Cast 46

  1. Paula Patton

    Paula Patton

    Garona Halforcen

  2. Travis Fimmel

    Travis Fimmel

    Anduin Lothar

  3. Ben Foster

    Ben Foster

    Medivh

  4. Robert Kazinsky
  5. Dominic Cooper

    Dominic Cooper

    Llane Wrynn

  6. Toby Kebbell

    Toby Kebbell

    Durotan / Antonidas

  7. Ben Schnetzer

    Ben Schnetzer

    Khadgar

  8. Daniel Wu

    Daniel Wu

    Gul'dan

  9. Clancy Brown

    Clancy Brown

    Blackhand

  10. Ruth Negga

    Ruth Negga

    Lady Taria Wrynn

  11. Callum Keith Rennie
  12. Ryan Robbins

    Ryan Robbins

    Karos

  13. Burkley Duffield
  14. Michael Adamthwaite

    Michael Adamthwaite

    King Magni

  15. Dylan Schombing

    Dylan Schombing

    Young Varian Wrynn

  16. Mackenzie Gray

    Mackenzie Gray

    Delegate from Lordaeron

  17. Terry Notary

    Terry Notary

    Grommash Hellscream

  18. Anna Galvin

    Anna Galvin

    Draka

  19. Glenn Close

    Glenn Close

    Alodi

  20. Dean Redman

    Dean Redman

    Varis / Caged Frostwolf

  21. Glenn Ennis

    Glenn Ennis

    Compound Guard

  22. Elena Wurlitzer

    Elena Wurlitzer

    Draenei Mother

  23. Anna Van Hooft
  24. Callan Mulvey

    Callan Mulvey

    Warrior

  25. Adrian Glynn McMorran
  26. Kyle Rideout

    Kyle Rideout

    Officer #2

  27. Michael Antonakos

    Michael Antonakos

    Officer #3

  28. Elisabeth Rosen

    Elisabeth Rosen

    Westfall Woman

  29. Patrick Sabongui
  30. Wesley MacInnes

    Wesley MacInnes

    Gate Guard

  31. Mackenzie Gray

    Mackenzie Gray

    Lordaerian Delegate

  32. Christian Sloan

    Christian Sloan

    Elf Delegate

  33. Valérie Wiseman

    Valérie Wiseman

    Kul Tiran Delegate

  34. Dan Payne

    Dan Payne

    Clansmen

  35. Eugene Lipinski
  36. Christina Jastrzembska
  37. Travis MacDonald

    Travis MacDonald

    Prison Mage #1

  38. Frank C. Turner

    Frank C. Turner

    Prison Mage #2

  39. Trevor Mack

    Trevor Mack

    Warrior

  40. Donavon Stinson

    Donavon Stinson

    Prison Soldier

  41. Joel Sturrock

    Joel Sturrock

    Dwarf Messenger

  42. Jill Morrison

    Jill Morrison

    Indecisive Woman (uncredited)

  43. G. Michael Gray

    G. Michael Gray

    Tower Guard (uncredited)

  44. Raj Lal

    Raj Lal

    Knight (uncredited)

  45. Donnie MacNeil

    Donnie MacNeil

    Squire (uncredited)

  46. Michael Patric

    Michael Patric

    Human Villager (uncredited)

Crew 134

Art

  1. Shannon Courte

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Iain McCaig

    Art Direction

  3. Grant Van Der Slagt

    Art Direction

  4. Margot Ready

    Art Direction

  5. Dan Hermansen

    Art Direction

  6. Harrison Yurkiw

    Assistant Art Director

  7. John Dale

    Construction Coordinator

  8. Kevin Timon Hill

    Draughtsman

  9. Gavin Bocquet

    Production Design

  10. Elizabeth Wilcox

    Set Decoration

  11. Helen Jarvis

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Joseph Arena

    Additional Photography

  2. Wendy Bown

    Camera Operator

  3. Tony Mirza

    Camera Operator

  4. Stephen Maier

    Camera Operator

  5. Chris Harris

    Camera Operator

  6. Stewart Whelan

    Director of Photography

  7. Simon Duggan

    Simon Duggan

    Director of Photography

  8. Dean Morin

    First Assistant Camera

  9. Sean Elliott

    First Assistant Camera

  10. Jeff Cassidy

    First Assistant Camera

  11. Taylor Matheson

    First Assistant Camera

  12. Paul Guenette

    First Assistant Camera

  13. Richard Roles

    Helicopter Camera

  14. Hans Bjerno

    Hans Bjerno

    Helicopter Camera

  15. Peter Wilke

    Steadicam Operator

  16. Doane Gregory

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Liz Krause

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Stacy Caballero

    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Courtney Daniel

    Assistant Costume Designer

  4. Mayes C. Rubeo

    Costume Design

  5. Jana MacDonald

    Costume Supervisor

  6. Emma Clarke

    Hairstylist

  7. Sharon Markell

    Hairstylist

  8. Jessica Rain

    Key Hair Stylist

  9. Jaime Danielian

    Makeup Artist

  10. Rebeccah Delchambre

    Makeup Artist

  11. Sarah Bergeest Still

    Makeup Artist

  12. Gitte Axen

    Makeup Artist

  13. Adrien Morot

    Makeup Department Head

  14. Connie Parker

    Makeup Designer

  15. Jenn Touchie

    Seamstress

  16. Tina Ning Hsu

    Seamstress

  17. Margaret Jenkins

    Seamstress

  18. Patrice Yapp

    Seamstress

  19. Wendy Foster

    Seamstress

  20. Mary Wiseman

    Mary Wiseman

    Set Costumer

  21. Lyne Talbot

    Set Costumer

  22. Nicola Ryall

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Brandon Campbell

    Additional Music

  2. Fabrice Vienne

    CG Supervisor

  3. Javier Mansilla

    CG Supervisor

  4. Lafleche Dumais

    CG Supervisor

  5. Nicolas-Alexandre Noel

    CG Supervisor

  6. James Forrester

    Production Office Assistant

  7. Stewart Whelan

    Second Unit Cinematographer

  8. Tom Martinek

    Tom Martinek

    Sequence Supervisor

  9. David Marsh

    Sequence Supervisor

  10. Simon Bright

    Sound Design Assistant

  11. Tom Struthers

    Tom Struthers

    Stunt Coordinator

  12. Cassandra Ebner
  13. Crystal Mudry

    Crystal Mudry

    Stunts

  14. Joey Santana

    Visual Effects Editor

  15. Justin Shaw

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Duncan Jones

    Duncan Jones

    Director

  2. Jessica Clothier

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Paul Hirsch

    Editor

  2. Mark Tuminello

    First Assistant Editor

  3. Shae Salmon

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Drew Davidson

    Gaffer

  2. Keith Woods

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Lindsay Graham

    Casting

  2. Michelle Allen

    Casting

  3. Mary Vernieu

    Mary Vernieu

    Casting

  4. Jaceson Mann

    Casting Associate

  5. Chris Metzen

    Co-Producer

  6. Michael Morhaime

    Executive Producer

  7. Stuart Fenegan

    Executive Producer

  8. Paul W. Sams

    Executive Producer

  9. Jillian Share

    Executive Producer

  10. Brent O'Connor

    Executive Producer

  11. Thomas Tull

    Thomas Tull

    Producer

  12. Tessa Ross

    Tessa Ross

    Producer

  13. Charles Roven

    Charles Roven

    Producer

  14. Jon Jashni

    Producer

  15. Alex Gartner

    Producer

  16. Leeann Stonebreaker

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Eric Hoehn

    Eric Hoehn

    Dialogue Editor

  2. Gary A. Hecker
  3. Rick Owens

    Foley

  4. Peter Myles

    Music Editor

  5. Michael K. Bauer

    Music Editor

  6. Peter Afterman

    Music Supervisor

  7. Margaret Yen

    Music Supervisor

  8. Ramin Djawadi

    Ramin Djawadi

    Original Music Composer

  9. Jackie Zhou

    Jackie Zhou

    Sound Effects Editor

  10. Dror Mohar

    Sound Effects Editor

  11. Lauren Hadaway

    Sound Effects Editor

  12. Sylvain Lasseur

    Sound Effects Editor

  13. Nerses Gezalyan

    Sound Mixer

  14. Eric Batut

    Sound Mixer

  15. Michael Keller

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  16. Mike Prestwood Smith

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  17. Tim LeBlanc

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  18. Wylie Stateman

    Wylie Stateman

    Supervising Sound Editor

  19. Tom Bellfort

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Scott Dace

    Animation

  2. Mike Dharney

    Animation

  3. Gerald Clevy

    Animation

  4. Kevin Labanowich

    Animation

  5. Wong Joe

    Animation

  6. Hal T. Hickel

    Animation Supervisor

  7. Ben O'Brien

    Compositing Lead

  8. Cameron Waldbauer

    Special Effects Supervisor

  9. Katrina Taylor

    VFX Editor

  10. Guillaume Poulin

    VFX Editor

  11. Pascal Rigaud

    VFX Editor

  12. Arnaud Brisebois

    Arnaud Brisebois

    VFX Supervisor

  13. Louise Bertrand

    Visual Effects Producer

  14. Jacqueline M. Lopez

    Visual Effects Producer

  15. Cabral Rock

    Visual Effects Producer

  16. Dane Allan Smith

    Visual Effects Producer

  17. Jill E. Hughes

    Visual Effects Producer

  18. Chad Cortvriendt

    Visual Effects Producer

  19. Mark G. Soper

    Visual Effects Producer

  20. Jason Smith

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  21. Joseph Kasparian

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  22. Philippe Theroux

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  23. Jeff White

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Duncan Jones

    Duncan Jones

    Screenplay

  2. Charles Leavitt

    Screenplay

  3. Chris Metzen

    Story

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page