40. Grant Burgin

    Grant Burgin
    Operator

  41. Greg Donaldson
    Operator

  42. Jason Griffiths
    Biology Teacher

  43. Laura Greenwood
  44. Paul Antony-Barber
    Valerie's Father

  45. Anna Farnworth
    Valerie's Mother

  46. Mary Stockley
  47. Simon Newby
    Tube Station News Poppet

  48. David Merheb
    Young Man

  49. Dulcie Smart
    Civil War News Poppet

  50. Ben Posener
    Water Shortage News Poppet

  51. Ian T. Dickinson
    Avian Flu News Poppet

  52. Julie Brown
    Three Waters News Poppet

  53. Eamon Geoghegan
    Surveillance Man

  54. Matthew Bates
    Finch's Fedco Man

  55. David Leitch

    David Leitch
    Convenience Store V

  56. Matt Wilkinson
    Little Glasses Girl Fingerman

  57. Martin McGlade
    Victoria Station Fingerman

  58. Richard Laing

    Richard Laing
    Parliament Lieutenant

  59. Michael Simkins
    Parliament General

  60. William Tapley
    Radio Man

  61. Tony Cook
    Soldier (uncredited)

  62. Lee Asquith-Coe

    Lee Asquith-Coe
    V Follower (uncredited)

  63. Christopher Fosh
    V Follower (uncredited)

  64. Keith How

    Keith How
    V Follower (uncredited)

  65. Norman Campbell Rees
    V Follower (uncredited)

  66. Andy Callaghan
    Soldier (uncredited)

  67. Forbes KB
    Soldier (uncredited)

  68. João Costa Menezes

    João Costa Menezes
    Soldier (uncredited)

  69. Chris Wilson

    Chris Wilson
    Soldier (uncredited)

  70. Nicolas de Pruyssenaere
    Marshal (uncredited)

  71. David Decio
    V Street Vigilante (uncredited)

  72. Rami Hilmi

    Rami Hilmi
    V Army Member (uncredited)

  73. Mathis Landwehr

    Mathis Landwehr
    Bodyguard (uncredited)

  74. Jason Oettle
    Policeman (uncredited)

  75. Wolfgang Stegemann

    Wolfgang Stegemann
    Creedy Guard (uncredited)

Crew 194

  1. Owen Paterson
    Art - Production Design

  2. Peter Walpole
    Art - Set Decoration

  3. Marco Bittner Rosser
    Art - Art Direction

  4. Sarah Horton
    Art - Art Direction

  5. Sebastian T. Krawinkel
    Art - Art Direction

  6. Stephen Bream
    Art - Art Direction

  7. Stephan O. Gessler
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  8. Cornelia Ott
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  9. Christian Schaefer
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  10. Roxy Konrad
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  11. Ulli Isfort
    Art - Set Decoration Buyer

  12. Uli Fischer
    Art - Set Decoration Buyer

  13. Peter Popken
    Art - Conceptual Design

  14. Dermot Power
    Art - Conceptual Design

  15. Axel Eichhorst
    Art - Production Illustrator

  16. Edgar Konkoll
    Art - Standby Painter

  17. Katja Fischer
    Art - Art Department Assistant

  18. Maren Hollje
    Art - Art Department Assistant

  19. Friederike von Rauch
    Art - Location Scout

  20. Kevin Phipps
    Art - Supervising Art Director

  1. Adrian Biddle
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. David Worley
    Camera - Camera Operator

  3. Jörg Widmer
    Camera - Additional Camera

  4. Gerd Breiter
    Camera - Additional Camera

  5. Heiko Jörke
    Camera - Grip

  6. Daniel Alvermann
    Camera - Grip

  7. Helko Klünder
    Camera - Grip

  8. Brian 'Joker' Mulvey
    Camera - Grip

  9. Christian Scheibe
    Camera - Grip

  10. David Appleby
    Camera - Still Photographer

  11. Jan Brun
    Camera - Grip

  1. Sammy Sheldon
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Rosemary Burrows
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Supervisor

  3. Anna Isabell Logen
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  4. Dietke Brandt
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Costumer

  5. Jeremy Woodhead
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  6. Paul Engelen
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  7. Petra Schaumann
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  8. Petra Schaumann
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  9. Melissa Lackersteen
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  10. Valeska Schitthelm
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  11. Lesley Smith
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  1. Antje Rau
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  2. Jan Böhme
    Crew - Stunts

  3. Daniel Bohn
    Crew - Stunts

  4. Michael Bornhütter
    Crew - Stunts

  5. Stuart Clark
    Crew - Stunts

  6. Talila Craig
    Crew - Stunts

  7. David Cronnelly
    Crew - Stunts

  8. Ivonne Dietzel
    Crew - Stunts

  9. Oliver Fritsche
    Crew - Stunts

  10. Michael Gast
    Crew - Stunts

  11. Thorsten Gliewe
    Crew - Stunts

  12. Eduart Geber
    Crew - Stunts

  13. Sascha Girndt
    Crew - Stunts

  14. Martin Goeres
    Crew - Stunts

  15. Uwe Gösche
    Crew - Stunts

  16. Wanja Götz
    Crew - Stunts

  17. Siegfried Gordes
    Crew - Stunts

  18. Matthias Günther

    Matthias Günther
    Crew - Stunts

  19. Alexander Hardt
    Crew - Stunts

  20. Udo Harnach
    Crew - Stunts

  21. Cyrille Hertel

    Cyrille Hertel
    Crew - Stunts

  22. Timo Honsa
    Crew - Stunts

  23. Eunice Huthart
    Crew - Stunts

  24. Rob Inch
    Crew - Stunts

  25. Tomas Jester
    Crew - Stunts

  26. Heiko Kiesow
    Crew - Stunts

  27. Adam Kirley
    Crew - Stunts

  28. Mathis Landwehr

    Mathis Landwehr
    Crew - Stunts

  29. Stefan Langel
    Crew - Stunts

  30. Wolfgang Lindner
    Crew - Stunts

  31. Udo Lüttich
    Crew - Stunts

  32. Mike Luft
    Crew - Stunts

  33. Alexandra Nazahn
    Crew - Stunts

  34. James O'Donnell

    James O'Donnell
    Crew - Stunts

  35. Jason Oettle
    Crew - Stunts

  36. Markus Papiernek
    Crew - Stunts

  37. Thorsten Rapst
    Crew - Stunts

  38. Christian Petersson
    Crew - Stunts

  39. Swen Raschka
    Crew - Stunts

  40. Katja Richter
    Crew - Stunts

  41. Armin Sauer
    Crew - Stunts

  42. Matthias Schendel
    Crew - Stunts

  43. Babette Schimanek
    Crew - Stunts

  44. Bernhard Schirmer
    Crew - Stunts

  45. Karsten Schmidt
    Crew - Stunts

  46. Rene Schobes
    Crew - Stunts

  47. Katrin Schrake
    Crew - Stunts

  48. Andreas Schulz
    Crew - Stunts

  49. Thierry Saelens
    Crew - Stunts

  50. Andy Smart
    Crew - Stunts

  51. Mark Southworth
    Crew - Stunts

  52. Wolfgang Stegemann

    Wolfgang Stegemann
    Crew - Stunts

  53. Matthew Stirling
    Crew - Stunts

  54. Rocky Taylor
    Crew - Stunts

  55. Steve Thiede
    Crew - Stunts

  56. Andreas Tietz
    Crew - Stunts

  57. Ralf Tillmann
    Crew - Stunts

  58. Vladimir Vilanov
    Crew - Stunts

  59. Rainer Werner
    Crew - Stunts

  60. Oliver Wiesner
    Crew - Stunts

  61. Harvey Harrison
    Crew - Second Unit

  62. Barbara Berkery
    Crew - Dialect Coach

  63. Simon-Julien Boucherie
    Crew - Picture Car Coordinator

  64. Axel Kahnt
    Crew - Property Master

  65. Benjamin Dunker
    Crew - Cableman

  66. Sarah Meyer
    Crew - Set Production Assistant

  67. John Bowman
    Crew - Video Assist Operator

  68. Bronwyn Preston
    Crew - Unit Publicist

  69. Klaus Mielich
    Crew - Special Effects Coordinator

  70. Adam Cocker
    Crew - Post Production Assistant

  71. Monika Klatt
    Crew - Set Medic

  72. Thomas Rucks
    Crew - Set Medic

  73. Matt Curtis
    Crew - Stand In

  74. Jens Grulke
    Crew - Stand In

  75. Natascha Gutschmidt
    Crew - Stand In

  76. Nils Lange
    Crew - Stand In

  77. Sandrine Loisy
    Crew - Stand In

  78. Ian Mitchell
    Crew - Stand In

  79. Sarah Penger
    Crew - Stand In

  80. Glenn West
    Crew - Stand In

  81. Sebastian Neitsch
    Crew - Transportation Coordinator

  82. Inga Meissner
    Crew - Transportation Captain

  83. Miki Emmrich
    Crew - Second Unit

  84. Alister Mazzotti

    Alister Mazzotti
    Crew - Stunts

  85. Chad Stahelski

    Chad Stahelski
    Crew - Stunts Coordinator

  86. David Leitch

    David Leitch
    Crew - Stunts Coordinator

  87. Mark Bakowski
    Crew - Sequence Supervisor

  1. James McTeigue

    James McTeigue
    Directing - Director

  2. Jean Bourne
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  3. Julie Brown
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  4. Terry Needham
    Directing - Assistant Director

  1. Martin Walsh
    Editing - Editor

  2. Alison Carter
    Editing - First Assistant Editor

  3. Gillian Dodders
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  4. Adam Inglis
    Editing - Color Timer

  5. Marcus Alexander
    Editing - Digital Intermediate

  1. Albrecht Silberberger
    Lighting - Gaffer

  2. Roland Patzelt
    Lighting - Best Boy Electrician

  3. Stefan Förster
    Lighting - Electrician

  4. Peter Kramer
    Lighting - Electrician

  5. Jens Makeldey
    Lighting - Electrician

  6. Götz Schmidt zu Nedde
    Lighting - Electrician

  7. Jürgen Ruge
    Lighting - Electrician

  8. Stephan Schneider
    Lighting - Electrician

  9. Axel Scholz
    Lighting - Electrician

  10. Volker Vahl
    Lighting - Electrician

  11. Felix Weddige
    Lighting - Electrician

  12. Dietmar Haupt
    Lighting - Rigging Gaffer

  1. Lana Wachowski

    Lana Wachowski
    Production - Producer

  2. Lilly Wachowski

    Lilly Wachowski
    Production - Producer

  3. Joel Silver

    Joel Silver
    Production - Producer

  4. Grant Hill
    Production - Producer

  5. Ben Waisbren
    Production - Executive Producer

  6. Lucinda Syson
    Production - Casting

  7. Markus Bensch
    Production - Location Manager

  8. Nina Hueskes
    Production - Location Manager

  9. Marcus Loges
    Production - Production Manager

  10. Damian Anderson
    Production - Production Manager

  11. Anja Wedell
    Production - Production Manager

  12. Katharina Gapski
    Production - Production Manager

  13. Neil Chaplin
    Production - Production Accountant

  14. Kristov Brändli
    Production - Production Accountant

  15. Jessica Alan
    Production - Associate Producer

  16. Roberto Malerba
    Production - Co-Producer

  17. Henning Molfenter
    Production - Co-Producer

  18. Lorne Orleans
    Production - Producer

  19. Charlie Woebcken
    Production - Co-Producer

  1. Dario Marianelli

    Dario Marianelli
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. David Stephenson
    Sound - Production Sound Mixer

  3. Gary Dodkin
    Sound - Boom Operator

  4. Glenn Freemantle
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  5. Glenn Freemantle
    Sound - Sound Designer

  6. Tom Sayers
    Sound - Sound Designer

  7. Andrew Wilkinson
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  8. Lee Herrick
    Sound - ADR & Dubbing

  9. Hugo Adams
    Sound - Foley

  10. Ben Barker
    Sound - Foley

  11. Adam Daniel
    Sound - Sound Editor

  12. John Hayward
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  13. Richard Pryke
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  14. Robert Farr
    Sound - ADR & Dubbing

  15. Andi Derrick
    Sound - Foley

  16. Peter Burgis
    Sound - Foley

  17. Kevin Tayler
    Sound - Foley

  18. Benjamin Wallfisch
    Sound - Music

  19. Hilary Skewes
    Sound - Music

  20. Peter Clarke
    Sound - Music Editor

  21. Jake Jackson
    Sound - Sound Engineer

  1. Lilly Wachowski

    Lilly Wachowski
    Writing - Screenplay

  2. Lana Wachowski

    Lana Wachowski
    Writing - Screenplay

  3. David Lloyd
    Writing - Novel

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.