xXx

Find out where to watch on

Overview

Xander Cage is your standard adrenaline junkie with no fear and a lousy attitude. When the US Government "recruits" him to go on a mission, he's not exactly thrilled. His mission: to gather information on an organization that may just be planning the destruction of the world, led by the nihilistic Yorgi.

Movie Data

Facts

Status Released

Original Language English

Runtime 2h 4m

Budget $70,000,000.00

Revenue $277,448,382.00

Homepage -

Release Information

  • August 9, 2002
    PG-13, Theatrical

Genres

Keywords

Cast 13

  1. Vin Diesel

    Vin Diesel
    Xander Cage

  2. Asia Argento

    Asia Argento
    Yelena

  3. Marton Csokas
  4. Samuel L. Jackson

    Samuel L. Jackson
    Agent Gibbons

  5. Michael Roof

    Michael Roof
    Agent Toby Lee Shavers

  6. Petr Jákl Jr.
  7. Richy Müller

    Richy Müller
    Milan Sova

  8. Joe Bucaro III
  9. Eve

    Eve
    J.J.

  10. Leila Arcieri

    Leila Arcieri
    Jordan King

  11. William Hope

    William Hope
    Agent Roger Donnan

  12. TM

    Ted Maynard
    James Tannick

  13. Martin Hub

    Martin Hub
    Ivan Podrov

Crew 136

Art

  1. GB

    Gavin Bocquet
    Production Design

  2. PH

    Phil Harvey
    Art Direction

  3. JL

    Jonathan Lee
    Supervising Art Director

  4. BR

    Brad Ricker
    Art Direction

  5. HR

    Hilton Rosemarin
    Set Decoration

  6. CL

    Chris L. Spellman
    Set Decoration

  7. CB

    Claudia Bestor
    Art Department Coordinator

  8. AC

    Anthony Caron-Delion
    Assistant Art Director

  9. LF

    Luke Freeborn
    Set Designer

  10. AT

    A. Todd Holland
    Set Designer

  11. JL

    Josh Lusby
    Set Designer

  12. DW

    Dean Wolcott
    Set Designer

  13. HX

    Helen Xenopoulos
    Set Designer

  14. MK

    Milena Koubkova
    Assistant Art Director

  15. SM

    Sebastian Milito
    Construction Coordinator

  16. SC

    Stephen Christensen
    Art Department Assistant

  17. BS

    Bob Skemp
    Greensman

  18. FB

    Frawley Becker
    Location Scout

  19. BW

    Brian Wade
    Sculptor

  20. JD

    James Diggs
    Standby Painter

Camera

  1. MC

    Murray Close
    Still Photographer

  2. MC

    Milan Chadima
    Camera Operator

  3. CJ

    Clive Jackson
    Camera Operator

  4. BM

    Bob Marshak
    Still Photographer

  5. Dean Semler

    Dean Semler
    Director of Photography

  6. BK

    Bud Kremp
    Additional Camera

  7. SJ

    Steven J. Winslow
    Camera Technician

  8. MC

    Michael Cassidy
    First Assistant Camera

  9. JG
  10. EJ

    Ethan Jensen
    Helicopter Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. SM

    Sanja Milkovic Hays
    Costume Design

  2. HD

    Hallie D'Amore
    Makeup Department Head

  3. GR

    Garet Reilly
    Costume Supervisor

  4. SZ

    Sarka Zvolenska
    Costume Supervisor

  5. LQ

    Lawrence Quon
    Set Costumer

  6. KA

    Kristen Anacker
    Assistant Costume Designer

  7. BM

    Beth Miller
    Hair Department Head

  8. KM

    Kerry Mendenhall
    Hairstylist

  9. AA

    Allan A. Apone
    Makeup Artist

  10. LS

    Larisa Sramkova
    Seamstress

  11. MK

    Martin Kubricht
    Set Dressing Artist

  12. VW

    Victoria Wood
    Wigmaker

Crew

  1. LA

    Luiza Averina
    Dialect Coach

  2. AC

    Anthony Caron-Delion
    Scenic Artist

  3. CM

    C.J. Maguire
    Property Master

  4. MJ

    M. James Arnett
    Stunt Coordinator

  5. JH

    Jiri Husak
    Transportation Coordinator

  6. DM

    David Marder
    Transportation Coordinator

  7. RW

    Rachel Wyn Dunn
    Compositors

  8. MS

    Michael Singer
    Unit Publicist

  9. RS

    Robert Sica
    Armorer

  10. PR

    Peter Roderick
    Carpenter

  11. BN
  12. MG

    Michael G. Kehoe
    Craft Service

  13. JB

    Jeff Bova
    Driver

  14. MK
  15. JF

    Jiri Fleischer
    Picture Car Coordinator

  16. IH

    Isabel Henderson
    Post Production Supervisor

  17. AE

    Allen E. Taylor
    Production Controller

  18. RP

    Rick Polikowski
    Propmaker

  19. MJ

    M. James Arnett
    Second Unit Cinematographer

  20. AG

    Adam Gankiewicz
    Security

  21. ED

    Eva Dvorakova
    Set Medic

  22. SP

    Stephen P. Del Prete
    Set Production Assistant

  23. DR

    Doug Roble
    Software Engineer

  24. DC

    Danny Cangemi
    Special Effects Coordinator

  25. MG

    Mitch Goldstrom
    Systems Administrators & Support

  26. SM

    Steve Mann
    Transportation Captain

  27. DD

    Doug Dovichi
    Transportation Co-Captain

  28. KS

    Keith Splinter Davis
    Utility Stunts

  29. GC

    Glenn Cannon
    Video Assist Operator

  30. KB

    Ken Blackwell
    Visual Effects Editor

  31. CV

    Claudia Vaseková
    Translator

  32. AM

    Albert Mason
    Digital Producer

Directing

  1. Rob Cohen

    Rob Cohen
    Director

  2. Jules Stewart

    Jules Stewart
    Script Supervisor

  3. JD

    Jakub Dvorak
    Assistant Director

Editing

  1. PC

    Paul Curtis
    Dialogue Editor

  2. JN

    Joel Negron
    Editor

  3. Paul Rubell

    Paul Rubell
    Editor

  4. CL
  5. BW

    Bernard Weiser
    Dialogue Editor

  6. DL

    Donald L. Warner Jr.
    Dialogue Editor

  7. MS

    Mike Stanwick
    Color Timer

  8. HS

    Hilda Saffari
    Digital Intermediate

  9. JC

    Jonathan Chibnall
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. MG

    Michael Guthrie
    Best Boy Electric

  2. HC

    Henry Cantor
    Electrician

  3. AA
  4. TP

    Thomas P. Powell
    Lighting Technician

  5. VC

    Václav Cermak
    Rigging Gaffer

  6. IG

    Ivo Gresak
    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Nancy Bishop

    Nancy Bishop
    Casting

  2. Vin Diesel

    Vin Diesel
    Executive Producer

  3. Ronna Kress

    Ronna Kress
    Casting

  4. Neal H. Moritz

    Neal H. Moritz
    Producer

  5. KD

    Kate Dowd
    Casting

  6. CB

    Creighton Bellinger
    Co-Producer

  7. DD

    Derek Dauchy
    Co-Producer

  8. TG

    Todd Garner
    Executive Producer

  9. DM

    David Minkowski
    Associate Producer

  10. MP

    Michelle Purple
    Associate Producer

  11. AS

    Arne Schmidt
    Executive Producer

  12. MS

    Matthew Stillman
    Associate Producer

  13. GZ

    George Zakk
    Executive Producer

  14. DR

    Daniel R. Chavez
    Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  15. CG

    Colleen Gibbons
    Location Manager

  16. BB

    Basia Baumann
    Production Coordinator

  17. PM

    Peter M. Tobyansen
    Production Manager

  18. GA

    Gregory Alpert
    Production Supervisor

  19. JH

    Jana Hrbková
    Unit Manager

Sound

  1. RE

    Randy Edelman
    Original Music Composer

  2. BS

    Bruce Stambler
    Sound Designer

  3. TW

    Tim Walston
    Sound Designer

  4. TG

    Thomas Giordano
    Boom Operator

  5. PA

    Paul Aulicino
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  6. MD
  7. JF

    John Finklea
    Music Editor

  8. KN

    Kathy Nelson
    Music Supervisor

  9. JA

    Jeff Atmajian
    Orchestrator

  10. WB

    William B. Kaplan
    Production Sound Mixer

  11. EA

    Elton Ahi
    Scoring Mixer

  12. MC

    Mike Chock
    Sound Effects Editor

  13. CD

    Carl D. Ware
    Sound Engineer

  14. BS

    Bruce Stambler
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. SW

    Steve Watson
    24 Frame Playback

  2. SE

    Scott Edelstein
    3D Supervisor

  3. FM

    Fumi Mashimo
    Animation Supervisor

  4. KB

    Krista Benson
    Digital Compositors

  5. JF

    John Frazier
    Special Effects Supervisor

  6. CL

    Chris Logan
    Visual Effects

  7. BD

    Brady Doyle
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. KL

    Kelly L'Estrange
    Visual Effects Producer

  9. SD

    Syd Dutton
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. TC

    Temple Clark
    Storyboard

  2. RW

    Rich Wilkes
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.