Cast 106

  1. Jamie Foxx

    Jamie Foxx

    Django Freeman

  2. Christoph Waltz

    Christoph Waltz

    Dr. King Schultz

  3. Leonardo DiCaprio

    Leonardo DiCaprio

    Calvin J. Candie

  4. Kerry Washington

    Kerry Washington

    Broomhilda von Shaft

  5. Samuel L. Jackson
  6. Walton Goggins

    Walton Goggins

    Billy Crash

  7. Dennis Christopher

    Dennis Christopher

    Leonide Moguy

  8. James Remar

    James Remar

    Butch Pooch / Ace Speck

  9. David Steen

    David Steen

    Mr. Stonesipher

  10. Dana Gourrier
  11. Nichole Galicia
  12. Laura Cayouette

    Laura Cayouette

    Lara Lee Candie-Fitzwilly

  13. Ato Essandoh

    Ato Essandoh

    D'Artagnan

  14. Sammi Rotibi

    Sammi Rotibi

    Rodney

  15. Clay Donahue Fontenot

    Clay Donahue Fontenot

    Big Fred's Opponent

  16. Escalante Lundy

    Escalante Lundy

    Big Fred

  17. Miriam F. Glover
  18. Don Johnson

    Don Johnson

    Spencer "Big Daddy" Bennett

  19. Franco Nero

    Franco Nero

    Amerigo Vessepi

  20. James Russo

    James Russo

    Dicky Speck

  21. Tom Wopat

    Tom Wopat

    U.S. Marshall Gill Tatum

  22. Don Stroud

    Don Stroud

    Sheriff Bill Sharp

  23. Russ Tamblyn

    Russ Tamblyn

    Son of a Gunfighter

  24. Amber Tamblyn

    Amber Tamblyn

    Daughter of a Son of a Gunfighter

  25. Bruce Dern

    Bruce Dern

    Old Man Carrucan

  26. M.C. Gainey

    M.C. Gainey

    Big John Brittle

  27. Cooper Huckabee

    Cooper Huckabee

    Lil Raj Brittle

  28. Doc Duhame

    Doc Duhame

    Ellis Brittle

  29. Jonah Hill

    Jonah Hill

    Bag Head #2

  30. Lee Horsley

    Lee Horsley

    Sheriff Gus (Snowy Snow)

  31. Zoë Bell

    Zoë Bell

    Tracker

  32. Michael Bowen

    Michael Bowen

    Tracker

  33. Robert Carradine
  34. Jake Garber

    Jake Garber

    Tracker

  35. Ted Neeley

    Ted Neeley

    Tracker

  36. James Parks

    James Parks

    Tracker

  37. Tom Savini

    Tom Savini

    Tracker

  38. Michael Parks

    Michael Parks

    The LeQuint Dickey Mining Co. Employee

  39. John Jarratt

    John Jarratt

    The Le Quint Dickey Mining Co. Employee

  40. Quentin Tarantino

    Quentin Tarantino

    The LeQuint Dickey Mining Co. Employee

  41. Amari Cheatom
  42. Keith Jefferson

    Keith Jefferson

    Pudgy Ralph

  43. Marcus Henderson
  44. Lil Chuuch

    Slave on Chain Gang

  45. Kinetic

    Franklin

  46. Louise Stratten

    Louise Stratten

    Daughtrey Saloon Girl

  47. Kim Robillard

    Kim Robillard

    Saloon Keeper Pete

  48. Shana Stein

    Shana Stein

    Daughtrey Bitty

  49. Shannon Hazlett

    Daughtrey Saloon Girl

  50. Jack Lucarelli

    Jack Lucarelli

    Daughtrey Rifleman

  51. Victoria Thomas

    Victoria Thomas

    Daughtrey Woman

  52. Grace Collins

    Grace Bennett

  53. Sharon Pierre-Louis

    Sharon Pierre-Louis

    Little Jody

  54. Christopher Berry
  55. Kim Collins

    Kim Collins

    Randy

  56. Dane Rhodes

    Dane Rhodes

    Tennessee Redfish

  57. J.D. Evermore
  58. Rex Linn

    Rex Linn

    Tennessee Harry

  59. Michael Bacall

    Michael Bacall

    Smitty Bacall

  60. Ned Bellamy

    Ned Bellamy

    Wilson

  61. Dave Coennen

    Mr. Eigglesworth

  62. Danièle Watts
  63. Jon Eyez
  64. Omar J. Dorsey

    Omar J. Dorsey

    Chicken Charlie

  65. Evan Parke

    Evan Parke

    Baghead

  66. Craig Stark

    Craig Stark

    Tommy Gilles

  67. Brian Brown

    Hoot Peters

  68. Ritchie Montgomery

    Ritchie Montgomery

    Overseer Johnny Jerome

  69. Jarrod Bunch

    Jarrod Bunch

    Banjo

  70. Edrick Browne

    Edrick Browne

    Joshua

  71. Jamal Duff

    Jamal Duff

    Tatum

  72. Todd Allen

    Todd Allen

    Dollar Bill

  73. Lewis Smith

    Lewis Smith

    Jinglebells Cody

  74. Jakel Marshall

    House Servant

  75. Carl Singleton

    Carl / House Servant

  76. John McConnell
  77. Mark Amos

    Beard Man (uncredited)

  78. Marsha Stephanie Blake

    Marsha Stephanie Blake

    House Slave (uncredited)

  79. Catherine Lambert

    House Slave (uncredited)

  80. Deborah Ayorinde

    Deborah Ayorinde

    Cleopatra Pony (uncredited)

  81. Takara Clark

    Pony (uncredited)

  82. Kimberley Drummond

    Kimberley Drummond

    Pony (uncredited)

  83. Tenaj L. Jackson

    Pony (uncredited)

  84. Carl Bailey

    Carl Bailey

    Mandingo Overseer (uncredited)

  85. Ross P. Cook

    Ross P. Cook

    Overseer (uncredited)

  86. Gregory Allen Gabroy

    Overseer (uncredited)

  87. Seth Bailey

    Daughtrey Rifleman (uncredited)

  88. David G. Baker

    Slave Master (uncredited)

  89. Glen Warner

    Slave Overseer (uncredited)

  90. Kesha Bullard

    Crazy Sadie (uncredited)

  91. Edward J. Clare

    Edward J. Clare

    Plantation Owner (uncredited)

  92. Mike DeMille

    Cowboy (uncredited)

  93. Gary Grubbs

    Gary Grubbs

    Bob Gibbs (uncredited)

  94. Justin Hall

    Goat Farmer (uncredited)

  95. Kasey James

    Mule Wrangler (uncredited)

  96. Cindy Mah

    Chinese Boy (uncredited)

  97. Johnny Otto

    Johnny Otto

    Dr. Brown (uncredited)

  98. Belinda Owino

    Belinda Owino

    Candyland House Servant (uncredited)

  99. Mark Ulano

    Mark Ulano

    Gabby the Banker (uncredited)

  100. Misty Upham

    Misty Upham

    Minnie (uncredited)

  101. Fatimah Taliah

    Fatimah Taliah

    Slave (uncredited)

Crew 117

Art

  1. Caleb Guillotte

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Mara LePere-Schloop

    Art Direction

  3. Page Buckner

    Art Direction

  4. Lauren Abiouness

    Assistant Art Director

  5. Brian Walker

    Construction Coordinator

  6. J. Michael Riva

    J. Michael Riva

    Production Design

  7. Hope M. Parrish

    Property Master

  8. Leslie A. Pope

    Set Decoration

  9. Chere Theriot

    Set Decoration Buyer

  10. Molly Mikula

    Set Designer

  11. Nicole Reed LeFevre

    Set Designer

  12. Chandler Vinar

    Set Dresser

  13. Chris Britt

    Set Dresser

  14. Darren Patnode

    Set Dresser

  15. Durel Yates

    Set Dresser

  16. Erik Polczwartek

    Set Dresser

  17. Jason Portera

    Set Dresser

  18. John Lamkin

    Set Dresser

  19. Vince LeBlanc

    Set Dresser

  20. David F. Klassen

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Robert Richardson

    Robert Richardson

    Director of Photography

  2. Gregor Tavenner

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  3. Bruce Del Castillo
  4. Jessica Lakoff

    Second Assistant "A" Camera

  5. Nancy Piraquive

    Second Assistant Camera

  6. Larry McConkey

    Steadicam Operator

  7. Andrew Cooper

    Still Photographer

Costume & Makeup

  1. Stephanie Portnoy Porter

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Sharen Davis

    Costume Design

  3. Elaine Ramires

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Camille Friend

    Hairstylist

  5. Deidra Dixon

    Hairstylist

  6. Kellie Robinson

    Makeup Artist

  7. Remi Savva

    Makeup Artist

  8. Sian Grigg

    Makeup Artist

  9. Tysuela Hill-Scott

    Makeup Artist

  10. Heba Thorisdottir

    Heba Thorisdottir

    Makeup Department Head

  11. Victoria Wood

    Wigmaker

Crew

  1. O.J. Knighten

    Animal Wrangler

  2. Tim Monich

    Dialect Coach

  3. Gino Crognale

    Makeup Effects

  4. Greg Nicotero

    Greg Nicotero

    Makeup Effects

  5. Jake Garber

    Jake Garber

    Makeup Effects

  6. Tina Anderson

    Post Production Supervisor

  7. Julie Stark

    Sequence Supervisor

  8. Lauri Mills

    Studio Teachers

  9. Jeffrey J. Dashnaw

    Jeffrey J. Dashnaw

    Stunt Coordinator

  10. Buddy Joe Hooker
  11. Craig Branham

    Craig Branham

    Stunts

  12. Danny Epper

    Danny Epper

    Stunts

  13. Doc Duhame

    Doc Duhame

    Stunts

  14. J.J. Perry

    J.J. Perry

    Stunts

  15. Mallory Thompson
  16. Mic Rodgers

    Mic Rodgers

    Stunts

  17. Terry Leonard

    Terry Leonard

    Stunts

  18. Troy Gilbert

    Troy Gilbert

    Stunts

  19. Walter Scott

    Walter Scott

    Stunts

  20. Franco Nero

    Franco Nero

    Thanks

  21. Joseph Gordon-Levitt
  22. Kurt Russell

    Kurt Russell

    Thanks

  23. Lady Gaga

    Lady Gaga

    Thanks

  24. RZA

    RZA

    Thanks

  25. Richard Roundtree
  26. Robert Rodriguez
  27. Sacha Baron Cohen
  28. A. Welch Lambeth

    Transportation Coordinator

  29. Steve Duncan

    Transportation Coordinator

  30. Will Casey

    Unit Publicist

  31. Andrew S. Eisen

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. William Paul Clark

    Assistant Director

  2. Quentin Tarantino
  3. Martin Kitrosser

    Script Supervisor

  4. Greg Hale

    Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Yvan Lucas

    Yvan Lucas

    Digital Intermediate

  2. Fred Raskin

    Fred Raskin

    Editor

  3. Andrew S. Eisen

    First Assistant Editor

  4. Greg D'Auria

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Ian Kincaid

    Gaffer

  2. Joseph Guerino

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. William Paul Clark

    Associate Producer

  2. Victoria Thomas

    Victoria Thomas

    Casting

  3. Bob Weinstein

    Bob Weinstein

    Executive Producer

  4. Harvey Weinstein

    Harvey Weinstein

    Executive Producer

  5. Michael Shamberg

    Michael Shamberg

    Executive Producer

  6. Shannon McIntosh

    Executive Producer

  7. Kei Rowan-Young

    Location Manager

  8. Mandi Dillin

    Location Manager

  9. Pilar Savone

    Pilar Savone

    Producer

  10. Reginald Hudlin

    Reginald Hudlin

    Producer

  11. Stacey Sher

    Stacey Sher

    Producer

  12. Mark Amos

    Production Accountant

  13. Marc A. Hammer

    Production Supervisor

  14. Molly Allen

    Production Supervisor

  15. James W. Skotchdopole

    Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Renée Tondelli

    ADR Supervisor

  2. John C. Stuver

    Dialogue Editor

  3. Michael Hertlein

    Dialogue Editor

  4. Nancy Nugent

    Dialogue Editor

  5. Gary A. Hecker
  6. Gary Marullo

    Foley

  7. Craig S. Jaeger

    Foley Editor

  8. Luis Bacalov

    Luis Bacalov

    Music, Theme Song Performance

  9. Robb Boyd

    Music Editor

  10. Mary Ramos

    Mary Ramos

    Music Supervisor

  11. Mark Ulano

    Mark Ulano

    Production Sound Mixer

  12. Harry Cohen

    Harry Cohen

    Sound Designer

  13. Branden Spencer

    Sound Effects Editor

  14. Dror Mohar

    Sound Effects Editor

  15. Hector C. Gika

    Hector C. Gika

    Sound Effects Editor

  16. Michael D. Wilhoit

    Sound Effects Editor

  17. Michael Minkler

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  18. Tony Lamberti

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  19. Wylie Stateman

    Wylie Stateman

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Greg Steele

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Quentin Tarantino

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login